sort  

Claudio Abbado

376 to 400 of 1243 records found   save search   

  5
Gustav Mahler-Symphony No. 2, Claudio Abbado. 1st 1977 2xLP Box DG 2707 094. NM
    May 2, 2026  

  $   44

  5
DECCA SXL 6363 UK 1st WBg MENDELSSOHN - SYMPHONIES NO 3 & 4 *CLAUDIO ABBADO* EX+
    Oct 8, 2021  

  £   32
  $   42

CLAUDIO ABBADO - BEETHOVEN symphonies nos.7 & 8 DGG digital 423364-1 LP NM
    Jul 1, 2019  

  $   44

STILL SEALED * DGG 2530 038 * DEBUSSY / RAVEL * Claudio Abbado * MINT
    Mar 23, 2016  

  $   44

DG DIGITAL 419 579-1 *CLAUDIO ABBADO VPO* BEETHOVEN EROICA/CORIOLAN OVERTURE
    Apr 23, 2014  

  £   32
  $   42

SXL 6363 Mendelssohn Symphonies 3 Scotch & 4 Italian LSO Claudio Abbado ED1 WBG
    Dec 15, 2019  

  £   32
  $   42

CLAUDIO ABBADO BEETHOVEN SYMPHONIEN NO.3 DG DIGITAL STEREO LP W.GERMANY NM
    Apr 1, 2016  

  $   44

  3
DECCA SXL 6363 UK 1st WBg MENDELSSOHN - SYMPHONIES NO 3 & 4 *CLAUDIO ABBADO* EX+
    Aug 1, 2021  

  £   32
  $   42

DGG 2707 117 Stereo - Mahler Symphony no.6 Claudio Abbado MINT
    Dec 13, 2021  

  $   44

SXL 6270 BEETHOVEN Symphony No.7 CLAUDIO ABBADO W/B
    Aug 30, 2011  

  £   32
  $   42

DGG Digital 419 598-1 - Beethoven Symphony no.9 Claudio Abbado NM
    May 16, 2022  

  $   44

Mahler SYMPHONIE NR 7 Claudio Abbado DGG 413773-1 - 2 LP-Box near mint
    Jan 1, 2017  

    38
  $   44

MARTHA ARGERICH / CLAUDIO ABBADO - COMPLETE CONCERTO RECORDINGS - 6 VINYL LP BOX
    Feb 15, 2017  

    38
  $   44

MARTHA ARGERICH / CLAUDIO ABBADO - COMPLETE CONCERTO RECORDINGS - 6 VINYL LP BOX
    Aug 23, 2017  

    37
  $   44

CLAUDIO ABBADO, PROKOFIEV, SXL, SXL 6286, LP
    Dec 29, 2012  

  £   32
  $   42

MARTHA ARGERICH / CLAUDIO ABBADO - COMPLETE CONCERTO RECORDINGS - 6 VINYL LP BOX
    Apr 4, 2017  

    37
  $   43

SXL6363 WBG Mendelssohn Symphonies 3 & 4 CLAUDIO ABBADO
    Apr 30, 2011  

  £   31
  $   42

  2
12" Vinyl - MAHLER Symphonie No. 9 + No. 10 - Claudio Abbado
    Sep 3, 2024  

    37
  $   43

MARTHA ARGERICH / CLAUDIO ABBADO - COMPLETE CONCERTO RECORDINGS - 6 VINYL LP BOX
    Oct 17, 2017  

    37
  $   43

DGG 423 590-1 Beethoven Symphony No. 2 & 5 Claudio Abbado 1988 NM
    Jan 8, 2017  

  $   43

CLAUDIO ABBADO / Prokofiev Romeo & Juliet-Chout / UK DECCA FFSS WB-ED2 SXL 6286
    Sep 9, 2012  

  $   43

2 digital recording DGG Betthoven 1,3, and 4 Claudio Abbado m-
    Aug 9, 2015  

  $   43

Claudio Abbado Mahler Symphony No 7 DGG 413 773-1 Digital 2 LP SEALED box
    Aug 28, 2018  

  $   43

Claudio Abbado Stravinsky: Le Sacre du Printemps [Original Source Series]
    Oct 8, 2024  

  $   43

Claudio Abbado - Brahms: Symphony No. 1 [Original Source Series] NEW Vinyl
    Nov 11, 2024  

  $   43



 Discography


28 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
The London Symphony OrchestraClaudio Abbado Conducts Mussorgsky  ARL1-3988RCA Red SealLP, Album, Stereo, Europe
Modest MussorgskyClaudio Abbado Conducts Mussorgsky  ARL1-3988RCA Victor Red SealLP, Album, Stereo, 1981US
Modest MussorgskyClaudio Abbado Conducts Mussorgsky  AGL1-5880RCA Gold SealLP, Album, Reissue, StereoUS
Berliner PhilharmonikerClaudio Abbado - The Last Concert  BPHR 160082Berliner Philharmoniker RecordingsLP, Album, Deluxe Edition, Stereo2018Germany
The London Symphony OrchestraRossini Overtures  AGL1-7153RCA Gold SealLP, Album, Reissue, 1980US
The London Symphony OrchestraDon Juan, Till L'Espiègle, Mort Et Transfiguration  2532 099Deutsche GrammophonLP, Album, , 1983France
The London Symphony OrchestraSymphonie Nr.3 & Nr.4  29 632-7Deutsche GrammophonLP, Album, , 1973Germany
The London Symphony OrchestraRossini Overtures  ARL1-3634RCA Red SealLP, Album, , 1980US
Claudio AbbadoOuvertüren  410 830-1Deutsche GrammophonLP, , , 1984Germany
The Chicago Symphony OrchestraSymphony No. 6 "Pathetique" / Marche Slave  M 42368CBS MasterworksLP, , , 1987US
Carlos KleiberOpernchöre - Opera Choruses - Choeurs D'Opera  2536 382Deutsche GrammophonLP, Compilation, , 1977Germany
Wiener PhilharmonikerNeujahrskonzert in Wien 1991  Stereo 438 628-1Deutsche GrammophonLP, , , 1991Netherlands
Gioacchino RossiniRossini Overtures  RL 31379RCA Red SealLP, , , Germany
Carlos KleiberCelebres Coros De Opera  2536 382Deutsche GrammophonLP, Compilation, , 1984Spain
The London Symphony OrchestraVerdi Overtures  R124565RCA Red SealLP, Reissue, Stereo, 1982US
Wiener PhilharmonikerConcerto Di Capodanno A Vienna 1991  431 628-1Deutsche GrammophonLP, Album, , 1991Italy
The Chicago Symphony OrchestraSymphony No. 6 "Pathetique" / Marche Slave  M 42368CBS MasterworksLP, , , 1987Netherlands
The London Symphony OrchestraRossini Overtures  GL 70316RCA Gold SealLP, Album, , 1978Italy
The London Symphony OrchestraClaudio Abbado Dirigiert  2561 372Deutsche GrammophonLP, Album, Stereo, 1980Germany
Gioacchino RossiniFestival of Hits: From The Barber Of Seville, William Tell, Cinderella  2538 295Deutsche GrammophonLP, Compilation, , Germany
Carlos KleiberCelebres Coros De Opera  2536 382Deutsche GrammophonLP, Compilation, , 1978Spain
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices