sort  

Jimmy Williams

251 to 275 of 405 records found   save search   

Juke Joint Blues Classics Harvey Hill Jimmy Wilson L.C. Williams Square Walton
    Mar 14, 2013  

  $   30

  2
Jimmy Lee Williams - Hoot Your Belly - Vinyl Blues
    Sep 3, 2024  

  £   22
  $   29

Jimmy Williams The Half Man R&B SOUL MOD POPCORN 45
    Jul 28, 2011  

  $   29

  2
SILVA GRISSI Vorrei/Sopra le nuvole 1968 M- Jimmy Williams cover CIRCUS 2000 R&B
    Apr 12, 2021  

    25
  $   29

  2
Jimmy Williams - All Of My Lovin' 12" - Salsoul - Synth Boogie VG+ MP3
    Jun 14, 2020  

  $   29

JIMMY WILLIAMS Walking On Air ATLANTIC Records
    Nov 12, 2009  

  $   29

  2
JIMMY WILLIAMS - DREADLOCKS LION / VERSION [ BLUE MOUNTAIN ] 7" [ AUG154 ]
    Aug 18, 2025  

  $   29

? Jimmy Williams "The Half Man" In-Demand COLLECTORS R&B Northern Soul 45 HEAR
    Oct 30, 2013  

  £   21
  $   28

JIMMY TARBUCK rare UK 1968 DEMO / PROMO / THE BEATLES / HANK WILLIAMS/ NEAR MINT
    Jun 28, 2015  

  £   21
  $   28

  2
JIMMY WILLIAMS | YOU'RE ALWAYS LATE / I BELONG TO YOU | DUB INT | US | 1958 | EX
    Jul 14, 2024  

  £   21
  $   28

JIMMY WILLIAMS walking on air RARE ORIG UK 45 ATLANTIC DEMO NORTHERN SOUL 1965
    Apr 21, 2013  

  £   21
  $   28

Jimmy Williams All Of My Lovin' RARE US PROMO WL 1983
    Sep 11, 2011  

    25
  $   28

JIMMY WILLIAMS 45 You're Always Late DUB INTERNATIONAL Rockabilly VG++ #BB372
    Jul 13, 2013  

  $   28

RARE BLUES 45 Jimmy Williams - Early One Morning / Big Legged Woman Don-El VG+
    Mar 18, 2013  

  $   28

  2
CLUB PARADISE robin williams jimmy cliff Columbia 40404 reggae (1986) M- LP
    Aug 26, 2023  

  $   28

WILLIAMS, JIMMY LEE-HOOT YOUR BELLY VINYL LP NEW
    Mar 29, 2022  

  £   20
  $   27

2- 1958/60 Near Mint 45rpm Records w/Picture Sleeves-Jimmy Jones,Larry Williams
    Feb 18, 2013  

  $   28

Jimmy Williams I'm So Lost Atlantic AT4042 Soul Northern Motown
    Aug 26, 2019  

  £   20
  $   27

  2
Jimmy Mack. “My World Is On Fire”\Al Williams I Am Nothing
    Nov 17, 2021  

  £   20
  $   27

  2
Jimmy Mack. “My World Is On Fire”\Al Williams I Am Nothing
    Nov 20, 2021  

  £   20
  $   27

  3
HEAR RARE 1965 LOUISIANA SOUL -JIMMY INGRAM/JIMMY WILLIAMS -I NEED YOU - ZUNDAK
    Oct 24, 2023  

  £   20
  $   27

  2
Northern soul Jimmy Williams The half man PROMO EX condition
    Mar 14, 2024  

  £   20
  $   27

JIMMY WILLIAMS - THE HALF MAN - NORTHERN SOUL 45
    Feb 20, 2019  

  £   20
  $   27

  2
Jimmy Mack:My world is on fire/Al Williams - I am nothing:Re-Issue
    Jun 6, 2024  

  £   20
  $   27

  5
9 Epic RCA Zodiac MGM Jimmy Dickens Hank Williams Gene Autry & VTG 78 Album Book
    Mar 18, 2021  

  $   28



 Discography


102 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
 
 
Jimmy Lee WilliamsRock On Away From Here (Blues By Jimmy Lee Williams)  2115SwingmasterLP, Album, , 1988Netherlands
Jimmy LogsdonThe Death Of Hank Williams / Hank Williams Sings The Blues No More  9-28584Decca7", 45 RPM, , 1953US
Jimmy LogsdonThe Death Of Hank Williams / Hank Williams Sings The Blues No More  28584Decca78 RPM, 10", , 1953US
Jimmy LogsdonThe Life Of Hank Williams / The Death Of Hank Williams  45-5752King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1963US
Jimmy BlytheClarence Williams - Jimmy Blythe 1927/1929  94 208Coral7", 45 RPM, EP, Germany
Jimmy LogsdonThe Life Of Hank Williams / The Death Of Hank Williams  45-5752King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1963US
 
 
 
 
 
MC RenThe Ballad Of Jimmy Bones / The Legend Of Jimmy Bones  SPRO-81573Priority Records12", Promo, 33 ⅓ RPM, 2001US
Jimmy BowmanJimmy Bowman Sings Bobby Williams  06017Jaybo RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, 1977US
Jimmy WilliamsAll Of My Lovin'  SG 414Salsoul Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1983US
Jimmy WilliamsAll Of My Lovin'  RHR 3282Rams Horn Records12", Single, 33 ⅓ RPM, 1983Netherlands
Jimmy WilliamsAll Of My Lovin'  RHR 3475Rams Horn Records12", , , 1985Netherlands
Jimmy WilliamsAll Of My Lovin'  SG 414 DJSalsoul Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, Promo, 1983US
Jimmy WilliamsDo You Really Want To Wait  234.806Injection Disco Dance Label12", , , 1987Netherlands
Jimmy WilliamsAll Of My Lovin'  RHR 1282Rams Horn Records7", Single, , 1985Netherlands
Jimmy WilliamsDo You Really Want To Wait?  SSR-020Soulstreet Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1987US
Jimmy WilliamsDo You Really Want To Wait  HAKT 3Hardcore12", 45 RPM, , 1987UK
Jimmy Williams (3)Walking On Air / I'm So Lost  45-2296Atlantic7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965US
Jimmy Williams (3)Standing There / Mushroom City  DY-931Dynovoice Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1968US
Jimmy Williams (3)I Gave My Love A Cherry  45-10471ABC-Paramount7", 45 RPM, Single, 1963US
Jimmy Williams (3)Walking On Air / I'm So Lost  45-2296Atlantic7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965US
Jimmy Williams (3)Standing There  DY-931Dynovoice Records7", 45 RPM, , 1968US
Jimmy Williams (13)Dreadlocks Lion  noneBlue Mountain Entertainment Corp.7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
Jimmy Williams (4)I'll Always Be In Love With You / Winner Take All  45-16307Dot Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1961US
Jimmy Williams (4)You're Always Late / I Belong To You  FJ-2842Dub International7", 45 RPM, , 1958US
Jimmy Williams (4)Please Don't Cry Over Me / That Depends On You  270Sun (9)7", 45 RPM, , 1957US
Jimmy Williams (3)My Pledge And My Promise / Keep Me With You  K9031Cub7", 45 RPM, , 1959US
Jimmy Williams (3)Walking On Air  AT 4042Atlantic7", 45 RPM, , 1965UK
Jimmy Williams (3)I'm Strung Out Over You Baby / Green Pastures (23rd Psalm)  45-10523ABC-Paramount7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1964US
Jimmy Williams (4)You're Always Late / I Belong To You  FJ-2842Dub International7", 45 RPM, Single, ReissueUS
Jimmy WilliamsDo You Really Want To Wait?  134.806Injection Disco Dance Label7", 45 RPM, , 1987Netherlands
Jimmy Williams (3)C'mon Baby (What's Your Name) / Don't Put It Off (Do It Now)  K9039Cub7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1959US
Jimmy Williams (4)New Memories For Old / Jimmy's Yodel  3350Glenn7", 45 RPM, , US
Jimmy Williams (3)Walking On Air  AT.4042Atlantic7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1965UK
Jimmy Williams (4) I'll Always Be In Love With You  9.16.307Dot Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1961
Jimmy Williams And The Gospel GrassOh Yes, Lord  LP 1003Gospel Grass RecordsLP, Album, , 1976US
Jimmy Williams (3)One More Time / Laughed Away  K9017Cub7", 45 RPM, Single, 1958US
Jimmy Williams & The DriftersLoveless Kisses / If You Could Love Me  100Drifter Records10", 78 RPM, , US
Jimmy Williams (3)C'mon Baby (What's Your Name) / Don't Put It Off (Do It Now)  K9039Cub7", 45 RPM, Single, 1959US
Jimmy Williams (4)I Knew / Love Only Me  N-104Neil Records, Inc.7", 45 RPM, , 1956US
Jimmy Williams (4)You're The One / I'll Only Give My Love  K9002Orbit (10)7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1958US
Jimmy Williams (4)New Memories For Old / Jimmy's Yodel  3350Glenn7", 45 RPM, , US
Jimmy Swan And The Tall MenThe Last Letter (Frank Walker's Letter To Hank Williams)/  11450MGM Records10", 78 RPM, , 1953US
Jimmy Williams (4)You're Always Late / I Belong To You  FJ-2842Dub International7", 45 RPM, , US
Jimmy OsmondMoon River And Me: A Tribute To Andy Williams  IMT3346959-1Osmond EntertainmentLP, Album, , 2016US
Jimmy Williams (3)I Gave My Love A Cherry  10471ABC-Paramount7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1963US
Jimmy Williams (4)You Can't Buy Love / Wishing Ring  45-16437Dot Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Styrene1963US
Jimmy Williams (3)There Is No Doubt / What A Change!  R-4303Roulette7", 45 RPM, , 1960US
Jimmy WillamsTwo's A-Plenty-Three's A-Crowd / Revenge  100J W Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Promo, US
Jimmy Williams (3)I'm Strung Out Over You Baby / Green Pastures (23rd Psalm)  45-10523ABC-Paramount7", 45 RPM, Single, 1964US
Jimmy Williams (3)The Half Man / I Gave My Love A Cherry  45-10471ABC-Paramount7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1963US
Jimmy Williams (4)Please Don't Cry Over Me / That Depends On You  270Sun (9)10", 78 RPM, , 1957US
Jimmy Williams (3)I Gave My Love A Cherry / The Half Man  45-10471ABC-Paramount7", 45 RPM, Single, 1963US
Jimmy Williams (4)I Knew / Love Only Me  N-104Neil Records, Inc.10", 78 RPM, , 1956US
Jimmy Williams (4)You're The One / I'll Only Give My Love  K9002Cub7", 45 RPM, Single, 1958US
Ray Franklin And His OrchestraPeace Of Mind / Mercy  C-004 / C-005Chris Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Jimmy Williams (3)Walking On Air / I'm So Lost  45-2296Atlantic7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965US
Jimmy Williams (3)One More Time / Laughed Away  K9017Cub7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1958US
Jimmy Williams & The DriftersCan You Face Yourself / Sorrows In My Heart  CW-104Drifter Records7", 45 RPM, , US
Buddy Williams (2)Sings Jimmy Rodgers  330SX7665ColumbiaLP, Compilation, , 1962Australia
Jimmy Williams (4)You're Always Late / I Belong To You  9-76269Apex (3)7", 45 RPM, , 1958Canada
Jimmy Williams (4)You're The One / I'll Only Give My Love  K9002Orbit (10)7", 45 RPM, , 1958US
Jimmy Williams & The DriftersTeardrops And Memories / Rainbow Heart  101Drifter Records10", 78 RPM, , US
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Boxcar WillieBoxcar Willie Sings Hank Williams & Jimmy Rodgers  BRA 1006Big R RecordsLP, Album, , 1979UK
Boxcar WillieBoxcar Willie Sings Hank Williams And Jimmy Rodgers  AL-C-1006Column OneLP, Album, Stereo, 1979US
Jimmy "Mr. Blues" WilliamsEarly One Morning / Big Legged Woman  111Don-El Records7", 45 RPM, , 1961US
Jimmy Lee WilliamsHoot Your Belly  BLM0517-1Big Legal Mess RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, 2015US
Boxcar WillieBoxcar Willie Sings Hank Williams And Jimmy Rodgers  AL-C-1006Column OneLP, Album, Promo, 1979US
Jimmy Lee WilliamsThe George Mitchell Collection Vol. 40  blm 040Fat Possum Records7", 33 ⅓ RPM, Single, 2008US
Boxcar WillieBoxcar Willie Sings Hank Williams & Jimmy Rodgers  KIL 19983 KLKillroyLP, Album, Reissue, 1981Netherlands
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices