sort  

The Mikado

51 to 75 of 219 records found   save search   

EMI W/G ASD 256-7 The Mikado, complete, Sargent, Glyndebourne Festival
    Jul 30, 2016  

  $   50

  2
Gilbert And Sullivan The Mikado Box Record Set LP Vinyl Brand New
    Nov 20, 2021  

  $   50

5 Classical Music Box Sets 45s-THE MIKADO-TCHAIKOVSKY-RIMSKY-GERSHWIN-RCA VICTOR
    Jul 29, 2021  

  $   50

The Mikado 9 Record Set 45RPM Gilbert & Sullivan RCA Red Seal 1952 WCT 6009
    Mar 15, 2017  

  $   50

  3
Gilbert & Sullivan THE MIKADO LP Records - Victor Musical Masterpiece (no #10)
    Apr 21, 2024  

  $   45

Victor:Gilbert & Sullivan, The Mikado Record Albums LP Box Set of 11 Records
    May 7, 2019  

  $   45

Gilbert- Sullivan, The Mikado (Orthophonic Recording)
    Oct 4, 2010  

  $   44

The Mikado LP w/ Groucho Marx SEALED ORIG.
    Feb 2, 2020  

  $   44

  5
CIVIC LIGHT OPERA CO. 2 RECORDS GEMS THE MIKADO RCA TRANSCRIPTION 78
    May 3, 2021  

  $   43

SKL 4006/7 ED1 W/B Gilbert & Sullivan:The Mikado 2 x LP
    Aug 27, 2006  

  £   31
  $   40

  5
Columbia Gilbert & Sullivan The Mikado 6 x 78rpm records - (7127)
    Oct 7, 2022  

  £   30
  $   40

  5
His Masters Voice The Mikado Gilbert & Sullivan Opera 8 x 78rpm (6883)
    Jan 5, 2025  

  £   30
  $   40

Gilbert & Sullivan The Mikado Record Box Set 78 RPM in 12 Parts - Light Opera Co
    Jul 11, 2015  

  £   30
  $   40

  5
The Mikado D'Oyly Cart (c1923) HMV His Master's Voice 11 Disc Set
    May 19, 2026  

  £   30
  $   40

  5
CSD 1458-59 ED1 The Mikado Sadler's Wells Alexander Faris 2LP HMV Stereo G/G 1st
    Mar 21, 2022  

  £   30
  $   40

  5
GILBERT & SULLIVAN OPERA THE MIKADO Full Album 11 Vinyls Double Sided
    Oct 8, 2022  

  £   30
  $   40

  5
GILBERT & SULLIVAN OPERA THE MIKADO Full Album 78 RPM 11 RECORDS BINDER NI38
    Mar 2, 2023  

  £   30
  $   40

Soundtrack / Martin Slavin / Stubby Kaye / Frankie Howerd-The Cool Mikado - Orig
    Jul 26, 2019  

  £   30
  $   40

Album 78 RPM Gilbert and Sullivan's The Mikado NINETEEN TWENTY SIX (1926) Rare
    Jul 28, 2012  

  $   41

UK His Masters Voice 5x78 The Mikado D'Oyly Carte Martyn Green Beautiful VG++
    Aug 27, 2015  

  $   40

  5
Gilbert & Sullivan The Mikado 78 RPM Victor Musical Masterpiece album DC 26.
    Mar 14, 2025  

  $   40

  5
GILBERT & SULLIVAN JAZZ WORKSHOP The Coolest Mikado LP Andex 27101 VG+/EX GEISHA
    Mar 11, 2025  

  $   40

1906 G&T 1st Compl MIKADO Ernest Pike Stanley Kirkby The Flowers Gilbert Sulli78
    Dec 12, 2011  

  $   40

  5
Hmv Asd 256/257 The Mikado c/g Ex+/Ex
    Jan 30, 2021  

  £   29
  $   38

  3
IMPERIAL INFANTRY BAND The Mikado Pathe 5303 11" 78RPM Gramophone Record
    Sep 12, 2026  

  £   30
  $   40



 Discography


309 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
The Mikado 1986 London CastThe Mikado (Highlights From The English National Opera Production)  TER 1121TER ClassicsLP, , , 1986UK
 
Ariel Military BandThe Mikado Selection / The Ride Of The Valkyries  4573The Ariel Grand Record10", 78 RPM, , UK
Gilbert & SullivanGilbert & Sullivan Spectacular - Selections From H. M. S. Pinafore, The Mikado, The Pirates Of Penzance And Ruddigore  RDS 9021Reader's DigestLP, , , 1975Netherlands
Gilbert & SullivanGilbert & Sullivan Spectacular - Selections From H. M. S. Pinafore, The Mikado, The Pirates Of Penzance And Ruddigore  SPC 21010London RecordsLP, Stereo, , 1966UK & US
The Linden SingersThe Best Of Gilbert And Sullivan, The Mikado  WEP 1069Embassy7", EP, 45 RPM, 1962UK
Gilbert & SullivanGilbert & Sullivan Spectacular - Selections From H. M. S. Pinafore, The Mikado, The Pirates Of Penzance And Ruddigore  SPC 21010London RecordsLP, , , 1966Canada
Gilbert & SullivanGilbert & Sullivan Spectacular - Selections From H. M. S. Pinafore, The Mikado, The Pirates Of Penzance And Ruddigore  SPC 21010London RecordsLP, , , 1966UK
Gilbert & SullivanGilbert & Sullivan Spectacular - Selections From H. M. S. Pinafore, The Mikado, The Pirates Of Penzance And Ruddigore  RDS 9021Reader's DigestLP, , , 1975UK
Gilbert & SullivanGilbert & Sullivan Spectacular - Selections From H. M. S. Pinafore, The Mikado, The Pirates Of Penzance And Ruddigore  SPC 21010London RecordsLP, , , 1966US
The Band Of The Grenadier GuardsThe Mikado—Selection  3041Columbia10", 80 RPM, , UK
 
 
 
The Savoy OrchestraSelections From The Mikado  221Hudson (3)LP, , , 1960US
The National Musicale CompanyThe Mikado  BR 313Bravo! Records7", 45 RPM, EP, 1964UK
The Franklin Park EnsembleKitchen Of The Mikado  SR-401Spring Rock (2)7", 45 RPM, , US
The Savoy Players And OrchestraGilbert And Sullivan - Mikado And Gondoliers Selections  EP 182Royale7", 45 RPM, EP, US
James PeaseVocal Highlights From The Mikado  ARC 100A•R•C Records7", 33 ⅓ RPM, EP, 1965UK
Alexander FarisThe Mikado Vol. 1 & 2  CSD 1458His Master's VoiceLP, Stereo, , 1962UK
The Light Opera CompanyThe Mikado Vocal Gems  7P 109His Master's Voice7", 45 RPM, Single, UK
Gilbert & SullivanThe Mikado (Highlights)  CIS-1812Classics InternationalLP, , , US
Gilbert & SullivanVocal Gems From Gilbert & Sullivans The Mikado  GZ007Galaxy (13)7", 45 RPM, EP, Australia
The Light Opera Company"The Mikado" Vocal Gems  C.3128His Master's Voice12", 78 RPM, , UK
The Company of SavoyardsThe Mikado, Gilbert and Sullivan  TQD 3045Delta Record Company LtdLP, Album, Mono, 1963UK
The Boston Pops OrchestraThe Mikado - Overture  ERA 73RCA Victor7", 45 RPM, EP, US
The Boston Pops OrchestraThe Mikado: Overture  549-5230RCA Victor7", 45 RPM, EP, US
The Light Opera Company"The Mikado" Vocal Gems  7PO-116His Master's Voice7", 45 RPM, , Australia
Clarence RaybouldThe Mikado—Selection  DX 414Columbia12", 78 RPM, , 1932UK
The Light Opera Company"The Mikado" Vocal Gems  C 1404His Master's Voice12", 78 RPM, , 1927UK
The Light Opera Company"The Mikado" Vocal Gems  E.B.5His Master's Voice12", 78 RPM, , Australia
Gilbert & SullivanVocal Gems From Gilbert And Sullivan's "The Mikado"  GZ007Galaxy (13)7", 45 RPM, EP, 1959Australia
The G & S TroubadoursThe Mikado  ML-3010Magic-Tone7", 45 RPM, Single, US
The G & S Troubadours"The Mikado"  3010Magic-Tone10", 78 RPM, , US
Alexander FarisThe Mikado Vol. 1 & 2  CLP 1592His Master's VoiceLP, Album, , 1962UK
The Court Symphony OrchestraThe Mikado - Selection Part 1 / Part 2  994Columbia12", 78 RPM, 80 RPM, 1924UK
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sir Malcolm SargentThe Best Of Gilbert & Sullivan: Music From The Mikado, Iolanthe , H.M.S. Pinafore, The Pirates Of Penzance, The Yeoman Of The Guard  S-60149SeraphimLP, Compilation, , 1970US
Sir Malcolm SargentThe Best Of Gilbert & Sullivan: Music From The Mikado, Iolanthe , H.M.S. Pinafore, The Pirates Of Penzance, The Yeoman Of The Guard  S-60149SeraphimLP, Compilation, , 1970US
 
The New Symphony Orchestra Of LondonThe Yeoman Of The Guard / The Mikado / The Gondoliers  9BB 162/7DeccaLP, , , 1964UK
Sir Malcolm SargentHighlights From: The Mikado, Iolanthe, The Pirates Of Penzance, HMS Pinafore, The Gondoliers  CFP 40238Classics For PleasureLP, Compilation, , UK
The Gilbert & Sullivan Jazz WorkshopThe Coolest Mikado  26101AndexLP, Album, Mono, 1961US
Gilbert & SullivanThe Music Man And Gilbert And Sullivan's The Mikado  PST-660Palace (2)LP, Album, Stereo, 1961USA & Canada
The Gilbert & Sullivan Jazz WorkshopThe Coolest Mikado  P 26101AndexLP, Album, Promo, Mono1961US
D'Oyly Carte Opera CompanyGilbert And Sullivan - Historical Recordings (The Mikado / H.M.S. Pinafore / The Pirates Of Penzance)  71-6543Arabesque RecordingsLP, Album, Mono, 1982US
Sir Arthur SullivanThe Pirates Of Penzance - Overture, The Mikado - Overure  CEP 543Decca7", 45 RPM, EP, Mono1958UK
The Gilbert & Sullivan Jazz WorkshopThe Coolest Mikado  RLP-611ReoLP, Album, Mono, 1961Canada
Sir Malcolm SargentThe Mikado / The Gondoliers / Trial By Jury  E 7496971His Master's VoiceLP, , ,
Jacques Darieux And His OrchestraThe Music Man And Gilbert And Sullivan's The Mikado  M-660Palace (2)LP, Album, Mono, 1961USA & Canada
Wingates Temperance Prize Band"The Siege Of Rochelle" Selection / "The Mikado" Selection  G7493Regal10", 78 RPM, , 1920UK
The Band Of The Life GuardsMikado - Selection  W-30Vocalion (3)12", 78 RPM, , UK
The Gilbert & Sullivan Jazz WorkshopThe Coolest Mikado  NJL.43Pye JazzLP, Album, , 1961UK
Phoebus Military BandThe Mikado (Selection) / The Mosquito's Parade  3004Phoebus Record10", 78 RPM, , 1908UK
Gilbert & SullivanThe Mikado / The Gondoliers / Trial By Jury  EX 7 49696 1His Master's Voice DigitalLP, Stereo, , 1987UK
The Regimental Band Of The Scots GuardsMikado  5178Edison Bell Winner10", 78 RPM, ,
Jumbo Military BandSelection From The Geisha / Selection From The Mikado  A20000 / A21873Jumbo-Record10", 78 RPM, , UK
 
 
 
 
MikadoFeel The Bass  INT 125.682Blow Up12", , , 1994Germany
MikadoFeel The Bass (Chapter 2)  INT 125.867Maddog12", , , 1995Germany
MikadoWelcome To The Club  PRO 013-6Propeller Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, 45 RPM, 2000Switzerland
MikadoFeel The Bass  ALX 123Dig It Al Mark12", , , 1994Italy
MikadoFeel The Bass  PRO 004-6Propeller Records12", , , 1999Germany
Mikado PunchersWitness Of The Business  MGH 0002-12Megahook12", , , 2004Germany
MikadoFeel The Bass (Chapter 2)  INT 193.087Maddog12", Promo, , 1995Germany
Mikado PunchersThis Is The Melody  BAM 001Bambu Records12", , , 2006Germany
Mikado PunchersWitness Of The Business  KAT040Kattiva Records12", , , 2006Italy
MikadoFeel The Bass  INT 192.994Blow Up12", Promo, , 1994Germany
Victor Light Opera CompanyGems From "The Mikado"  35551Victor12", 78 RPM, , 1916US
Isidore GodfreyThe Mikado  SKL 4006DeccaLP, , , 1958UK
D'Oyly Carte Opera CompanyThe Mikado  ACL 1014Ace Of ClubsLP, Album, , UK
Isidore GodfreyHighlights From The Mikado And Patience  5087London RecordsLP, Album, , Canada
Sir Malcolm SargentThe Mikado  SXDW 3019His Master's VoiceLP, Album, , UK
Unknown ArtistThe Mikado  111Broadcast (2)8", 78 RPM, , 1927UK
The National Musicale CompanyThe Mikado  ALL 715Allegro RecordsLP, , , 1964UK
The Savoy Players And OrchestraGilbert And Sullivan - Mikado And Gondoliers Selections  LP 60Royale10", 33 ⅓ RPM, , US
D'Oyly Carte Opera CompanyHighlights From The Mikado  MFP 2038Music For PleasureLP, , , 1969UK
Gilbert & SullivanVocal Gems From Gilbert And Sullivan's "The Mikado"  WEP 1001Embassy7", 45 RPM, EP, 1958UK
Isidore GodfreyHighlights From The Mikado  DFE 6568Decca7", 45 RPM, EP, 1963UK
Boston Promenade OrchestraThe Mikado - Overture  7EG 8001His Master's Voice7", 45 RPM, EP, 1954UK
Sir Malcolm SargentThe Mikado  3573 B/LAngel RecordsLP, Album, , US
The Savoy Players And OrchestraGilbert And Sullivan - Mikado And Gondoliers Selections  LP 6987VarsityLP, 10", , US
D'Oyly Carte Opera CompanyThe Mikado  OSA 1201London RecordsLP, , , US
Lyric Quartet (2)Martha - Good Night Quartet Act II  17226Victor10", 78 RPM, , US
Alexander FarisThe Mikado  XW 1001World Record ClubLP, Album, Club Edition, Mono1961Australia
Yerkes' S. S. Flotilla OrchestraThe Mikado / H.M.S. Pinafore  14415Vocalion (2)10", 78 RPM, , 1922US
Isidore GodfreyPatience, The Mikado "Highlights"  R 23055RichmondLP, , , US
Columbia Light Opera CompanyThe Mikado - Vocal Gems  9581Columbia12", 78 RPM, , UK
Alexander FarisThe Mikado  T 119World Record ClubLP, Club Edition, Stereo, 1960UK
Sadler's Wells Opera CompanyThe Mikado  9009Stanyan RecordsLP, , , 1973US
Helen TraubelThe Mikado  OS 2022Columbia MasterworksLP, Album, Stereo, 1960US
Isidore GodfreyThe Mikado  OSA 1201London RecordsLP, Stereo, , 1958US
Johann Strauss Jr.The Mikado Orchestral Highlights/Emperor Waltz  P12-120PlymouthLP, , , US
The London Festival ChorusHighlights From The Mikado  2101/2004St. MichaelLP, , , 1975UK
Peter Murray (13)The Mikado  NSPH 13Pye RecordsLP, Album, , 1975UK
D'Oyly Carte Opera CompanyThe Mikado  RS 62004RichmondLP, Album, Mono, 1963US
D'Oyly Carte Opera CompanyThe Mikado - Highlights  BR 3055Decca10", LP, , UK
Nigel LukasThe Mikado  SOC 989SocietyLP, Album, , 1965UK
Gilbert & SullivanThe Mikado Highlights - H.M.S. Pinafore Highlights - Patter Songs  SCB-3724Angel RecordsLP, , , US
Isidore GodfreyThe Mikado  LLP 189London RecordsLP, Album, , US
Gilbert & SullivanHighlights From The Mikado  OS 25903London RecordsLP, , , 1965US
Al Goodman And His OrchestraThe Mikado  LK 1001RCA VictorLP, Album, Repress, 1950US
Gilbert & SullivanThe Mikado  WL1109Wing RecordsLP, , , UK
Gilbert & SullivanThe Mikado  S-4132World Record ClubLP, Album, Club Edition, Stereo1969Australia
Isidore GodfreyHighlights From The Mikado And Patience  5087London RecordsLP, Album, , US
Isidore GodfreyHighlights From "Patience" & "The Mikado"  LK 4068DeccaLP, Mono, , UK
D'Oyly Carte Opera CompanyHighlights From The Mikado  5903London RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1965UK
H. J. SilkMikado Gems  CRT-7-EP-018Crest Record Co7", 45 RPM, EP, 1963Australia
Royston NashThe Mikado  SKL 5158-9DeccaLP, Stereo, , 1973UK
Gilbert & SullivanThe Mikado  T-4132World Record ClubLP, Album, Club Edition, Mono1966Australia
D'Oyly Carte Opera CompanyThe Mikado  LK 4251DeccaLP, Stereo, , UK
Victor Light Opera CompanyGems From "The Mikado"  31789Victor12", 78 RPM, Single Sided, 1910US
Gilbert & SullivanThe Mikado  S/2437World Record ClubLP, Album, Club Edition, Stereo1968Australia
Gilbert & SullivanThe Mikado  MALS1341Marble Arch RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, 1970UK
Boris MerssonThe Mikado (Highlights)  SVSA-2768Concert HallLP, , , 1972UK
Isidore GodfreyThe Mikado  ALP 1255His Master's VoiceLP, , , 1955UK
Gilbert & SullivanThe Mikado  8051-2LArabesque RecordingsLP, Album, Reissue, Remastered1980US
Isidore GodfreyThe Mikado  A 4231London RecordsLP, Mono, , 1958US
Sir Malcolm SargentThe Mikado  7ER 5174His Master's Voice7", Mono, , 1960UK
Bridget D'Oyly CarteThe Mikado  OSA 12103London RecordsLP, Stereo, , 1973UK
Isidore GodfreyHighlights From The Mikado  STOM 116Decca7", 45 RPM, EP, StereoNew Zealand
Isidore GodfreyHighlights From The Mikado  DFEM 6568Decca7", 45 RPM, EP, MonoNew Zealand
Isidore GodfreyHighlights From The Mikado And Patience  LL 782London RecordsLP, Album, , US
Sir Malcolm SargentThe Mikado  ASD 256His Master's VoiceLP, Album, Stereo, UK
The Broadway PlayersGilbert And Sullivan's The Mikado  UAC 11027United Artists RecordsLP, Album, , US
D'Oyly Carte Opera CompanyThe Mikado  GEMM 198PearlLP, Album, , 1980UK
Coldstream GuardsThe Mikado - Selection  B 2354His Master's Voice10", 78 RPM, , 1926UK
Sir Malcolm SargentThe Mikado  ALP 1485His Master's VoiceLP, Mono, , UK
D'Oyly Carte Opera CompanyThe Mikado  ACL 1014Ace Of ClubsLP, Mono, , UK
D'Oyly Carte Opera CompanyThe Mikado  ACL 1015Ace Of ClubsLP, Mono, , UK
Isidore GodfreyThe Mikado  JL 42008London RecordsLP, , , 1982UK
Isidore GodfreyThe Mikado Vol. I  REP.8010London Records7", 45 RPM, EP, US
Isidore GodfreyThe Mikado Vol. II  REP.8011London Records7", 45 RPM, EP, US
Isidore GodfreyThe Mikado Vol. III  REP.8012London Records7", 45 RPM, EP, US
Isidore GodfreyThe Mikado  LK 4011DeccaLP, , , 1958UK
The Company Of SavoyardsMikado Excerpts  1882RoyaleLP, 10", , US
Alexander FarisThe Mikado (Highlights)  SUM 1046Summit (5)LP, Album, Stereo, 1977US
Harry Davidson And His Orchestra"The Mikado"  SCDO-103Columbia7", 45 RPM, , 1955Australia
Al Goodman And His OrchestraThe Mikado  WK 23RCA Victor7", 45 RPM, , Canada
Isidore GodfreyThe Mikado  LLP 189London RecordsLP, Album, , 1950US
Isidore GodfreyThe Mikado  X 5009London RecordsLP, , , 1958UK
Columbia Light Opera CompanyFlorodora / The Mikado  A6158Columbia12", 78 RPM, , 1920US
D'Oyly Carte Opera CompanyThe Mikado  RS 62004RichmondLP, Album, Mono, US
Halo OrchestraThe Mikado: Instrumental Highlights  50308HaloLP, Album, , US
Al Goodman And His OrchestraThe Mikado  LK 1001RCA VictorLP, Album, , Canada
Victor Light Opera CompanyGems From "The Mikado"  35796Victor12", 78 RPM, , 1927Canada
Columbia Light Opera CompanyThe Mikado  255Columbia10", 78 RPM, Album, UK
Gilbert & SullivanThe Mikado  35587Angel RecordsLP, , , US
Helen TraubelThe Mikado  OL 5480Columbia MasterworksLP, Album, Mono, 1960US
Martyn GreenThe Mikado  BLP 31Bell RecordsLP, Album, Mono, US
D'Oyly Carte Opera CompanyHighlights From The Mikado  MFP 2038Music For PleasureLP, , , 1966UK
Gilbert & SullivanThe Mikado  SFL 13029FontanaLP, , , UK
Isidore GodfreyThe Mikado  R-23013-4Richmond High Fidelity/London RecordsLP, , , 1958UK
Sir Malcolm SargentThe Mikado * Act 1 Excerpts  RES 4273His Master's Voice7", 45 RPM, EP, Stereo1960UK
Sir Malcolm SargentThe Mikado * Act 2 Excerpts  RES 4276His Master's Voice7", 45 RPM, EP, UK
Isidore GodfreyThe Mikado  JL 42008London RecordsLP, , , 1982Canada
D'Oyly Carte Opera CompanyThe Mikado  LK.4010DeccaLP, , , 1950UK
Helen TraubelThe Mikado  KLLS1621Coronet (2)LP, Album, Stereo, 1960New Zealand
Rupert D'Oyly CarteThe Mikado  D.1174,D.1176,D.1177,D.1178His Master's Voice12", 78 RPM, Album, 1927UK
Gilbert & SullivanThe Mikado  SVS 2768Concert HallLP, , ,
The Company Of SavoyardsThe Mikado (Excerpts)  STPL 516.130VOX (6)LP, Album, , US
Gilbert And Sullivan Festival OrchestraThe Mikado  BB 25107BASFLP, Stereo, , 1973UK
Gilbert & SullivanThe Mikado  2437World Record ClubLP, Album, Club Edition, Mono1968Australia
Gilbert & SullivanThe Mikado  S/2437World Record ClubLP, Album, Club Edition, Stereo1974Australia
The Company Of SavoyardsMikado Excerpts  1882Royale10", EP, , Canada
Isidore GodfreyThe Mikado  414 341-1DeccaLP, Album, , 1984UK
Reginald FoortThe Mikado - Selection  B.D.418His Master's Voice10", 78 RPM, , UK
Sir Malcolm SargentThe Mikado  AVB-534020EMI Angel StudioLP, Album, Stereo, US
Columbia Light Opera CompanyFlorodora / The Mikado  A6158Columbia12", 78 RPM, , US
Gilbert & SullivanThe Mikado  GEM 137/8PearlLP, Album, Mono, 1977UK
Gilbert & SullivanThe Mikado Act 2 Excerpts  7ER 5177His Master's Voice7", 45 RPM, EP, MonoUK
D'Oyly Carte Opera CompanyThe Mikado - Act 2, PT.4&5  AK.2398Decca12", 78 RPM, , 1951UK
Gilbert & SullivanHighlights From The Mikado  OS 25903London RecordsLP, Stereo, , UK
Sir Malcolm SargentThe Mikado  SBL 3573Angel RecordsLP, Album, , US
Isidore GodfreyThe Mikado  ARL 307DeccaLP, , , 1958Australia
Sydney Boys' And Girls' High SchoolThe Mikado  AW:23513AWA Custom RecordingLP, , , Australia
The Little Opera GroupThe Mikado  101Allegro (2)10", 78 RPM, , US
Isidore GodfreyHighlights From The Mikado  STO 116Decca7", 45 RPM, EP, Stereo1960UK
Victor Light Opera CompanyGems From "The Mikado"  35551Victor12", 78 RPM, , 1916US
Isidore GodfreyThe Mikado  SKLA 4006DeccaLP, Stereo, , 1958Australia
The National Musicale CompanyThe Mikado  14091Golden ToneLP, , , US
Chas. Touchette OrchestraThe Mikado  1704Junior Records (3)7", , , 1951US
Martyn GreenThe Mikado  4041BoulevardLP, Album, , 1971UK
D'Oyly Carte Opera CompanyThe Mikado  ACL 1014Ace Of ClubsLP, Mono, , Australia
Martyn GreenThe Mikado  shlp 31Hi-Life Records (2)LP, Album, Stereo, US
Gilbert & SullivanThe Mikado  632AcornLP, Album, , US
Gilbert & SullivanThe Mikado, The D'Oyly Carte, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Royston Nash  OSA-12103London RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, 1973UK
Ella HalmanThe Mikado  DPA 3049/50DeccaLP, Enhanced, Stereo, 1979UK
D'Oyly Carte Opera CompanyThe Mikado  LK 4010DeccaLP, , , 1955UK
Isidore Godfrey"The Mikado" - Vocal Gems  7P 109His Master's Voice7", 45 RPM, Repress, 1961UK
Isidore GodfreyThe Mikado  OSA 2101London RecordsLP, Stereo, , US

 Distribution Of Prices