sort  

The Chordettes

326 to 350 of 966 records found   save search   

“Harmony Time” The Chordettes 78rpm set Columbia Records Set #C-201
    Apr 4, 2016  

  $   40

The Chordettes Lp All The Very Best Of On Barnaby - Nm / Vg++ (Hole Punch; In Sh
    Jul 15, 2023  

  $   40

  3
THE CHORDETTES LOLLIPOP /BABY COME-A BACK-A 78 RPM CADENCE 1345 #1 HIT in 1955
    Feb 6, 2024  

  $   40

  3
THE CHORDETTES - BORN TO BE WITH YOU rare UK 1956 DOO-WOP POPCORN / GOLD / EX++
    Nov 20, 2022  

  £   29
  $   38

  5
THE CHORDETTES CANADIAN 1954 78 - MR SANDMAN - I DON'T WANNA SEE YOU CRYIN' EX
    Jul 4, 2022  

  £   29
  $   38

THE CHORDETTES "TEARS ON MY PILLOW" EP
    Jul 24, 2012  

  €   34
  $   39

  2
DON'S FAV THE MARCELS *PICTURE SLEEVES ONLY* SEARCHERS PLATTERS DION CHORDETTES
    Dec 15, 2023  

  $   39

  4
The Chordettes / Never On Sunday LP Rare WLP PROMO CADENCE ADVANCE PRESSING EXC
    Dec 12, 2024  

  $   39

  5
The Chordettes - Mr. Sandman / Lollipop 45 MINT UNPLAYED 1969
    Sep 22, 2021  

  $   39

  5
The Chordettes - Mr. Sandman / Lollipop 45 MINT UNPLAYED 1969
    Dec 7, 2021  

  $   39

  5
The Chordettes - Mr. Sandman / Lollipop 45 MINT UNPLAYED 1969
    Jan 8, 2022  

  $   39

7" The Chordettes Tall Paul / Pink Shoelaces Heliodor im TOP Zustand
    May 11, 2014  

  €   34
  $   39

  2
the chordettes
    Nov 21, 2023  

  £   28
  $   37

  4
The Chordettes ‎– Pink Shoelaces 7" E.p London RE-A 1228, Pic.cover 1959
    Dec 2, 2024  

  £   28
  $   37

  3
THE CHORDETTES MR SANDMAN COLUMBIA GOLD PRINT 1954
    Oct 12, 2019  

  £   28
  $   37

Nice Copy The Chordettes "Born To Be With You" 1957 TRI Gold Lond Crisp
    Nov 26, 2017  

  £   28
  $   37

"The Chordettes Sing" London HA-A 2441-excellent
    Jun 13, 2010  

  £   28
  $   37

THE CHORDETTES LAY DOWN YOUR ARMS 1956 LONDON TRI 45.HL-A8323 BLACK & GOLD RARE
    May 20, 2018  

  £   28
  $   37

  2
THE CHORDETTES Baby Of Mine 1957 TRI CENTRE LONDON superb EX
    Aug 7, 2022  

  £   28
  $   37

  5
THE CHORDETTES MR SANDMAN 1954 UK PRESS 78 RPM RECORD EX
    Feb 4, 2024  

  £   28
  $   37

  2
THe Chordettes London HA-A 2088 Mono 1957
    May 29, 2022  

  £   28
  $   37

THE CHORDETTES - Charlie Brown - Heliodor 45 30 30, USA / 7"
    Nov 30, 2014  

  €   33
  $   38

The Chordettes - Mr. Sandman/ Diana Decker - Mama mia 7'' EP SPAIN
    Sep 20, 2023  

  €   33
  $   38

EP - THE CHORDETTES - TEARS ON MY PILLOW, TO KNOW HIM IS TO LOVE HOM u.a.
    May 17, 2017  

  €   33
  $   38

The Chordettes - All the Very Best of, unplayed white label promo, flawless
    Jan 16, 2019  

  $   38



 Discography


386 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
The ChordettesAll The Very Best Of The Chordettes  BR 4003Barnaby RecordsLP, Compilation, , 1976US
The ChordettesThe Greatest Hits Of The Chordettes  SV 2110Quality Records LimitedLP, Album, Compilation, Stereo1981Canada
The ChordettesThe Best Of The Chordettes  R1 70849Rhino Records (2)LP, Compilation, , 1989US
The ChordettesThe Chordettes Sing The White Rose Of Athens  CEP 124Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, EP, 1962Sweden
 
 
 
 
 
The ChordettesThe Chordettes  CEP 102Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, EP, 1958US
The ChordettesThe Chordettes  CH 82AceLP, Compilation, , 1983UK
The ChordettesThe Chordettes  REM-A 6013London Records7", 45 RPM, EP, New Zealand
The ChordettesThe Chordettes  CL 2519ColumbiaLP, 10", Album, 1955US
The ChordettesThe Chordettes  KLP 006Coronet (2)LP, 10", Album, 1956Australia
The ChordettesThe Chordettes, Vol. 1  CEP-101Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, EP, US
The ChordettesThe Chordettes  CLP-3001Cadence (2)LP, Mono, , 1957US
The ChordettesThe Chordettes  46 3021Heliodor7", 45 RPM, EP, Germany
The ChordettesThe Chordettes  HAM-A.6026London RecordsLP, Mono, , 1957New Zealand
The ChordettesThe Chordettes  41 3002Heliodor7", 45 RPM, EP, Stereo1959Germany
The ChordettesThe Chordettes  HA-A 2088London RecordsLP, Mono, , 1957UK
The ChordettesThe Chordettes  CEP-15Apex (3)7", 45 RPM, EP, 1959Canada
The ChordettesThe Chordettes  CH 82AceLP, Compilation, , 1983UK
The ChordettesThe Chordettes  CLP-3001Cadence (2)LP, Mono, , 1957Canada
 
 
 
Marion MarloweHumming Bird / Domani / The Man In The Raincoat / Mama Rosa  F7-OH-4378Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, EP, MonoUS
The ChordettesThe Wedding / I Don't Know - I Don't Care (Souvenir D'Italie)  1273Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, , 1955US
Gogi GrantLollipop / The Wayward Wind  OG 9051Old Gold (2)7", Mono, , UK
The ChordettesIn The Deep Blue Sea / All My Sorrows  1425Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1962US
The ChordettesThe Exodus Song / Theme From Goodbye Again (Say No More - It's Goodbye)  2606Cadence (2)7", 33 ⅓ RPM, , US
The ChordettesAdios  1417Cadence (2)7", Promo, 45 RPM, 1962US
The ChordettesThe Wedding / Don't Know - I Don't Care (Souvenir D'Italie)  1273Cadence (2)10", 78 RPM, , 1955US
The ChordettesLonely Lips / The Dudelsack Song  1259Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, , 1955US
The ChordettesNever On Sunday/The Exodus Song  ZS7 601Barnaby Records7", 45 RPM, Reissue, US
The ChordettesThe Exodus Song / Mr. Sandman  B 526Barnaby Records7", 45 RPM, Single, US
The Chordettes(Fifi's) Walkin' The Poodle / Come Home To My Arms  1307Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, , US
The ChordettesThe White Rose Of Athens  1417Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1962US
The ChordettesBasin Street Blues / Floatin' Down To Cotton Town / The Anniversary Waltz / Sentimental Journey  CO 48069Columbia10", 78 RPM, EP, 1955US
The ChordettesThe Exodus Song  1412Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Promo, US
The ChordettesIn The Deep Blue Sea / All My Sorrows  1425Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1962US
The ChordettesThe Exodus Song  1412Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1961US
Gogi GrantLollipop / The Wayward Wind  OG 9051Old Gold (2)7", 45 RPM, Mono, UK
The ChordettesThe Exodus Song  1412Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, US
The ChordettesLonely Lips / The Dudelsack Song  1259Cadence (2)10", 78 RPM, , 1955US
The ChordettesThe White Rose Of Athens  1417Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1962US
The ChordettesThe White Rose Of Athens  45-HL-A 9519London Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1962UK
The ChordettesThe White Rose Of Athens  Cad.1417Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1962New Zealand
The ChordettesThe White Rose Of Athens  1417Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1962US
Gogi GrantLollipop/ The Wayward Wind  OG 9051Old Gold (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, Mono1980UK
Gogi GrantLollipop / The Wayward Wind  OG 9051Old Gold (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, Mono1980UK
The ChordettesThe White Rose Of Athens  C 1417Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1962Sweden
The Chordettes(Fifi's) Walkin' The Poodle / Come Home To My Arms  1307Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, , 1957US
The ChordettesNever On Sunday/The Exodus Song  ZS7 601Barnaby Records7", 45 RPM, Single, PromoUS
The ChordettesThe White Rose Of Athens  HL-1940London Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1962Australia
The ChordettesThe Exodus Song  1412Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, PromoUS
The ChordettesNever On Sunday/The Exodus Song  ZS7 601Barnaby Records7", 45 RPM, Reissue, US
The ChordettesThe Exodus Song / Theme From Goodbye Again  1412Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1961US
The ChordettesThe White Rose Of Athens  D.132 X 45Diamond (7)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1962Hong Kong
The ChordettesLonely Lips / The Dudelsack Song  1259Cadence (2)10", 78 RPM, , 1955US
The ChordettesLonely Lips / The Dudelsack Song  1259Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, , 1955US
The Chordettes(Fifi's) Walkin' The Poodle  9-76117Apex (3)7", 45 RPM, , 1957Canada
Gogi GrantLollipop / The Wayward Wind  OG 9051Old Gold (2)7", Mono, , UK
The ChordettesThe Exodus Song  1412Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1961Canada
The ChordettesThe White Rose Of Athens  45-HLA 9519London Records7", 45 RPM, , 1962UK
The ChordettesThe Wedding / I Don't Know - I Don't Care (Souvenir D'Italie)  1273Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, , 1955US
The ChordettesThe White Rose Of Athens  1417Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1962US
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Gospel ChordettesGod's Got The Whole World In His Arms/ I Can't Believe It  45-4096Savoy Records7", 45 RPM, , 1958US
The New Chordette ShowbandMusic In The Air  UM 505U.M. Records7", 45 RPM, EP, 1979UK
 
 
The ChordettesBorn To Be With You / Love Never Changes  1291Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1956US
The ChordettesI Don't Wanna See You Cryin'  1247Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1954US
The ChordettesMr. Sandman / Lollipop  252Eric Records7", Single, Reissue, Styrene1969US
The ChordettesBorn To Be With You / Love Never Changes  HL-A.8302London Records10", 78 RPM, , 1956UK
The ChordettesJust Between You And Me  1330Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1957US
The ChordettesLollipop  45-HLD 8584London Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1958UK
The ChordettesNever On Sunday / Faraway Star  1402Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1961US
The ChordettesLay Down Your Arms / Teen Age Goodnight  1299Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, , 1956US
The ChordettesA Girl's Work Is Never Done / No Wheels  1366Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, Mono1959US
The ChordettesNo Other Arms, No Other Lips / We Should Be Together  1361Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, , 1959US
The ChordettesMr. Sandman / I Don't Wanna See You Cryin'  1247Cadence (2)10", 78 RPM, , 1954US
The ChordettesBorn To Be With You / Love Never Changes  76090Apex (3)10", 78 RPM, , 1956Canada
The ChordettesLollipop  FL 1728London Records7", 45 RPM, , 1958Netherlands
The ChordettesMr. Sandman / Lollipop  COL. 4027Collectables7", 45 RPM, Reissue, US
The ChordettesZorro / Love Is A Two-Way Street  1349Cadence (2)10", 78 RPM, , 1958US
The ChordettesLollipop  1345Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1958US
The ChordettesZorro  1349Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1958US
The ChordettesLollipop  1345Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, , 1958US
The ChordettesEddie My Love  1284Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1956US
The ChordettesGreatest Hits  EV-4115EverestLP, Compilation, , 1981US
The ChordettesMr. Sandman / Born To Be With You  1602Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Reissue, 1961US
The ChordettesEddie My Love / Our Melody  HL-A.8264London Records10", 78 RPM, , 1956UK
The ChordettesLonely Lips  HL-A.8169London Records10", 78 RPM, , 1955UK
The ChordettesDrifting And Dreaming  HL 7164Harmony (4)LP, , , 1959US
The ChordettesBorn To Be With You  45-HL-A.8302London Records7", Single, , 1956UK
The ChordettesBorn To Be With You / Love Never Changes  1291Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1956US
The ChordettesMr. Sandman / I Don't Wanna See You Cryin'  1247Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1954US
The ChordettesLollipop  1345Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1958US
Archie Bleyer OrchestraMr. Sandman / I Don't Wanna See You Cryin'  D.B. 3553Columbia10", 78 RPM, , 1954UK
The ChordettesLollipop  7-89310Atlantic7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1986US
The ChordettesMR. Sandman  OG 9204Old Gold (2)7", , , 1982UK
The ChordettesLollipop  DL 20 163London Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1958Germany
The ChordettesNever On Sunday / Faraway Star  B-525Barnaby Records7", Single, Reissue, US
The ChordettesNever On Sunday / Faraway Star  NZL-A 660London Records7", Single, , 1961New Zealand
The ChordettesTeenage Goodnight / Lay Down Your Arms  HL-A.8323London Records10", 78 RPM, , 1956UK
The ChordettesNever On Sunday  CLP 3056Cadence (2)LP, Album, Mono, 1962US
The ChordettesZorro  46 3003Heliodor7", 45 RPM, EP, 1959Germany
Eddie HodgesLollipop / I'm Gonna Knock On Your Door  6.12 143Janus Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1977Germany
Jacqueline ErtelNo Wheels  1366Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1959US
The ChordettesA Broken Vow / All My Sorrows  1382Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, , 1960US
The ChordettesNo Other Arms, No Other Lips  45 3023Heliodor7", 45 RPM, , 1959Germany
The ChordettesCharlie Brown  453 030Heliodor7", 45 RPM, , 1959Germany
The ChordettesTall Paul  453 031Heliodor7", 45 RPM, , 1959Germany
The ChordettesNever On Sunday / Faraway Star  1402Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Advance, Promo1961US
The ChordettesTears On My Pillow  46 3012Heliodor7", 45 RPM, EP, Mono1959Germany
The ChordettesJust Between You And Me / Eddie My Love  COL. 4034Collectables7", 45 RPM, Reissue, US
The ChordettesSing Your Requests  CL 6285ColumbiaLP, 10", Mono, US
The ChordettesPhotographs  1341Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, , 1958US
The ChordettesLollipop  HLD.8584London Records10", 78 RPM, Single, 1958UK
The ChordettesNo Other Arms, No Other Lips  45-HLA 8809London Records7", 45 RPM, , 1958UK
The ChordettesEcho Of Love  1319Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1957US
The ChordettesCharlie Brown  453030Heliodor7", 45 RPM, Single, 1959Germany
The ChordettesNever On Sunday / Faraway Star  45-HLA 9400London Records7", 45 RPM, , 1961UK
The ChordettesLollipop  A 9310Atlantic7", Single, Reissue, 1987UK
The ChordettesLay Down Your Arms / Teen Age Goodnight  1299Cadence (2)10", 78 RPM, , 1956US
The ChordettesJust Between You And Me  1330Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1957US
The ChordettesHumming Bird  1267Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1955US
The ChordettesTo Know Him Is To Love Him  453018Heliodor7", Single, , Belgium
The ChordettesLollipop  45 3004Heliodor7", 45 RPM, Single, 1958Germany
The ChordettesOh, Baby Mine (I Get So Lonely) / True Love Goes On And On  ZS7 603Barnaby Records7", 45 RPM, Reissue, MonoUS
The ChordettesNo Other Arms, No Other Lips / We Should Be Together  9-76425Apex (3)7", 45 RPM, , 1959Canada
The ChordettesLollipop  7-89310Atlantic7", 45 RPM, , 1987US
The ChordettesLollipop / Born To Be With You  ZS7 604Barnaby Records7", 45 RPM, , US
Archie Bleyer OrchestraMr. Sandman / I Don't Wanna See You Cryin'  D.B. 3553Columbia10", 78 RPM, , 1954Denmark
The ChordettesZorro  45 3003Heliodor7", 45 RPM, Single, 1958Netherlands
The ChordettesZorro / Nacida Para Ti / Bombon Helado / Mi Niña  46 3003Heliodor7", EP, , 1959Spain
The ChordettesSing  HY 237-04Cadence (2)7", EP, , 1961Spain
The ChordettesMr. Sandman / I Don't Wanna See You Cryin'  DB 3553Columbia10", 78 RPM, , 1954Netherlands
The ChordettesMr. Sandman / I Don't Wanna See You Cryin'  1247Cadence (2)10", 78 RPM, , 1954US
The ChordettesJust Between You And Me / Soft Sands  1330Cadence (2)10", 78 RPM, Single, 1957US
The ChordettesBorn To Be With You / Love Never Changes  1291Cadence (2)10", 78 RPM, , 1956US
The ChordettesJust Between You And Me  1330Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1957US
The ChordettesMr. Sandman  1247Cadence (2)10", 78 RPM, , 1954US
The ChordettesNever On Sunday / Faraway Star  HL-1838London Records7", Single, , Australia
The ChordettesA Girl's Work Is Never Done  45-HLA 8926London Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1959UK
The ChordettesListen  CL 956ColumbiaLP, Album, , 1955US
The ChordettesBorn To Be With You / Love Never Changes  CA 1291XCadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1956US
The ChordettesHarmony Time Volume II  CL 6170ColumbiaLP, 10", Album, 1951US
The ChordettesNo Other Arms, No Other Lips  1361Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1959US
The ChordettesPink Shoelaces / Tall Paul / Charlie Brown / I Cried A Tear  CEP-115Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, EP, 1959US
The ChordettesMr. Sandman / I Don't Wanna See You Cryin'  SCM 5158Columbia7", 45 RPM, Single, 1954UK
The ChordettesHumming Bird  1267Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1955US
The ChordettesBaby Of Mine  noneLondon Records7", 45 RPM, Single Sided, Promo1958UK
The ChordettesHarmony Encores  CL 6218ColumbiaLP, 10", Album, 1952US
The ChordettesTo Know Him Is To Love Him  DNH 45-148 SHeliodor7", 45 RPM, Single, France
The ChordettesZorro  1349Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1958US
The ChordettesLay Down Your Arms / Teen Age Goodnight  1299Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1956US
The ChordettesZorro  HELX-45-6007 MHeliodor7", 45 RPM, EP, 1959France
The ChordettesLay Down Your Arms / Teen Age Goodnight  76099Apex (3)10", 78 RPM, , 1956Canada
The ChordettesJust Between You And Me / Echo Of Love  8473London Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1957UK & Europe
The ChordettesHarmony Time Volume II  B-241Columbia7", 45 RPM, Album, 1951US
The ChordettesHarmony Time  CL 6111ColumbiaLP, 10", Album, 1950US
The ChordettesLollipop / Zorro  B-524Barnaby Records7", 45 RPM, Reissue, 1974US
The ChordettesLay Down Your Arms  45-HL-A 8323London Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1956UK
The ChordettesHarmony Time  C-201Columbia10", 78 RPM, Album, 1950US
The ChordettesHarmony Time  B-201Columbia7", 45 RPM, Album, US
The ChordettesLollipop  45-HL 8584London Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1958Denmark
The ChordettesBorn To Be With You / Love Never Changes  DL 20 051London Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1956Germany
The ChordettesI Don't Wanna See You Cryin' / Mr. Sandman  1247Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1954US
The ChordettesBorn To Be With You / Love Never Changes  1291Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1956US
The ChordettesSing Your Requests  B-401Columbia7", 45 RPM, Album, 1954US
The ChordettesJust Between You And Me  1330Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1957US
The ChordettesThe Chordettes  RE 5011London Records7", 45 RPM, EP, 1958Sweden
The ChordettesCharlie Brown  453 030Heliodor7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1959Germany
The ChordettesLay Down Your Arms / Teen Age Goodnight  9-76099Apex (3)7", 45 RPM, , 1956Canada
The ChordettesA Girl's Work Is Never Done / No Wheels  1366Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, , 1959US
The ChordettesNever On Sunday  CLP 25056Cadence (2)LP, Album, Stereo, 1962US
The ChordettesTall Paul  40 3002Heliodor7", 45 RPM, , Germany
The ChordettesBorn To Be With You / Love Never Changes  45-HL 7011London Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1956UK
The ChordettesA Girl's Work Is Never Done / No Wheels  45 3050Heliodor7", 45 RPM, Single, Mono1959US
The ChordettesLollipop / Eddie My Love  1608Cadence (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, MonoUS
The ChordettesLove Is A Two Way Street  HL 8654London Records7", Single Sided, Promo, 1958UK
The ChordettesLollipop / Baby, Come-A Back-A  45-NZL.311London Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1958New Zealand
 

 Distribution Of Prices