sort  

Davie Allan

526 to 550 of 647 records found   save search   

The Phantom Surfers Davie Allan Skaterhater Lp Lookout Mummies Trashwomen
    Jul 1, 2015  

  $   25

The Wild Racers Biker movie Davie Allan and the Arrows Rare LP Capitol Canada
    Jan 23, 2017  

  C$   33
  $   24

  5
DAVIE ALLAN & THE ARROWS rare MASTER PRESSINGs 2LOT FUZZ GUITAR SURF BIKER PSYCH
    May 27, 2020  

  $   25

  2
DAVIE ALLAN & THE ARROWS Fuzz Fest TOTAL ENERGY LP NM 1998 1st surf garage
    Dec 16, 2024  

  $   25

Davie Allan & Arrows APACHE '65 Tower MONO LP SEALED Surf Hot Rod Garage Instros
    Nov 11, 2018  

  $   24

  5
Davie Allan & The Arrows - Blues Theme 1967 Stereo LP Vinyl Record Psych
    Jul 18, 2025  

  $   24

  5
DAVIE ALLAN & THE ARROWS BLUES THEME MONO LP SURF GARAGE ROCK
    Feb 9, 2022  

  $   24

DAVIE ALLAN & THE ARROWS Blues Theme VERY RARE ORIG 1967 US PSYCH / SURF/FUZZ LP
    Feb 12, 2016  

  £   18
  $   23

  5
DAVIE ALLAN & THE ARROWS BLUES THEME ORIG US LP TOWER BIKER FUZZ CURB RARE
    Nov 27, 2019  

  $   24

Davie Allan & The Arrows - Cycle-delic Sounds - Vinyl Beat/Rock/60s/70s NM
    Oct 22, 2020  

  $   24

  4
The Arrows Featuring Davie Allan - Cycle-Delic Sounds (12" Vinyl LP)
    Apr 16, 2023  

  $   24

DAVIE ALLAN AND ARROWS ETC Albert Peckingpaw's Revenge M- US Sidewalk DT 5907 LP
    Dec 6, 2017  

  $   24

  2
Davie Allan - Golden Breed Original Soundtrack - Vinyl Surf/Instrumental Rock...
    Feb 10, 2020  

  C$   32
  $   23

Davie Allan And The Arrows, Surf Trio... Hot Rods To Hell Volume II Vinyl LP
    Nov 12, 2016  

    21
  $   24

  2
Davie Allan & The Arrows - The Devil's Angels OST LP - Tower Stereo VG++
    Aug 25, 2020  

  $   24

DAVIE ALLAN & THE ARROWS Blues Theme 1967 FUZZ mono lp
    Nov 24, 2009  

  $   24

  5
Orig WHAT SURF Raiders/Pyramids/Davie Allan Arrows/Agent Orange/Halibuts LP Punk
    Oct 23, 2021  

  $   24

  5
Davie Allan Coe Longhaired Redneck
    Jan 29, 2023  

  $   24

SKATERDATER Soundtrack OST LP Davie Allan SURF RARE NM
    Dec 7, 2010  

  $   23

  2
Davie Allan - Golden Breed Original Soundtrack - Vinyl Surf/Instrumental Rock...
    Feb 10, 2020  

  A$   35
  $   23

Davie ALLAN war path 45 rare FUZZ garage punk BIKER MONSTER surf HOT ROD hear ??
    Aug 19, 2015  

  £   17
  $   23

Davie Allan & The Arrows LP TOWER 5078 Blues Theme stereo 1967 Surf, Garage Rock
    Nov 15, 2018  

  $   23

The Arrows Featuring Davie Allan - Wild In The Streets Capitol 6000 Stereo
    Apr 12, 2017  

  C$   31
  $   22

LP SATAN'S PILGRIMS same SURF Estrus DAVIE ALLAN & THE ARROWS Ghastly Ones RARE
    Nov 12, 2016  

    20
  $   23

7" THE VICE BARONS - Play EP Surf OOP Surf Davie Allan and the Arrows
    May 9, 2017  

    20
  $   23



 Discography


136 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Davie Allan & The ArrowsThe Cycle-Delic Sounds Of David Allan & The Arrows  T 5094TowerLP, Album, Mono, 1968US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsThe Born Losers Theme  GH-209Get Hip Recordings7", 45 RPM, Single, 1997US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsThe Arrow Dynamic Sounds Of  NER 3024Total EnergyLP, Album, , 1999US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsDevil's Rumble (Anthology '64-'68)  LP 5182Sundazed MusicLP, Compilation, Mono, 2004US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBlues Theme  T 5078TowerLP, Album, Mono, 1967US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsApache '65 / Blue Guitar  116Tower7", 45 RPM, , 1965US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsCycle Breed  LP 5204Sundazed MusicLP, Compilation, Limited Edition, Numbered2008US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsWild In The Streets  ST-5139TowerLP, Promo, Stereo, 1968US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBlue's Theme / Bongo Party  295Tower7", Single, 45 RPM, 1966US
Davie AllanOld Neck And New Strings  ID123317Dionysus RecordsLP, Album, , 1990US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsApache '65  T 5002TowerLP, Album, Mono, 1965US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBlues Theme  T 6218Capitol RecordsLP, Mono, , 1967Canada
Davie Allan & The ArrowsApache '65  DT 5002TowerLP, Stereo, , 1965US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsFuzz Fest  Ner 3016Total EnergyLP, Album, , 1998US
Not Of This Earth And The BooboosDimensional Fuzz Themes - The Booboos Play Davie Allan Hits  SPCR6913Superchair Records7", Single, , 2003France
Davie Allan & The ArrowsChopper  ITR 038In The Red Recordings7", 45 RPM, , 1995US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsMoon Dawg '65 / Dance The Freddie  133Tower7", Single, , 1965US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsCycle-Delic Sounds  BR 137BeatRocketLP, Album, Reissue, Mono2006US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsCycle-Delic Sounds  DT 5094TowerLP, Album, Stereo, 1968US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsTheme From The Wild Angels  267Tower7", 45 RPM, , 1966US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsSkaterdater  LP-3004Mira RecordsLP, Mono, , 1966US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsTheme From The Wild Angels / Blue's Theme  KSS 1030Stateside7", 45 RPM, , 1967Sweden
Davie Allan & The ArrowsKing Fuzz  FUZZ-1FuzzwalkLP, Compilation, , 1989US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsDevil's Angels  341Tower7", 45 RPM, Single, 1967US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsShape Of Things To Come  NER3020Total Energy7", , , 1998US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBlues Theme  DT 5078TowerLP, Album, Stereo, 1967US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBlue's Theme / Bongo Party  295Tower7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1966US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBlue's Theme  295Tower7", Single, 45 RPM, 1966US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsWild In The Streets  ST 5139TowerLP, Stereo, , 1968US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsApache '65  STK 74139Capitol RecordsLP, Album, , 1965Germany
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBaby Ruth / I'm Looking Over A Four Leaf Clover  142Tower7", 45 RPM, , 1965US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsSoundtrack From The Motion Picture Skaterdater  LPS-3004Mira RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, 1966US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBlue's Theme / Bongo Party  72435Capitol Records7", Single, 45 RPM, 1966Canada
Davie Allan & The ArrowsDevil's Angels  341Tower7", 45 RPM, Single, 1967US
Davie AllanAn Arrow Escape  AK-501Alkor RecordsLP, , , 1983US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsCycle-Delic Sounds  DT 6252Capitol RecordsLP, Album, , 1968Canada
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBlue's Theme / Bongo Party  7025Power (8)7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsApache '65 / Blue Guitar  72217Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, , 1965Canada
Davie Allan & The ArrowsTheme From The Wild Angels / Blue's Theme  K 23 626Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1967Germany
Davie Allan & The ArrowsArrow Dynamic  AD1201Arrow Dynamic RecordsLP, Album, , 1985US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBlue's Theme / Bongo Party  295Million Seller7", 45 RPM, Single, ReissueUS
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBlue's Theme / Bongo Party  295Tower7", Single, 45 RPM, 1966US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsStoked On Surf  W12-601What Records?12", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1982US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBlues Theme  T 5078TowerLP, Mono, , 1967US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBlue Rides Again  381Tower7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1968US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsDevil's Angels  341Tower7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1967US
Davie AllanWhite Man Beware  AOA 113Artists of America7", 45 RPM, Promo, Mono1976US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsWild In The Streets  ST 6296Capitol RecordsLP, Stereo, , 1968Canada
Davie AllanHere It Comes  K 14374MGM Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1972US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBlues Theme  JSL 5033StatesideLP, Mono, , 1967South Africa
Davie Allan & The ArrowsApache '65  T 6127Capitol RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1965Canada
Davie AllanWar Path / Beyond The Blue  107Marc Records (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1964US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsLittle Big Horn  K 14432MGM Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1972US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsSkaterdater  LP-3004Mira RecordsLP, Promo, Mono, 1966US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBlue's Theme  295Tower7", 45 RPM, Single, 1966US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsTheme From The Wild Angels  267Tower7", 45 RPM, , US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBlues Theme  noneCapitol RecordsLP, Unofficial Release, ,
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBlue's Theme / Bongo Party  295Tower7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1966US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBaby Ruth / I'm Looking Over A Four Leaf Clover  TOW 142Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, , 1965Italy
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBaby Ruth / I'm Looking Over A Four Leaf Clover  K 23 085Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, , 1965Germany
Davie Allan & The ArrowsMoon Dawg '65 / Dance The Freddie  72247Capitol Records7", Single, , 1965Canada
Davie Allan & The ArrowsApache '65 / Blue Guitar  116Tower7", 45 RPM, , 1965US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsApache '65 / Blue Guitar  116Tower7", 45 RPM, , 1965US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsApache '65 / Blue Guitar  K 22 934Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, , Germany
Davie Allan & The Arrowsアパッチ '65 = Apache '65  CR-1254Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, , 1965Japan
Davie Allan & The ArrowsApache '65  CL 15386Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965UK
Davie Allan & The ArrowsGranny Goose / Space Hop  158Tower7", , , 1965US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsGranny Goose / Space Hop  72287Capitol Records7", , , 1965Canada
Joel GrindSplit  RR7322Relapse Records10", 45 RPM, , 2016USA, Canada & Europe
Joel GrindSplit  RR7322Relapse Records10", 45 RPM, Limited Edition, 2016US
Joel GrindSplit  RR7322Relapse Records10", 45 RPM, Limited Edition, 2016US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBlue's Theme / Bongo Party  295Tower7", Single, 45 RPM, 1966US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBlue's Theme / Bongo Party  295Tower7", Single, 45 RPM, 1966US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBlue's Theme  295Tower7", 45 RPM, Single, RepressUS
Davie Allan & The ArrowsShape Of Things To Come  446Tower7", 45 RPM, Single, Mono1968US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsShape Of Things To Come  446Tower7", 45 RPM, , 1968US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsApache '65  CP 7375Capitol RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, Japan
Davie Allan & The ArrowsApache '65  CP-4091Capitol Records7", 33 ⅓ RPM, EP, Stereo1965Japan
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBlue's Theme / Theme From The Wild Angels  CR-2509Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, , Japan
Davie AllanIt's The Little Things You Do / You And Me  K 14299MGM Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1971US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsDevil's Angels  72491Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Canada
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBlue Rides Again / Cycle-Delic  72528Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Canada
Davie Allan & The ArrowsTheme From The Wild Angels  72431Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, , 1967Canada
Davie Allan & The ArrowsDawn At Wounded Knee  K 14432MGM Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Styrene1972US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsApache '65  CA-1046CathayLP, Album, Stereo, 1967Taiwan
Davie Allan & The ArrowsCycle Breed  LP 5204Sundazed MusicLP, Compilation, Limited Edition, 2008US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsApache '65 / Blue Guitar  CL 15386Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1965UK
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBlues Theme  DT 5078TowerLP, Album, Stereo, 1967US
Eddie And The StompersGlory Stompers  CR-2186Capitol Records7", EP, , 1967Japan
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBlue's Theme / Theme From The Wild Angels  CR-2509Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1970Japan
Davie Allan & The ArrowsStoked On Christmas  MRC-0901Macola Record Co.7", 45 RPM, , 1984US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsApache '65  1Sidewalk (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1964US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBaby Ruth / I'm Looking Over A Four Leaf Clover  72270Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965Canada
Davie Allan & The ArrowsGranny Goose / Space Hop  CR-1463Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, , 1966Japan
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBlue's Theme / Bongo Party  CR-1772Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, , Japan
Davie Allan & The ArrowsThemes Du Film Les Troupes De La Colere (Wild In The Streets)  CLF 519Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, , 1968France
Davie Allan & The ArrowsTheme From The Wild Angels  267Tower7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1966US
Pow WowsRebel On The Run / Satan's Choice  GH-259Get Hip Recordings7", 45 RPM, Single, 2017US
Pow WowsRebel On The Run / Satan's Choice  GH-259Get Hip Recordings7", 45 RPM, Single, 2017US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsSkaterdater  LP-3004SpartonLP, Album, , 1966Canada
Davie AllanWar Path  101Cude Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1964US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsTee Pee / Twine Time  CG 57Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Greece
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBlue's Theme  7025Power (8)7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBlue Rides Again  381Tower7", 45 RPM, , 1968US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsMoon Dawg '65 / Dance The Freddie  CR-1306Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965Japan
Davie Allan & The ArrowsMoon Dawg '65 / Dance The Freddie  133Tower7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsDevil's Rumble (Anthology '64-'68)  D1-79476Curb RecordsLP, Compilation, Reissue, Mono2019US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBlues Theme  ST 5078Capitol RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, 1967New Zealand
Davie Allan & The ArrowsSkaterdater  SFON-1004Fontana7", 45 RPM, Single, Stereo1966Japan
Davie Allan & The ArrowsApache 65  EAP 60000Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, EP, France
Davie Allan & The ArrowsSoundtrack From The Motion Picture Skaterdater  LPS-3004Mira RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, 1966US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsSkaterdater  LPS-3004SpartonLP, Album, Stereo, 1966Canada
Davie Allan & The ArrowsWild In The Streets  ST 5139TowerLP, Stereo, , US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsApache '65  T 5002Capitol RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1965Brazil
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBlues Theme  DT 5078TowerLP, Album, Stereo, 1967US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsApache '65  T 5002TowerLP, Album, Mono, 1965US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBlue's Theme / Bongo Party  295Tower7", Single, 45 RPM, 1966US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsCycle-Delic Sounds  T 5094TowerLP, Album, Mono, 1968US
Davie Allan & The ArrowsBaby Ruth = モンキー・ベイビー  CR-1434Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, , 1965Japan
Davie AllanAnd Evil Did Too / Pleasure Girl (Promo)  K 14560MGM7", Single, Promo, 1973US
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices