sort  

Kenny Barron

551 to 575 of 895 records found   save search   

MARION BROWN / KENNY BARRON / CECIL McBEE / SOUL EYES / BAYSTATE JAPAN
    Feb 11, 2016  

  $   30

Kenny Barron/Minor Blues (180g/Venus Hyper Magnum Sound) VHJD00244 New LP
    Feb 4, 2024  

  $   30

MARION BROWN / KENNY BARRON / CECIL McBEE / SOUL EYES / BAYSTATE JAPAN OBI
    Mar 31, 2016  

  $   30

  4
RON CARTER Pick 'Em SEALED New Vinyl LP 1980 M-9092 KENNY BARRON Ben Riley NoCut
    Nov 9, 2022  

  $   30

  4
JIMMY OWENS s/t Self Titled MINTY ORIGINAL SEALED NEW PROMO LP 1976 Kenny Barron
    May 3, 2023  

  $   30

LP Tom Harrell Quintet - Moon Alley CRISS CROSS 1018 KENNY BARRON….NM
    May 19, 2019  

    25
  $   29

LP Stan Getz - Anniversary EMARCY 838769-1..RUFUS REID KENNY BARRON..1989
    Sep 1, 2015  

    25
  $   29

LP Tom Harrell Quintet - Moon Alley CRISS CROSS 1018 KENNY BARRON….NM
    Oct 9, 2019  

    25
  $   29

LP Tom Harrell Quintet - Moon Alley CRISS CROSS 1018 KENNY BARRON….NM
    Jul 27, 2019  

    25
  $   29

Kenny Barron - Sunset to Dawn LP Original US press
    Nov 11, 2018  

  $   29

KENNY BARRON SCRATCH ENJA K26P6404 1LP
    Sep 13, 2026  

  $   29

KENNY BARRON Peruvian Blue MUSE LP VG++ wlp
    Dec 17, 2018  

  $   29

  2
NEW Kenny Barron & Dave Holland Trio "Without Deception" 2-LP Vinyl Records 2020
    Dec 12, 2021  

  $   29

LP / KENNY BARRON TRIO / GREEN CHIMNEYS / CRISS CROSS 1008 NM
    Feb 3, 2015  

    25
  $   29

BOBBY HUTCHERSON In the Vanguard Live RARE SEALED LP 1987 LLP-1513 Kenny Barron
    Sep 10, 2017  

  $   29

  4
BUDDY RICH Very Live at Buddy's Place SEALED Gatefold New Vinyl LP Kenny Barron
    Feb 6, 2020  

  $   29

GEORGE Bad BENSON Take Five SEALED Vinyl LP CTI 8014 Kenny Barron Phil Upchurch
    Jan 11, 2017  

  $   29

  4
KENNY BARRON 1+1+1 Ron Carter Michael Moore RARE SEALED Vinyl LP 1986 BKH-50601
    Sep 18, 2022  

  $   29

  4
YUSEF LATEEF The Doctor Is In and Out SEALED Vinyl LP 1976 SD-1685 Kenny Barron
    Dec 16, 2019  

  $   29

  4
RON CARTER A Song For You SEALED PROMO New Vinyl LP Jack DeJohnette Kenny Barron
    Jun 13, 2025  

  $   29

  5
KENNY BARRON - GOLDEN LOTUS - MUSE MR5220 - ORIGINAL US PRESS 1982
    Jun 9, 2024  

  $   29

ALBERT HEATH Kwanza MUSE MR 5031 US 1974 Jimmy Percy Curtis Fuller Kenny Barron
    Jun 24, 2019  

  $   29

CHARLES SULLIVAN / Re-Entry – Japan only spiritual jazz KENNY BARRON
    Jun 5, 2012  

  $   29

  3
Kenny Barron Trio Imo Live Whynot PAP-25032 Japan VINYL LP OBI
    Aug 11, 2025  

  $   28

KENNY BARRON: Lucifer USA Muse Jazz Billy Hart USA Muse Jazz Funk LP NM- Wax
    Dec 6, 2017  

  $   28



 Discography


57 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Kenny BarronLive At Fat Tuesdays  enja 5071Enja RecordsLP, Album, , 1988Germany
Kenny BarronInnocence  WOLF 1203Wolf RecordsLP, Album, , 1978US
Kenny BarronWhat If?  5013Enja RecordsLP, Album, , 1986Germany
Kenny BarronScratch  enja 4092Enja RecordsLP, Album, , 1985Germany
Kenny BarronSunset To Dawn  MR 5018Muse RecordsLP, Album, , 1973US
Kenny BarronLandscape  RJL-8103BaystateLP, Album, , 1985Japan
Kenny BarronGolden Lotus  MR 5220Muse RecordsLP, Album, , 1982US
The Jimmy Owens - Kenny Barron QuintetYou Had Better Listen  SD 1491AtlanticLP, Album, Stereo, 1967US
Kenny Barron TrioLandscape  MLP 0020Limetree RecordsLP, , , 1986Netherlands
Kenny BarronAt The Piano  188Xanadu RecordsLP, Album, , 1982US
The Jimmy Owens - Kenny Barron QuintetYou Had Better Listen  1491AtlanticLP, Album, Mono, 1967US
Kenny BarronPeruvian Blue  MR 5044Muse RecordsLP, Album, , 1974US
Kenny BarronWhat If?  220043PGP RTBLP, Album, , 1988Yugoslavia
Kenny BarronLucifer  MR 5070Muse RecordsLP, Album, , 1975US
Kenny BarronAutumn In New York  UP 27.26Uptown Records (2)LP, Album, , 1985US
Ted DunbarIn Tandem  MR 5140Muse RecordsLP, Album, , 1980US
Kenny Barron1+1+1  BKH 50601Blackhawk RecordsLP, , , 1986US
Kenny BarronSunset To Dawn  MR 5018Muse RecordsLP, Album, , 1974Netherlands
Kenny BarronPeruvian Blue  MUSE 5044Muse RecordsLP, Album, , 1974Netherlands
Ben RileyGreen Chimneys  Criss 1008Criss Cross JazzLP, Album, , 1984Europe
Kenny BarronScratch  enja 4092Enja RecordsLP, Album, , 1985Portugal
The Jimmy Owens - Kenny Barron QuintetYou Had Better Listen  1491AtlanticLP, Album, Mono, Promo1967US
Buster WilliamsTwo As One - Live At Umbria Jazz  RR 214Red RecordLP, Album, , 1987Italy
Kenny BarronPeruvian Blue  MR 5044Muse RecordsLP, Album, Promo, 1974US
Kenny BarronSpiral  EWIND 709EastwindLP, Album, , 1984UK
Kenny BarronSunset To Dawn  MR 5018Muse RecordsLP, Album, Promo, 1973US
Buddy RichLos Grandes Del Jazz 81  GJ - 81SarpeLP, , , 1982Spain
Kenny BarronInnocence  WOLF 1203Wolf RecordsLP, Album, Promo, 1978US
Kenny Barron1+1+1  BKH 50601Blackhawk RecordsLP, Album, , 1986Germany
Kenny BarronGolden Lotus  MR 5220Muse RecordsLP, Album, Promo, 1982US
Kenny BarronScratch  K26P 6404 (ENJ-4092 2)Enja RecordsLP, Album, , 1985Japan
Daniel HumairScratch  4092Enja RecordsLP, Album, , 1985Portugal
Kenny BarronSpiral  KUX-174-BBaybridge RecordsLP, Album, , 1982Japan
Ted DunbarIn Tandem  MR 5140Muse RecordsLP, Album, Promo, 1980US
Kenny Barron TrioImo Live  PAP-25032WhynotLP, Album, Promo, 1983Japan
The Jimmy Owens - Kenny Barron QuintetYou Had Better Listen  1491AtlanticLP, Album, Mono, 1967US
Kenny BarronScratch  4092Enja RecordsLP, Album, , 1985Canada
Kenny BarronSunset To Dawn  K18P 9162Seven SeasLP, Album, Reissue, 1983Japan
Kenny BarronLucifer  MR 5070Muse RecordsLP, Album, Promo, 1975US
Kenny Barron TrioLive  20EL5020WhynotLP, Album, , 1987Japan
Ted DunbarIn Tandem  K18P-9194Muse RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, Mono1983Japan
The Jimmy Owens - Kenny Barron QuintetYou Had Better Listen  1491AtlanticLP, Album, Promo, Mono1967US
Kenny BarronInnocence  WOLF 1203Wolf RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, 1978US
Johnathan BlakeWithout Deception  DR2-011Dare2 RecordsLP, Album, , 2020US
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices