sort  

Mike Cotton

401 to 425 of 508 records found   save search   

  4
The Mike Cotton Sound + 5 bonus tracks Ltd 500 12" vinyl LP New + Sealed
    Sep 27, 2019  

  £   22
  $   29

THE MIKE COTTON SOUND - SAME - R & B / MOD - NEW - LP RECORD
    Dec 21, 2019  

  £   22
  $   29

THE MIKE COTTON SOUND - SAME - R & B / MOD - NEW - LP RECORD
    Feb 2, 2020  

  £   22
  $   29

french EP THE MIKE COTTON SOUND Mint condition
    Dec 13, 2016  

  $   30

Mike Cotton The Mike Cotton Sound 1U/1U 1st press
    Nov 9, 2016  

  $   30

  2
THE MIKE COTTON SOUND: "S/T" - Top UK RnB | Jazz - REIS -Vinyl LP- Sealed/NEW
    Mar 17, 2022  

  $   30

  3
JAMES COTTON BLUES BAND w/MIKE BLOOMFIELD 67 VERVE FOlkways #FT3023 LP DJ PROMO
    May 16, 2021  

  $   30

  5
JAMES COTTON BLUES BAND feat.MIKE BLOOMFIELD RARE ORIG 1967 MONO LP IN SHRINK
    Jul 31, 2022  

  $   30

  2
45 tours EP : MIKE COTTON SOUND " Make Up Your Mind"
    Oct 1, 2020  

    26
  $   30

  2
THE MIKE COTTON SOUND/MAKE UP YOUR MIND/60'S POP/FESTIVAL/ FRENCH PRESS EP 7"
    Jun 18, 2023  

    26
  $   30

  5
JAMES COTTON BLUES BAND w/MIKE BLOOMFIELD RARE ORIG '67 VERVE FORECAST STEREO LP
    Feb 21, 2021  

  $   29

MIKE COTTON SOUND - HARLEM SHUFFLE - LIKE THAT
    Nov 13, 2014  

  £   21
  $   28

THE MIKE COTTON SOUND . FRENCH EP . FESTIVAL45 2433
    Jan 22, 2016  

    25
  $   29

RARE DEMO. LUCAS & THE MIKE COTTON SOUND.STEP OUT OF LINE.
    May 26, 2012  

  £   21
  $   28

Lucas and the Mike Cotton Sound Ain't Love Good?Step Out Of Line Pye..UPDATED
    Feb 12, 2013  
 
 

  £   21
  $   28

LUCAS WITH THE MIKE COTTON SOUND 'WE GOT A THING GOING BABY' 7" VINYL SINGLE
    Aug 16, 2023  

  £   21
  $   28

THE MIKE COTTON SOUND. .SOUL SERENADE.
    Apr 16, 2017  

  £   21
  $   28

Satisfaction s/t LP 1970 on Decca Mike Cotton
    Jun 6, 2010  

  £   21
  $   28

  2
LUCAS & MIKE COTTON SOUND We Got A Thing Going Baby UK MGM 1968 n/c
    Sep 6, 2022  

  £   21
  $   28

  2
The Mike Cotton Sound ?: Harlem Shuffle - UK original 7" VG+ vinyl Polydor 1966
    Sep 14, 2019  

  £   21
  $   28

"Real" Northern Soul - The Mike Cotton Sound - Polydor 56096 - 1966 - 7"
    May 29, 2013  

  £   21
  $   28

7" COLUMBIA DEMO -DB 7267 -THE MIKE COTTON SOUND -I DON'T WANNA KNOW-1964-RARE
    Feb 27, 2012  

  £   21
  $   28

MIKE COTTON SOUND Beau Didley DEMO 60s mod freakbeat
    Mar 28, 2010  

  £   21
  $   28

THE MIKE COTTON SOUND - SAME - R & B / MOD - NEW - LP RECORD
    Jul 8, 2017  

  £   21
  $   28

THE MIKE COTTON SOUND - SAME - R & B / MOD - NEW - LP RECORD
    Dec 9, 2016  

  £   21
  $   28



 Discography


45 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
The Mike Cotton SoundThe Mike Cotton Sound  33sx 1647ColumbiaLP, Album, Mono, 1964UK
The Mike Cotton SoundThe Mike Cotton Sound  BLP 2Beat Records (4)LP, Album, Limited Edition, Mono1997UK
The Mike Cotton SoundThe Mike Cotton Sound  LPS169Wah Wah RecordsLP, Album, Limited Edition, Mono2016Spain
The Mike Cotton JazzmenCotton Pickin'  SEG 8144Columbia7", 45 RPM, EP, MonoUK
The Mike Cotton JazzmenSwing That Hammer  DB 7029Columbia7", 45 RPM, Single, 1963UK
The Mike Cotton SoundMake Up Your Mind  FY 2433MDisques Festival7", 45 RPM, , France
The Mike Cotton SoundSoul Serenade  MGM 1398MGM Records7", , , 1968UK
The Mike Cotton SoundHarlem Shuffle  56096Polydor7", Single, 45 RPM, 1966UK
The Mike Cotton SoundI Don't Wanna Know  B 1595Metronome7", , , 1964Denmark
The Mike Cotton SoundStep Out Of Line  7N.17313Pye Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1967UK
Mike CliffordGee, I Don't Remember / Cotton Dresses  UA 614United Artists Records7", 45 RPM, Single, US
The Mike Cotton SoundRound And Round / Beau Dudley  DB 7382Columbia7", 45 RPM, Single, 1964UK
The Mike Cotton JazzmenSeñora  DB 4697Columbia7", 45 RPM, Single, 1961UK
The Mike Cotton BandMidnite Flyer / One Mint Julep  DB 7134Columbia7", 45 RPM, Single, 1963UK
The Mike Cotton JazzmenThe Wild and the Willing  SEG 8190Columbia7", EP, , 1962UK
The Mike Cotton SoundStep Out Of Line  AP-1366Astor7", 45 RPM, Single, 1967Australia
The Mike Cotton JazzmenThe Tinker  45-DB 4910Columbia7", 45 RPM, , 1962UK
The Mike Cotton SoundRound And Round / Beau Dudley  DB 7382Columbia7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1964UK
Mike Curb CongregationCotton Fields  WBS 8463Warner Bros. Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1977US
The Mike Cotton SoundJack And The Beanstalk  MGM 1427MGM Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1968UK
Mike CliffordGee, I Don't Remember / Cotton Dresses  UA 614United Artists Records7", 45 RPM, Single, US
The Mike Cotton SoundMake Up Your Mind  DB 7623Columbia7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1965UK
The Mike Cotton SoundMake Up Your Mind / I've Got My Eye On You  DB 7623Columbia7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965UK
The Mike Cotton JazzmenAfrican Twist  45-DB 4821Columbia7", 45 RPM, , 1962UK
The Mike Cotton SoundI Don't Wanna Know  DB 7267Columbia7", , , 1964UK
The Mike Cotton JazzmenAin't Misbehavin'  45-DB 4779Columbia7", 45 RPM, Single, Mono1961UK
Mike DeasyCotton Picker Bill / Country Boy  632Mainstream Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1965US
Mike Simpson And OrchestraWaltzing Matilda / King Cotton  DJ-52Mercury7", 45 RPM, Promo, MonoUS
Lucas (21)Step Out Of Line  7N 17313Pye Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1967UK
Lucas (21) And The Mike Cotton SoundJack And The Beanstalk / Mother-In-Law  1427MGM Records7", 45 RPM, Single, UK
The Mike Cotton SoundMake Up Your Mind / I've Got My Eye On You  B 1630Metronome7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965Denmark
The Mike Cotton SoundJack And The Beanstalk / Mother-In-Law  MGM 1427MGM Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1968UK
The Mike Cotton SoundSoul Serenade  MGM 1398MGM Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1968UK
Mike Curb CongregationCotton Fields  WBS 8463Warner Bros. Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1977US
The Mike Cotton JazzmenAin't Misbehavin'  45-DB 4779Columbia7", 45 RPM, , 1962UK
The Mike Cotton SoundI Don't Wanna Know  B 1595Metronome7", , , 1964Germany
The Mike Cotton SoundJack And The Beanstalk / Mother-In-Law  MGM 1427XMGM Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Mono1968Canada
Mike WarrenPostcard From Brussels  #1112Cotton Hill RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, 1986US
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices