sort  

The Poppies

226 to 250 of 522 records found   save search   

THE WILD POPPIES "Heroine" - Rare 1987 New Zealand LP - MINT
    Jan 19, 2014  

  $   40

5-10059 The Poppies EPIC Radio Station Copy 45 RPM Record 133B35
    Jun 5, 2024  

  $   40

  2
THE POPPIES - Lullaby of Love - PROMO Vinyl LP - Epic 24200 - Near Mint disc
    Sep 13, 2024  

  $   40

RARE SOUL LP/ THE POPPIES "LULLABY OF LOVE" ORIGINAL STEREO NEAR MINT
    May 1, 2015  

  $   40

RARE SOUL LP/ THE POPPIES "LULLABY OF LOVE" ORIGINAL STEREO NEAR MINT
    Mar 3, 2016  

  $   40

  3
Of Montreal - Coquelicot Asleep In The Poppies - 2001 Marbled Vinyl - EX
    Apr 22, 2025  

  $   40

THE POPPIES "LULLABY OF LOVE" NORTHERN SOUL LP PROMO COPY EPIC "HEAR"
    Nov 17, 2016  

  $   40

  5
The Poppies – Lullaby Of Love VG Original Stereo Epic BN-26200 LP Record 1966
    Mar 29, 2026  

  $   40

  2
THE POPPIES-He's Ready-Rarer Northern Soul-Girl Group DJ 45-EPIC #5-10019
    Feb 12, 2020  

  $   40

  2
THE POPPIES lullaby of love, nm on EPIC, 1966, COVER IN SHRINK
    Feb 15, 2024  

  $   40

YARD ACT - THE OVERLOAD TALL POPPIES VINYL LP PRESALE
    Dec 9, 2021  

  £   29
  $   38

WHITE PROMO Lullaby Of Love THE POPPIES NMint EPIC Orig SOUL GIrl Group VOCAL Lp
    Jun 1, 2018  

  $   39

  5
Yard Act The Overload Tall Poppies Limited Edition Vinyl Cassette Red Coloured
    Mar 2, 2024  

  £   28
  $   37

Of Montreal Coquelicot Asleep In The Poppies orig 2LP colored vinyl
    Apr 22, 2013  

  $   39

ORCHESTRATED POPPIES FALLING FROM THE SK
    Mar 8, 2022  

  $   39

THE POPPIES - Lullaby Of Love - 1966 UK Columbia Orignal Demo 7", Northern Soul
    Jun 7, 2019  

  £   28
  $   37

  2
YARD ACT - THE OVERLOAD SIGNED RED & BLACK TALL POPPIES LP VINYL +Green Cass
    Aug 14, 2023  

  £   28
  $   37

  3
YARD ACT - THE OVERLOAD SIGNED RED & BLACK TALL POPPIES LP VINYL RECORD SEALED
    Jul 28, 2022  

  £   28
  $   37

  3
Yard Act LP: The Overload - Signed Red & Black Vinyl Tall Poppies 2022 SEALED
    Oct 6, 2024  

  $   38

SEALED The Poppies "Lullaby of Love" 1966 RARE SEALED ORIGINAL
    Nov 16, 2012  

  $   38

The Poppies Lullaby of Love Northern Soul LP
    Aug 29, 2011  

  $   38

  5
The Poppies - Lullaby of Love Lp on Epic VG+ Soul
    Aug 31, 2020  

  $   37

THE POPPIES "Do it With Soul" obscure promo NORTHERN SOUL 45 on Epic - NEAR MINT
    Jun 7, 2012  

  $   37

The Poppies " Do It With Soul " Epic ( Canadian ) Northern / Soul Listen
    Mar 4, 2022  

  £   27
  $   36

  4
MIKE PETERS & THE ALARM - POPPIES FALLING FROM THE SKY - VINYL 2LP (MINT SEALED)
    Jan 27, 2023  

  £   27
  $   36



 Discography


107 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
The London Palladium OrchestraA Birthday Serenade / The Valley Of The Poppies  B 3536His Master's Voice10", 78 RPM, , 1930UK
The Poppies (6)The Race  61 133Barclay7", 45 RPM, Single, Stereo1969France
 
 
 
 
The Wild PoppiesHeroine: The Complete Wild Poppies Collection (1986-1989)  MFG-031Manufactured RecordingsLP, Album, Compilation, Limited Edition2015US
The Wild PoppiesHeroine: The Wild Poppies Complete Collection (1986-1989)  MFG-031Manufactured RecordingsLP, Album, Limited Edition, Special Edition2016Spain
The PearlfishersThe Strange Underworld Of The Tall Poppies  MA 78Marina RecordsLP, Album, Limited Edition, Reissue2015Germany
Alberta SlimIn The Valley Of The Poppies / The Big Roundup  GVT 102Gavotte (2)10", , , Canada
Pop Will Eat ItselfGet The Girl! Kill The Baddies!  POPPIES 71RCA12", Promo, , 1992UK
 
Ambrose & His OrchestraSerenade In The Night / When The Poppies Bloom Again  F. 6097Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1936UK
Ralph SilvesterSerenade In The Night / When The Poppies Bloom Again  8907Rex10", 78 RPM, , 1936UK
 
 
 
The PoppiesShe Is Revolution  4509 93646-0WEA12", , , 1993UK
Pop Will Eat ItselfPoppiecock - The Poppies Play 5 A Side  12 CHAP 9Chapter 2212", 45 RPM, , 1986UK
Pop Will Eat ItselfThe Poppies Say GRRrrr!  DAN 1Desperate Records7", EP, Reissue, 1986UK
Pop Will Eat ItselfThe Poppies Say GRRrrr!  SRT1Desperate Records7", EP, , 1986UK
Of MontrealCoquelicot Asleep In The Poppies: A Variety Of Whimsical Verse  KC064LPKindercore RecordsLP, Album, , 2001US
The Poppies (3)My Love And I  5-10086Columbia Special Products7", Single, 45 RPM, Reissue1977US
The Loch Ness MonsterIndustrial Poppies  HAM 17Hamster Records And TapesLP, Album, , 1985UK
Of MontrealCoquelicot Asleep In The Poppies: A Variety Of Whimsical Verse  PRC-071-1Polyvinyl Record CompanyLP, Album, Reissue, 2009US
The Poppies (3)There's A Pain In My Heart  5-10086Epic7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1966US
The Poppies (3)He Means So Much To Me / Do It With Soul  5-10059Epic7", 45 RPM, , US
The Poppies (3)Lullaby Of Love  LN 24200EpicLP, Album, Mono, 1966US
The Poppies (3)He Means So Much To Me  5-10059Epic7", Promo, , US
The Poppies (3)There's A Pain In My Heart  FF1Not On Label7", Single, 45 RPM,
The Poppies (3)Lullaby Of Love  5-9893Epic7", 45 RPM, , 1966US
The Poppies (3)He's Ready / He's Got Real Love  5-10019Epic7", Single, Repress, US
The Poppies (4)Johnny, Don't Cry  372Tuff7", Single, , 1964US
The Poppies (3)Lullaby Of Love  59893Epic7", Single, 45 RPM, 1966Netherlands
The Poppies (3)He's Ready  5-10019Epic7", 45 RPM, Single, Styrene1966US
The MastWild Poppies  CA002Channel A RecordsLP, , , 2011US
The Poppies (3)Lullaby Of Love  BN 26200EpicLP, Album, Stereo, 1966US
Of MontrealCoquelicot Asleep In The Poppies: A Variety Of Whimsical Verse  KC064LPKindercore RecordsLP, Test Pressing, Promo, 2001US
Carbon PoppiesAnd Don't The Kids Just Love It  819162010730Not On Label45 RPM, 12", EP, 2012US
The Poppies (3)He's Ready / He's Got Real Love  5-10019Epic7", Single, 45 RPM, 1966Canada
The Poppies (3)Lullaby Of Love  5-9893Epic7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1966US
The Poppies (3)He Means So Much To Me / Do It With Soul  5-10059Epic7", 45 RPM, Repress, US
The Poppies (3)My Love And I / There's A Pain In My Heart  5-10086Columbia Special Products7", Single, 45 RPM, Reissue1977US
The PoppiesThat's What We'll Do  YZ749WEA7", , , 1993UK
The Poppies (3)Lullaby Of Love  LN 24200EpicLP, Album, Mono, 1966Canada
Art Landry And His Call Of The North OrchestraIn A Covered Wagon / Poppies  5222Gennett10", 78 RPM, , 1923US
The Poppies (3)He Means So Much To Me / Do It With Soul  5-10059Epic7", 45 RPM, , 1966Canada
The Poppies (3)Lullaby Of Love  5-9893-HEpic7", 45 RPM, , Netherlands
The Poppies (3)He's Ready / He's Got Real Love  5-10019Epic7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1966US
The Poppies (3)Lullaby Of Love  5-9893Epic7", 45 RPM, Single, 1966Canada
The Poppies (3)Lullaby of Love  HS-572Haishan RecordsLP, Unofficial Release, Stereo, Taiwan
Roy Fox & His OrchestraWhen The Poppies Bloom Again / Did Your Mother Come From Ireland  25512Victor10", 78 RPM, , 1936US
The PoppiesShe Is Revolution  YZ768WEA7", , , 1993UK
Ben Pollack And His OrchestraWhen The Poppies Bloom Again / Trust In Me  A-167Polydor10", 78 RPM, , 1937Japan
The Poppies (3)Lullaby Of Love  DB 7879Columbia7", 45 RPM, Single, 1966UK
The Heard (10)Poppies  652Orlyn7", 45 RPM, , 1967US
Johnny Jones And The King CasualsPain In My Heart / Purple Haze  noneEmidisc (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, UK
The Poppies (3)Una Pena En Mi Corazon  7014Epic7", 45 RPM, , 1966Peru
The Poppies (3)Lullaby Of Love  5-9893Epic7", 45 RPM, , 1966US
The Poppies (3)Lullaby Of Love  5-9893Epic7", Single, 45 RPM, 1966Italy
The Poppies (3)Lullaby Of Love  5-9893Epic7", 45 RPM, Styrene, 1966US
Dick Robertson And His OrchestraWhen The Poppies Bloom Again / Wanted  1181Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1937US
Primo Scala's Accordion BandWhen The Poppies Bloom Again / When Did You Leave Heaven?  415Kristall (2)10", 78 RPM, , Sweden
Wally Bishop And His OrchestraI'll Sing You A Thousand Love Songs  MR 2282Regal Zonophone10", 78 RPM, , 1936UK
Mantovani And His Tipica OrchestraI Dream Of San Marino / When The Poppies Bloom Again  FB 1557Columbia10", 78 RPM, , UK
Jack Daly (2)With My Shillelagh Under My Arm / When The Poppies Bloom Again  MR 2271Regal Zonophone10", 78 RPM, , UK
Pop Will Eat ItselfThe Poppies Say GRRrrr!  noneDesperate Records7", EP, White Label, 1986UK
The Poppies (3)Lullaby Of Love  LN 24200EpicLP, Album, Promo, Mono1966US
Ambrose & His OrchestraWhen The Poppies Bloom Again / Nobody's Darling But Mine  1142Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1936US
The Poppies (3)Arullo De Amor / He's Ready  S-481Epic7", 45 RPM, Single, StyreneChile
The Poppies (3)There's A Pain In My Heart  5-10086Epic7", 45 RPM, Single, Canada
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bob And JimmyWhere The Golden Poppies Grow / When The Raindrops Pattered On Our Old Tin Hats  22522Victor10", 78 RPM, , 1930Canada
Theatre Of HateThe Wake / Love Is A Ghost / Poppies / Legion  T.O.H. 1.E.P.Not On Label (Theatre Of Hate Self-released)7", Promo, 33 ⅓ RPM, 1985UK
The Wild PoppiesHeroine  PR 01Poppie Records (3)LP, Album, , 1987New Zealand
The Wild PoppiesWhere Is Wellington  PR 02Poppie Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1987New Zealand
The Wild PoppiesOut Of Time  JR003Jericho Records12", EP, , 1989UK
Gene VincentStory Of The Rockers / Pickin' Poppies  FR6001Forever Records (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1969US
The Green PoppiesYoung Lovers  IS/20154Fonit Cetra International7", Single, , 1974Italy
The Green PoppiesRacconti D'Amore (Love Tales)  IS 20163Fonit-Cetra International Hi Fi7", 45 RPM, , 1975Italy
Gene VincentStory Of The Rockers / Pickin' Poppies  FR6001Forever Records (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1969US
Gene VincentStory Of The Rockers / Pickin' Poppies  TS102Tempo (11)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1969Australia
VariousPoppies: Assorted Finery From The First Psychedelic Age  CR00179Craft RecordingsLP, Album, Compilation, Stereo2019US
Columbia OrchestraPoppies / Queen Of The Blue Grass March  A176Columbia10", 78 RPM, , 1908US
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices