sort  

Colin Davis

476 to 500 of 1123 records found   save search   

  4
HMV ASD537 - Berlioz - Harold in Italy - Yehudi MENUHIN - Colin DAVIS - NM-
    Jul 14, 2019  

  $   32

CSD 1436 G/G Rossini Overtures, Colin Davis, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
    Apr 2, 2018  

  $   32

  2
Sibelius The 7 Symphonies Colin Davis 5 LP BOX SET PHILIPS Swan Tuonela SEALED
    Jan 23, 2024  

  $   32

HMV ASD 537 W/G - Berlioz "Harold in Italy" Menuhin Colin Davis NM
    Apr 26, 2016  

  $   32

  5
ASD 511 Stravinsky Colin Davis - Oedipus Rex 1st UK 1963 STEREO NM
    Feb 22, 2024  

  £   23
  $   30

  2
ASD 537 W/G ED1 Berlioz Harold in Italy MENUHIN Colin Davis VINYL NM
    Sep 27, 2020  

  £   23
  $   30

  4
Mozart Overtures The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Colin Davis HMV CSD 1406
    Aug 18, 2024  

  £   23
  $   30

ED1 MOZART COLIN DAVIS HMV STEREO CSD 1406 UK
    Mar 3, 2019  

  £   23
  $   30

SAL 3492 PHILIPS COLIN DAVIS ARTHUR GRUMIAUX ARRIGO PELLICIA MOZART VIOLIN
    Nov 26, 2017  

  £   23
  $   30

  5
ASD537 Yehudi Menuhin / Colin Davis / Philharmonia Orchestra Berlioz - Harold In
    Jan 9, 2024  

  £   23
  $   30

Mozart DON GIOVANNI Te Kanawa/ Freni / Colin Davis 4 x LP PHILIPS 6707-022 NM/EX
    Feb 26, 2018  

  £   23
  $   30

STILL SEALED LISZT CLAUDIO ARRAU COLIN DAVIS 5 LP PHILIPS 672013
    Jul 25, 2018  

    27
  $   31

Hifi Philips 835 113 AY Colin Davis Mozart Symphonies
    Dec 2, 2012  

  $   31

ASD 537 ED1 W/G UK Stereo-Berlioz-Harold In Italy-Yehudi Menuhin-Colin Davis NM.
    Apr 14, 2015  

    27
  $   31

Stravinsky: Oedipus Rex- Colin Davis HMV ASD.511 White/Gold 1st 1963 UK LP 
    Sep 25, 2013  

  $   31

827792 - MOZART - KV 201/543 - COLIN DAVIS - ETERNA
    Sep 28, 2010  

  $   31

ARTHUR GRUMIAUX ARRIGO PELLICCIA COLIN DAVIS LSO MOZART PHILIPS 3 LP BOX EXC NR
    Nov 20, 2017  

  $   31

  5
Handel Messiah Colin Davis 3 LP Box Set with booklet Philips C 71 AX 300, NM/NM
    Sep 28, 2020  

  $   31

Hector Berlioz Overtures Colin Davis LP PHILIPS 900-138 TEST PRESSING
    May 29, 2021  

  $   31

  2
Hector Berlioz LP PHILIPS 900-138 Berlioz Overtures Colin Davis Test Pressing
    Jun 22, 2021  

  $   31

MOZART: Die Entführung Aus Dem Serail SEALED Philips BOX Vinyl LP Colin Davis
    Sep 1, 2015  

  $   31

  5
Set of 4 Eterna DIGITAL Records Beethoven Piano Concertos Arrau Colin Davis
    May 17, 2020  

  $   31

Philips 6709 011 SIBELIUS The Seven Symphonies Colin Davis 5LP Box Set NM #C
    Aug 2, 2016  

  £   23
  $   30

Berlioz Symphonie Fantastique Colin Davis? LSO Philips? 835188 AY SAL 3441 MINT
    Mar 4, 2019  

  £   23
  $   30

  5
PHILIPS 6707 025 MOZART COSI FAN TUTTE : 4 LP SET - SIR COLIN DAVIS
    Nov 6, 2019  

  £   23
  $   30



 Discography


74 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
The Sinfonia Of LondonColin Davis Conducts Wagner Siegfried Idyll, Brahms Haydn Variations, Beethoven Fidelio Overture, Mendelssohn Hebrides Overture  CFP 140Classics For PleasureLP, Album, Reissue, StereoUK
Sir Colin DavisColin Davis  6833 244PhilipsLP, Compilation, , 1977UK
Sir Colin DavisAn Evening With Colin Davis Conducting The London Symphony Orchestra  6799 007PhilipsLP, , , 1971Netherlands
Richard WagnerA Colin Davis Concert: Beethoven Brahms Mendelssohn Wagner  PMC 7046QuintessenceLP, Reissue, , 1977US
Sir Colin DavisThe Colin Davis Berlioz Cycle  6833 249PhilipsLP, , , 1978Netherlands
Sir Colin DavisAn Evening With Colin Davis Conducting The London Symphony Orchestra  6999 001PhilipsLP, , , 1971Italy
The Sinfonia Of LondonColin Davis Conducts The Sinfonia Of London  T 61World Record ClubLP, Album, Club Edition, Mono1961UK
Terence WeilThe English Chamber Orchestra conducted by Colin Davis / Mozart*: Concertone / Haydn*: Symphony No 84 in E Flat  SOL 60030L'Oiseau-LyreLP, Stereo, , 1961UK
Ludwig van BeethovenSir Colin Davis  FMRS 7006, 7007, 7008, 7009, 7010The Franklin Mint Record SocietyLP, Compilation, Limited Edition, Stereo1981US
Hector BerliozKünstler von Weltrang Colin Davis Dirigiert Berlioz  D 88523 YPhilipsLP, Album, Stereo, 1970Netherlands
 
 
 
BBC Symphony OrchestraAt The Last Night Of The Proms  6588 011PhilipsLP, , , 1972UK
BBC Symphony OrchestraThe Last Night Of The Proms  SFM 23033PhilipsLP, Stereo, , 1969UK
Richard WagnerBeethoven Brahms Mendelssohn Wagner  STP. 61World Record ClubLP, Club Edition, Stereo, 1961UK
The Royal Philharmonic OrchestraNine Overtures  60037SeraphimLP, Album, , UK
The London Symphony OrchestraSymphonies Nos. 39 And 40  6500 559PhilipsLP, , , 1973Netherlands
The Royal Philharmonic OrchestraNine Overtures  60037SeraphimLP, Album, Stereo, US
Leon GoossensOboe Concerto In C Major, K.314 / Symphony No.34 In C Major, K.338  CFP 188Classics For PleasureLP, Album, Reissue, UK
BBC Symphony OrchestraThe Last Night Of The Proms  6502 001PhilipsLP, , , Netherlands
Wolfgang Amadeus MozartNeuf Ouvertures D'opéras  FALP 723La Voix De Son MaîtreLP, , , France
Wolfgang Amadeus MozartDon Giovanni  6998008PhilipsLP, Album, , 1972US
Philharmonia OrchestraA Mozart Evening: Eine Kleine Nachtmusik - Seranata Notturna - Dances  S-60057SeraphimLP, Album, Stereo, US
Stephen Bishop (3)An Evening With The London Symphony Orchestra  nonePhilipsLP, Stereo, , 1973US
Igor StravinskyOrpheus / Symphony In 3 Movements  L 02363 LPhilipsLP, Album, Mono, Netherlands
Hector BerliozThe Roman Carnival Overture Excerpts from Symphonie Fantastique, Romeo and Juliet, Royal Hunt from The Trojans  6833 062PhilipsLP, Album, Compilation, UK
Orchestra Of The Royal Opera House, Covent GardenBritten Sea Interludes, Tippett Ritual Dances  6527 112PhilipsLP, Stereo, , 1978Netherlands
BBC Symphony OrchestraAt The Last Night Of The Proms  6588 011PhilipsLP, , , 1972UK
Stephen Bishop (3)An Evening With The London Symphony Orchestra  6866 001PhilipsLP, Stereo, , 1971UK
Sir Colin DavisDie Klasskik Diskothek 7  6598 325PhilipsLP, , ,
Elizabeth BainbridgeTerre d'Espoir Et De Gloire "Pomp & Circumstance"  6197 001Philips7", 45 RPM, Single, France
Ludwig van BeethovenSymphony No.2, Overture "Leonore" No.3  9500 160PhilipsLP, Deluxe Edition, , UK
Ludwig van BeethovenSymfonie Nr. 7 In A, Op. 92  5C 053-01 352EMILP, Stereo, , Netherlands
Joseph RouleauHector Berlioz ‎– L'Enfance Du Christ  OL 50201/2L'Oiseau-LyreLP, Album, Mono, 1961US
Sir Colin DavisBeethoven Piano Concerto No. 3 in C minor, Op. 37 BBC Symphony Orchestra Colin Davis Conductor  7310 135PhilipsLP, Album, , 1972Canada
The London Symphony OrchestraJeu De Cartes = Das Kartenspiel / Sinfonie C-Dur  835 365 LYPhilipsLP, Stereo, , Europe
The Royal Philharmonic OrchestraMozart: Nine Overtures  S 60037SeraphimLP, Album, , US
Philharmonia OrchestraMozart - Colin Davis / Petite Musique De Nuit - 9 Ouvertures D'Opéras - Trois Danses Allemandes - Deux Menuets - Serenata Notturna  2M 155-54324/5Plaisir Du Classique (2)LP, Reissue, Stereo, 1982France
The Royal Philharmonic OrchestraMozart Overtures  CLP. 1506His Master's VoiceLP, Album, Mono, UK
BBC Symphony OrchestraPomp And Circumstance  6588 011PhilipsLP, , , France
Leon GoossensOboe Concerto In C Major, K.314 / Symphony No.34 In C Major, K.338  VICS-1382RCA VictrolaLP, Album, , 1969US
Richard WagnerBeethoven Brahms Mendelssohn Wagner  DT 281Columbia Musical TreasuriesLP, Stereo, , US
Wolfgang Amadeus MozartDon Giovanni  6998008PhilipsLP, Album, , 1973Italy
Igor StravinskyConcertgebouw Orchestra, Amsterdam, Colin Davis - Le Sacre Du Printemps  9500323PhilipsLP, , , 1977Germany
Ludwig van BeethovenSymphony No.2, Overture "Leonore" No.3  9500 160PhilipsLP, , , 1976Netherlands
Symphonie-Orchester Des Bayerischen RundfunksOvertures  IM 42103CBS Masterworks DigitalLP, , , 1986US
Sir Colin DavisColin Davis Dirige Mozart Symphonie No 39, K.543/ No 40 K 550  6580 029PhilipsLP, , , France
BBC Symphony OrchestraAt The Last Night Of The Proms  6588 011PhilipsLP, , , 1972US
BBC Symphony OrchestraAt The Last Night Of The Proms  6588 011PhilipsLP, Album, , 1975Netherlands
The London Symphony OrchestraSymphonie G-Moll KV 550 - Symphonie Es-Dur KV 543  835 113 AYPhilipsLP, Album, , Netherlands
Joseph Haydn"Nelson-Messe" (Missa In Angustiis) Hendricks - Lipovsek - Araiza - Meven - Symphonie-Orchester & Chor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks - Sir Colin Davis  416 358-1PhilipsLP, , , 1985Netherlands
The Royal Philharmonic OrchestraOvertures  CLP 1506His Master's VoiceLP, Album, Mono, 1962UK
Sir Colin DavisMozart Overtures  6527 204philipsLP, Stereo, , 1983Netherlands
BBC Symphony OrchestraThe Last Night Of The Proms  SFM 23033PhilipsLP, Stereo, , 1969UK
BBC Symphony OrchestraAt The Last Night Of The Proms  6588 011PhilipsLP, , , 1972Canada
Sir Colin DavisMoussorgsky . Tableau d'une Exposition . Une Nuit Sur le Mont Chauve . Colin Davis  9500 744PhilipsLP, , , 1980France
Stephen Bishop (3)An Evening With The London Symphony Orchestra  6866 001PhilipsLP, Stereo, , 1971Italy
Sir Colin DavisBeethoven Piano Concerto No. 3 in C minor, Op. 37 BBC Symphony Orchestra Colin Davis Conductor  6570 135PhilipsLP, Album, , 1972Netherlands
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Colin HodgkinsonPete York Presents: Spencer Davis / Colin Hodgkinson - Live Together  84101in-akustikLP, Album, , 1985Germany

 Distribution Of Prices