sort  

Kenny Drew

1 to 25 of 3834 records found   save search   

  5
UNDERCURRENT - KENNY DREW - BLUE NOTE BLP 4059 - Mono RVG EAR 9M 47 W 63rd NM
    Mar 7, 2021  

  $   3,650

  5
KENNY DREW: Undercurrent US Blue Note 4059 DG OG EAR Jazz Vinyl LP Hank Mobley
    Jun 4, 2022  

  $   3,575

  5
Kenny Drew Blue Note 4059 LP "Undercurrent" W.63rd DG Ear RVG NM/VG++ Beautiful
    May 29, 2022  

  $   3,500

  4
Kenny Drew "Undercurrent" 1961 Blue Note BLP 4059 Mono Deep Groove RVG Mobley
    Aug 19, 2022  

  $   3,450

Kenny Drew Undercurrent Blue Note LP BLP 4059 MONO RVG Ear 43 West 61st St.
    Dec 4, 2015  

  $   3,038

  5
Kenny Drew Undercurrent Blue Note 4059 OG 47 West 63rd Mono RVG Ear VG++
    Apr 28, 2023  

  $   3,000

  5
KENNY DREW "UNDERCURRENT" BLUE NOTE BLP4059 ORIGINAL MONO [REVIEW COPY]
    May 27, 2024  

  $   3,000

  4
Kenny Drew on Blue Note 4059
    Jun 1, 2021  

  $   3,000

  5
Kenny DREW Undercurrent Blue Note LP BLP 4059 MONO RVG Ear 43 West 61st St. EX+
    Sep 5, 2021  

    2,510
  $   2,918

  4
Kenny Drew on Blue Note 4059.
    Sep 24, 2024  

  $   2,650

KENNY DREW Undercurrent BLUE NOTE JAZZ LP BLP 4059 MONO RVG Ear 43 West 63rd NM
    Nov 3, 2016  

  $   2,500

KENNY DREW P.C. PHILLY JOE TRIO RIVERSIDE NM/E+1956 ORIG White labels DG
    Jan 13, 2019  

  $   2,500

  5
KENNY DREW Undercurrent BLUE NOTE BLP 4059 1st RVG Ear DG West 63rd Like NEW NM
    Jan 27, 2020  

  $   2,405

KENNY DREW TRIO - RIVERSIDE - 12 224 - WHITE LABEL
    Dec 21, 2011  

  $   2,247

  5
Ted Curson Plenty Of Horn RARE NM Blue Wax DG 1st press Old Town lp Kenny Drew
    Apr 4, 2022  

  $   2,247

KENNY DREW "Undercurrent" BLUE NOTE Original LP 4059 SUPERB Deep Groove
    Oct 30, 2015  

  $   2,225

Kenny Drew - Undercurrent - Blue Note LP BLP 4059 MONO RVG Ear 43 West 61st St.
    May 20, 2018  

  $   2,212

  4
KENNY DREW "UNDERCURRENT" BLUE NOTE BLP4059 47W 63rd RVG Ear MONO VG+/VG+(+)
    Dec 26, 2024  

  $   2,200

Kenny Drew-Trio-Riverside 12-224-Beautiful Heavy Vinyl
    Aug 5, 2009  

  $   2,081

  4
Kenny Drew on Blue Note 4059
    Dec 7, 2021  

  $   2,025

  4
KENNY DREW "UNDERCURRENT" BLUE NOTE BLP4059 47W 63rd RVG Ear MONO VG+/VG+ Mobley
    Mar 14, 2024  

  $   2,000

  4
Kenny Drew on Blue Note 4059
    Mar 3, 2026  

  $   1,950

  5
Kenny Drew "Undercurrent" 1961 Blue Note 4059 Review Copy.
    Sep 14, 2022  

  $   1,900

Kenny Drew on Blue Note 4059
    May 16, 2019  

  $   1,802

  5
KENNY DREW - UNDERCURRENT - LP BLUE NOTE 4059 VINYL FREDDIE HUBBARD HANK MOBLEY
    May 28, 2020  

    1,465
  $   1,703



 Discography


191 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
"Philly" Joe JonesKenny Drew Trio  RLP 12-224Riverside RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1957US
"Philly" Joe JonesKenny Drew Trio  OJC-065Original Jazz ClassicsLP, Album, Reissue, 1983US
Kenny DrewThe Ideation Of Kenny Drew  MGN-29Norgran RecordsLP, Album, , 1954US
"Philly" Joe JonesKenny Drew Trio  SMJ-6037MMilestone (4)LP, Album, Reissue, Mono1974Japan
Mads VindingPlaytime - Children's Songs Played By Kenny Drew And Mads Vinding  MLP 15695MetronomeLP, , , 1982Scandinavia
Kenny DrewThe Ideation Of Kenny Drew Album #3  EP N-62Norgran Records7", 45 RPM, EP, 1954US
Kenny DrewKenny Drew  Z-SX-0695PolJazzLP, , , 1979Poland
Kenny DrewKenny Drew And His Progressive Piano  MGN-1066Norgran RecordsLP, Compilation, Mono, 1956South Africa
Red MitchellKenny Drew Meets Red Mitchell At 歪珠亭  ICR-1269IntercomLP, , , 1982Japan
"Philly" Joe JonesKenny Drew Trio  OJC-065Original Jazz ClassicsLP, Album, Reissue, 1983Germany
The Kenny Drew TrioNew Faces New Sounds Introducing The Kenny Drew Trio  BNJ 71002Blue NoteLP, Album, Reissue, Mono1983Japan
Kenny DrewThe Ideation Of Kenny Drew Album # 1  EP N-60Norgran Records7", 45 RPM, EP, MonoUS
Kenny DrewKenny Drew And His Progressive Piano  MG N-1066Norgran RecordsLP, Compilation, Mono, 1956US
"Philly" Joe JonesKenny Drew Trio  68.965Riverside RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, France
Kenny DrewThe Modernity Of Kenny Drew  MV 2556Verve RecordsLP, Compilation, Reissue, Mono1976Japan
The Kenny Drew TrioNew Faces – New Sounds, Introducing The Kenny Drew Trio  BLP 5023Blue Note10", Album, Mono, 1953US
Kenny Drew QuartetTalkin' & Walkin' With The Kenny Drew Quartet  JWLP-4Jazz: WestLP, Album, Mono, 1956US
"Philly" Joe JonesKenny Drew Trio  VIJ-109Riverside RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, Mono1984Japan
The Kenny Drew TrioNew Faces – New Sounds, Introducing The Kenny Drew Trio  TOJJ-5023Blue NoteLP, 10", Album, Mono1999Japan
Kenny DrewThe Modernity Of Kenny Drew  EP N-21Norgran Records7", 45 RPM, EP, US
Kenny Drew QuartetTalkin' & Walkin' With The Kenny Drew Quartet  TOJJ-5814Jazz: WestLP, Album, Reissue, Mono1993Japan
The Kenny Drew TrioNew Faces – New Sounds, Introducing The Kenny Drew Trio  BLP 5023Blue Note10", Album, Reissue, Mono1975US
Kenny DrewThe Modernity Of Kenny Drew  MV 2083Verve RecordsLP, Compilation, Reissue, Mono1974Japan
"Philly" Joe JonesKenny Drew Trio  RLP 12-224Riverside RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, MonoJapan
Kenny Drew QuartetTalkin' & Walkin' With The Kenny Drew Quartet  K18P-9252Jazz: WestLP, Album, Reissue, Mono1983Japan
Kenny DrewKenny Drew And His Progressive Piano  POJJ-1521Norgran RecordsLP, Compilation, Reissue, Mono1992Japan
The Kenny Drew TrioNew Faces – New Sounds, Introducing The Kenny Drew Trio  BN 5023Blue NoteLP, Album, Limited Edition, Mono1995Japan
Kenny DrewThe Modernity Of Kenny Drew  MG N-1002Norgran RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1954US
Kenny DrewHappy New Year - Kenny Drew Piano Solos - Limited Edition  SCS-1976/7SteepleChase7", 45 RPM, Album, Stereo1976Denmark
Kenny DrewThe Modernity of Kenny Drew  EP N-22Norgran Records7", 45 RPM, EP, US
"Philly" Joe JonesKenny Drew Trio  RLP 12-224Riverside RecordsLP, Album, Repress, Mono1958US
"Philly" Joe JonesKenny Drew Trio  RLP 12-224Riverside RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, Mono1999Japan
Kenny Drew QuartetTalkin' & Walkin' With The Kenny Drew Quartet  LLJ-70013Jazz: WestLP, Album, Reissue, Mono1977Japan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Niels-Henning Ørsted PedersenDuo Live In Concert  IC 2031Inner City RecordsLP, Album, , 1976US
Niels-Henning Ørsted PedersenDuo  SCS-1002SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1973Denmark
Niels-Henning Ørsted PedersenDuo Live In Concert  SCS-1031SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1975Denmark
Niels-Henning Ørsted PedersenDuo 2  SCS-1010SteepleChaseLP, Album, Repress, 1976Denmark
Kenny DrewUndercurrent  BST 84059Classic RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, ReissueUS
The Kenny Drew TrioYour Soft Eyes  SN 1031Soul NoteLP, Album, , 1982Italy
Kenny Drew QuartetAnd Far Away  SN 1081Soul NoteLP, Album, , 1983Italy
The Kenny Drew TrioDark Beauty  SCS-1016SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1974Denmark
Kenny Drew QuintetLite Flite  RJ-7422SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1978Japan
The Kenny Drew TrioMorning  IC 2048Inner City RecordsLP, Album, , 1976US
Kenny DrewEverything I Love  SCS-1007SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1974Denmark
Kenny Drew QuartetThis Is New  RLP 236Riverside RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, MonoGermany
The Kenny Drew TrioRuby My Dear  SCS 1129SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1980Denmark
Kenny Drew QuintetLite Flite  SCS-1077SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1977Denmark
Kenny DrewUndercurrent  TOJJ-6517Blue NoteLP, Album, Stereo, Remastered2008Japan
The Kenny Drew TrioFantasia  RJL-8074BaystateLP, Album, , 1984Japan
The Kenny Drew TrioIf You Could See Me Now  IC 2034Inner City RecordsLP, Album, , 1976US
Niels-Henning Ørsted PedersenDuo  IC 2002Inner City RecordsLP, Album, , 1976US
Kenny DrewHome Is Where The Soul Is  Xanadu 166Xanadu RecordsLP, Album, , 1979US
Kenny DrewIt Might As Well Be Spring  SN 1040Soul NoteLP, Album, , 1982Italy
Kenny DrewBy Request  RJL-8106BaystateLP, Album, , 1985Japan
Kenny DrewUndercurrent  BLP 4059Blue NoteLP, Album, Mono, 1961US
Kenny DrewEverything I Love  RJ-6002SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1973Japan
Kenny DrewUndercurrent  DBLP-014Blue NoteLP, Album, Reissue, Mono2012Japan
Kenny Drew QuartetThis Is New  SMJ-6066MRiverside RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, Mono1974Japan
Kenny Drew QuartetThis Is New  OJC-483Original Jazz ClassicsLP, Album, Reissue, Stereo1990US
Kenny DrewEverything I Love  IC 2007Inner City RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, 1976US
Kenny DrewUndercurrent  MMBST-84059Music Matters Ltd.LP, 45 RPM, Limited Edition, Stereo2008US
The Kenny Drew TrioDark Beauty  IC 2016Inner City RecordsLP, Album, , 1976US
The Kenny Drew TrioPal Joey  RLP-1112Riverside RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, 1959US
The Kenny Drew TrioMorning  SCS-1048SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1976Denmark
The Kenny Drew TrioDark Beauty  SCS-1016SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1974Japan
Kenny DrewA Harry Warren Showcase  L3004JudsonLP, , , 1957US
Niels-Henning Ørsted PedersenDuo 2  IC 2010Inner City RecordsLP, Album, , 1976US
Philip CatherineIn Concert  SCS 1106SteepleChaseLP, , , 1979Denmark
The Kenny Drew TrioAfternoon In Europe  PL 45373RCA RecordsLP, , , 1983France
Niels-Henning Ørsted PedersenDuo  SCS-1002SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1981Spain
Paul Chambers (3)Tough Piano Trio  JLP 9JazzlandLP, Album, Mono, Reissue1960US
Kenny DrewTrio/Quartet/Quintet - The Riverside Collection  OJC-6007Original Jazz ClassicsLP, Compilation, , 1988US
Niels-Henning Ørsted PedersenDuo  RJ-6009SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1975Japan
The Kenny Drew TrioPal Joey  SMJ-6106MRiverside RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, Mono1975Japan
Kenny DrewUndercurrent  LNJ-80092Blue NoteLP, Album, Stereo, Reissue1977Japan
Kenny Drew QuartetThis Is New  RLP 12-236Riverside RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1957US
Niels-Henning Ørsted PedersenDuo Live In Concert  RJ-7105SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1975Japan
The Kenny Drew TrioIf You Could See Me Now  SCS-1034SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1975Denmark
Kenny Drew QuartetThis Is New  RLP 236Riverside RecordsLP, Album, Test Pressing, Mono1990Germany
The Kenny Drew TrioAfternoon In Europe  RJL-8014BaystateLP, , , 1981Japan
Philip CatherineIn Concert  SCS 1106SteepleChaseLP, , , 1979Portugal
The Kenny Drew TrioPal Joey  RLP 12-249Riverside RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1957US
Kenny DrewA Harold Arlen Showcase  L 3005JudsonLP, Mono, , 1957US
Kenny DrewUndercurrent  MMBST-84059Music Matters Ltd.LP, Album, Limited Edition, Stereo2014US
Kenny DrewUndercurrent  GXK 8120Blue NoteLP, Album, Reissue, Stereo1979Japan
Kenny DrewUndercurrent  BST 84059Blue NoteLP, Album, Reissue, Stereo2014US
The Kenny Drew TrioElegy  RJL-8116BaystateLP, , , 1987Japan
Kenny DrewUndercurrent  BST 84059Blue NoteLP, Album, Reissue, Remastered2014Europe
The Kenny Drew TrioDark Beauty  RJ-6011SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1975Japan
The Kenny Drew TrioThe Lullaby  RJL-8029BaystateLP, Album, , 1982Japan
Frank ButlerFor Sure!  Xanadu 167Xanadu RecordsLP, Album, , 1981US
Niels-Henning Ørsted PedersenDuo  SCS-1002SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1973Denmark
Niels-Henning Ørsted PedersenDuo  SCS-1002SteepleChaseLP, Album, Reissue, 1979Denmark
Kenny DrewI Love Jerome Kern  RLP 12-811Riverside RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1956US
The Kenny Drew TrioPal Joey  VIJJ-30016Riverside RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, Mono1995Japan
Kenny DrewTrippin´  RJL-8101BaystateLP, , , 1984Japan
Kenny DrewMoonlit Desert  RJL-8039BaystateLP, , , 1982Japan
The Kenny Drew TrioDark Beauty  45S-104SteepleChaseLP, 45 RPM, Album, Reissue1978Japan
Kenny DrewBy Request II  RJL-8110BaystateLP, Album, , 1986Japan
Kenny DrewUndercurrent  BN 4059Blue NoteLP, Album, Limited Edition, Stereo1989Japan
Niels-Henning Ørsted PedersenDuo  UPS-2156-SSteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1982Japan
The Kenny Drew TrioIf You Could See Me Now  15PJ-2005SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1975Japan
Kenny Drew QuartetThis Is New  VIJ-141Riverside RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, Mono1984Japan
The Kenny Drew TrioMorning  SCS-1048SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1976Netherlands
Niels-Henning Ørsted PedersenDuo 2  SCS-1010SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1974Denmark
The Kenny Drew TrioRuby My Dear  RJ-7498SteepleChaseLP, Album, , Japan
The Kenny Drew TrioIf You Could See Me Now  RJ-7109SteepleChaseLP, Album, Reissue, 1976Japan
The Kenny Drew TrioDream  RJL 8121BaystateLP, Stereo, , 1987Japan
The Kenny Drew TrioDark Beauty  15PJ-2001SteepleChaseLP, Album, Reissue, 1980Japan
Kenny Drew QuintetLite Flite  UPS-2181-SSteepleChaseLP, Album, Reissue, 1993Japan
The Kenny Drew TrioIf You Could See Me Now  45S-106SteepleChaseLP, 45 RPM, Stereo, 1978Japan
Niels-Henning Ørsted PedersenDuo  SCS-1002SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1973Denmark
Kenny Drew QuartetAll The Things You Are  LDC-1028LobLP, Stereo, , 1981Japan
The Kenny Drew TrioWynton Kelly Trio \ Kenny Drew Trio  GXF 3151 (M)Blue NoteLP, Compilation, , 1979Japan
The Kenny Drew TrioSwingin' Love  RJL-8051BaystateLP, Album, Promo, 1983Japan
Kenny DrewHome Is Where The Soul Is  ULX-104-TXanadu RecordsLP, Album, , 1979Japan
The Kenny Drew TrioDark Beauty  UPS-2152-SSteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1975Japan
Niels-Henning Ørsted PedersenDuo  15PJ-2003SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1975Japan
The Kenny Drew TrioMorning  RJ-7123SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1976Japan
The Kenny Drew TrioIf You Could See Me Now  SCS-1034SteepleChaseLP, Album, Reissue, Denmark
Niels-Henning Ørsted PedersenDuo Live In Concert  SCS-1031SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1975Portugal
Paul Chambers (3)Tough Piano Trio  JW-074Jazz Workshop (2)LP, Album, Limited Edition, Mono2016Spain
Svend AsmussenPrize Winners  RJL-8009BaystateLP, Promo, , 1981Japan
Kenny DrewUndercurrent (test pressing)  BST-84059Classic RecordsLP, Test Pressing, Stereo, 1998US
Kenny DrewProgressions  SEB 10114Columbia7", 45 RPM, , UK
The Kenny Drew TrioRecollections  25R1-59Alfa JazzLP, Album, , 1989Japan
The Kenny Drew TrioSwingin' Love  RJL-8051BaystateLP, Album, , 1983Japan
Kenny DrewA Harold Arlen Showcase  J 2205JudsonLP, Album, Stereo, 1957US
Kenny DrewA Harold Arlen Showcase  WWLJ-7092JudsonLP, Album, Reissue, Mono1994Japan
Kenny DrewHome Is Where The Soul Is  YS-7102-DUXanadu RecordsLP, Album, , 1982Japan
The Kenny Drew TrioImpressions  28R1-14Alfa JazzLP, Album, Stereo, 1988Japan
The Kenny Drew TrioIf You Could See Me Now  SCS-1034SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1975Netherlands
The Kenny Drew TrioMorning  SCS-1048SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1976Denmark
Kenny DrewI Love Jerome Kern  SMJ6316Riverside RecordsLP, Album, , Japan
The Kenny Drew TrioFantasia  RJL-8074BaystateLP, Album, Promo, 1984Japan
Svend AsmussenPrize Winners  RJL-8009BaystateLP, , , 1981Japan
Niels-Henning Ørsted PedersenDuo 2  RJ-6015SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1975Japan
The Kenny Drew TrioDark Beauty  SCS-1016SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1974Denmark
The Kenny Drew TrioPal Joey  SMJ-6106MRiverside RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, Mono1975US
Kenny DrewI Love Jerome Kern  RLP 12-811Riverside RecordsLP, Album, , 1958US
Niels-Henning Ørsted PedersenDuo Live In Concert  SCS-1031SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1975Denmark
Kenny DrewMoonlit Desert  RJL-8039BaystateLP, Promo, , 1982Japan
Kenny Drew QuartetThis Is New  SMJ-6066MRiverside RecordsLP, Album, Promo, Mono1974Japan
Kenny DrewI Love Jerome Kern  SMJ6316Riverside RecordsLP, Album, Promo, Japan
Svend AsmussenPrize Winners  RJL-2675BaystateLP, Album, , 1984Japan
Kenny DrewUndercurrent  LNJ-80092Blue NoteLP, Album, Promo, Stereo1977Japan
The Kenny Drew TrioPal Joey  RLP 12-249Riverside RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1958US
Kenny DrewUndercurrent  BLP 4059Blue NoteLP, Album, Mono, 1961US
Kenny Drew QuintetLite Flite  SCS1077SteepleChase RecordsLP, , , 1977Netherlands
Philip CatherineIn Concert  RJ-7478SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1979Japan
Philip CatherineIn Concert  SCS 1106SteepleChaseLP, Reissue, Stereo, 1984Denmark
Niels-Henning Ørsted PedersenDuo  SCS-1002SteepleChaseLP, Album, Reissue, Stereo1974Denmark
Kenny DrewEverything I Love  UPS-2174SteepleChaseLP, Album, Reissue, 1983Denmark
Kenny DrewA Harry Warren Showcase  WWLJ-7091JudsonLP, , , 1994Japan
The Kenny Drew TrioDark Beauty  IC-2016Inner City RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, 1976US
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices