sort  

Jack Montgomery

326 to 350 of 860 records found   save search   

RARE NORTHERN SOUL- JACK MONTGOMERY- "BABY, BABY TAKE A CHANCE ON ME"- N.MINT
    May 23, 2012  

  $   190

RARE NORTHERN SOUL FROM 1966 JACK MONTGOMERY MY DEAR BELOVED / DO YOU BELIEVE IT
    Apr 24, 2019  

  $   190

JACK MONTGOMERY-DEARLY BELOVED /DO YOU BELIEVE IT-NORTHERN 45 on SCEPTER
    Dec 13, 2015  

  $   189

JACK MONTGOMERY BABY BABY NORTHERN ON REVUE
    Feb 7, 2010  

  £   137
  $   182

  2
Jack Montgomery - DEARLY BELOVED / DO YOU BELIEVE IT Scepter SCE-12152
    Jun 29, 2020  

  $   188

Jack Montgomery rare northern soul 45 Dearly Beloved
    Jul 5, 2006  

  $   188

Northern Soul 45 JACK MONTGOMERY on SCEPTER HEAR
    Mar 29, 2010  

  $   188

NS Baby Take a Chance on Me - Jack Montgomery (US Revue Promo R 11009)
    Jul 7, 2015  

  £   135
  $   179

JACK MONTGOMERY-MY DEAR BELOVED ON SCEPTER NORTHERN 45- HEAR
    Feb 5, 2017  

  $   186

Jack Montgomery NORTHERN SOUL 45 Dearly Beloved / Do Yo
    Aug 27, 2004  

  $   185

Jack Montgomery: My Dear Beloved(Dearly Beloved) 7" 45 Scepter Northern Soul
    Jul 6, 2013  

  $   185

NORTHERN SOUL - JACK MONTGOMERY - DEARLY BELOVED - SCEPTER 45
    Dec 14, 2011  

  $   185

  3
NORTHERN SOUL Jack Montgomery DEARLY BELOVED Scepter 45 rare
    Oct 8, 2022  

  $   184

NORTHERN SOUL 45 Jack Montgomery SCEPTER
    Sep 24, 2004  

  $   184

Jack Montgomery WLP Northern Soul 45 on Scepter #12152
    Nov 14, 2011  

  $   184

JACK MONTGOMERY northern soul 45 Dearly Beloved/Do You Believe It Scepter
    Aug 29, 2013  

  $   184

Jack Montgomery - Baby Baby Take A Chance On Me
    Aug 14, 2011  

  £   132
  $   175

JACK MONTGOMERY My Dear Beloved / Do You Believe It RARE NORTHERN SOUL 45
    Feb 24, 2012  

  $   182

VHTF Northern Soul Scepter 45 Jack Montgomery "DEARLY BELOVED"
    Nov 6, 2015  

  $   182

JACK MONTGOMERY - MY DEAR (DEARLY) BELOVED / DO YOU BELIEVE IT - SCEPTER
    Feb 6, 2017  

  £   132
  $   175

Jack Montgomery - Don't Turn Your Back on Me - original
    Jan 24, 2010  

  $   180

Jack Montgomery-Dearly Beloved-Original Scepter-SCE 12152-'66-Rare Northern Soul
    Aug 24, 2013  

  $   178

JACK MONTGOMERY - BABY, BABY, TAKE A CHANCE ON ME / INSTRUMENTAL - REVUE
    Sep 4, 2017  

  £   130
  $   172

Jack Montgomery - My Dear Beloved / Do You Believe
    Mar 6, 2016  

  £   130
  $   172

JACK MONTGOMERY--60s Northern soul 45 on SCEPTER. HEAR
    Aug 5, 2010  

  $   178



 Discography


28 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Marie KnightDearly Beloved / That's No Way To Treat A Girl  TOWN 102Kent Records7", 45 RPM, , 1985UK
Jack MontgomeryDearly Beloved  SCE 12152Scepter Records7", 45 RPM, , 1966US
Jack MontgomeryDearly Beloved  SCE 12152Scepter Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1966US
Jack MontgomeryBeauty Isn't Born  A-0001Auston's7", 45 RPM, , US
Jack MontgomeryDon't Turn Your Back On Me  BRC-101Barracuda Records (6)7", 45 RPM, , 1967US
Jack MontgomeryMy Dear Beloved  SCE 12152Scepter Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1966US
Jack MontgomeryMy Dear Beloved  SC 124Soul City (3)7", 45 RPM, , UK
Jack MontgomeryBaby, Baby Take A Chance On Me  R-11009Revue7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Jack MontgomeryDearly Beloved  SCE 12152Scepter Records (2)7", 45 RPM, Unofficial Release, UK
Jack MontgomeryBaby, Baby Take A Chance On Me  R 11009Revue7", 45 RPM, Single, PromoUS
Jack MontgomeryDearly Beloved  SCE 12152Scepter Records7", 45 RPM, , 1966US
Jack MontgomeryBeauty Isn't Born  A-0001Auston's7", 45 RPM, , US
Jack MontgomeryDearly Beloved  OSV156Outta Sight7", 45 RPM, Single, Reissue2016UK
Jack MontgomeryBaby, Baby Take A Chance On Me  R 11009Revue7", 45 RPM, Single, 1968US
Kitty LeeTying A Knot In The Devil's Tail / Powder River, Let 'Er Buck  M-4462Montgomery Ward10", 78 RPM, Reissue, US
Jack MontgomeryDearly Beloved  SCE 12152 DJScepter Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1966US
Jimmie RodgersMother Was A Lady / You And My Old Guitar  M-4224Montgomery Ward10", 78 RPM, , 1934US
Jack MontgomeryDon't Turn Your Back On Me  BRC-101Barracuda Records (9)7", Single, Reissue, Unofficial Release
Jack Berger's Hotel Astor OrchestraThe Gold Diggers' Song / My First Love To Last  M-4272Montgomery Ward10", 78 RPM, , US
The Carter FamilyDown By The Old Rustic Well / When The Roses Bloom In Dixieland  M-4323Montgomery Ward10", 78 RPM, , US
The Carter FamilyOn A Hill Lone And Gray / Cowboy Jack  M-4545Montgomery Ward10", 78 RPM, , US
Jack Teagarden And His OrchestraDevil May Care / Night Of The Shalimar  10011Montgomery Ward10", 78 RPM, , 1940US
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices