sort  

Merl Saunders

751 to 775 of 1182 records found   save search   

  5
Jerry Garcia & Merl Saunders - Live At Keystone 2LP - VG+
    Mar 1, 2023  

  $   27

Jerry Garcia / Merl Saunders - Live At Keystone - NEW Vinyl LP Record Album Mint
    Sep 24, 2018  

  $   27

  2
Merl Saunders, Jerry Garcia, et al. - Live At Keystone 2xLP - Fantasy VG++
    Aug 26, 2024  

  $   27

MERL SAUNDERS David Axelrod '74 JAZZ FUNK LP SEALED
    Mar 17, 2011  

  $   27

  5
Merl Saunders - FIRE UP - Jerry Garcia/ Tom Fogerty - 1973 - LP - Vinyl - 9241
    Mar 14, 2022  

  $   27

  3
JERRY GARCIA Band MERL SAUNDERS HEADS TAILS Vol 1 SEALED Vinyl Record Tri color
    Jan 23, 2025  

  $   27

  4
Merl Saunders "FIRE UP" Fantasy 9421 Vinyl Lp Jazz Funk 1973 MINT
    Apr 11, 2020  

  $   27

  2
MERL SAUNDERS/JERRY GARCIA/TOM FOGERTY-Fire Up-OR.VG++ LP Expressway/Midnight
    Dec 23, 2021  

  $   27

  5
Merl Saunders Jerry Garcia Live at Keystone 2-LP Vinyl Record 1973
    Jan 7, 2023  

  $   27

  5
New Merl Saunders Jerry Garcia Keystone Encores Vol. 2 Fantasy Records MPF-4534
    Dec 4, 2024  

  $   27

  5
MERL SAUNDERS & JERRY GARCIA LIVE AT KEYSTONE - 2 LP SET VINYL F-79002 G+ 1973
    Feb 26, 2022  

  $   27

  2
Jerry Garcia / Merl Saunders, Keystone Encores, Vol. 2 SEALED, Grateful Dead
    Mar 23, 2023  

  $   27

  5
Merl Saunders, Jerry Garcia, John Kahn, Bill Vitt - Live At Keystone (1976) 2 LP
    May 28, 2023  

  $   27

  5
Merl Saunders & Jerry Garcia - Live At Keystone Vinyl LP -1973- Fantasy F-79002
    Mar 15, 2025  

  $   27

Cool LP Freddie McCoy Merl Saunders Otis Spann Cal Tjader R&B KENT NM Blues Jazz
    Apr 8, 2015  

  $   27

  5
Merl Saunders -Tom Fogerty-Jerry Garcia -Fire Up - Fantasy 9421 - VG+/VG
    Nov 13, 2023  

  $   27

  5
MERL SAUNDERS "FIRE UP" (FANTASY 1973) 12 INCH VINYL *OOP* with GARCIA *VG*
    Jan 19, 2022  

  $   27

MERL SAUNDERS JERRY GARCIA JOHN KAHN Keystone Encores Vol 2 FANTASY LP VG+
    Aug 27, 2017  

  $   27

  3
Merl Saunders “Fire Up” LP W/ Jerry Garcia 1973 Fantasy Vinyl NM Cover VG/EX
    Jan 29, 2022  

  $   27

  4
Merl Saunders Fire Up Shrink Wrap Rock LP
    Feb 1, 2023  

  $   27

  5
Merl Saunders HEAVY TURBULENCE Vinyl LP Record w/JERRY GARCIA NEAR MINT
    May 23, 2022  

  $   27

  5
Vinyl Record LP Merl Saunders with Jerry Garcia Fire Up VG
    Jul 25, 2022  

  $   27

  2
Merl Saunders, Jerry Garcia, et al. - Live At Keystone 2xLP - Fantasy
    Mar 15, 2020  

  $   27

Jerry Garcia & Merl Saunders : Heads & Tails Vol. 1 - Vinyl LP CLOUDY BLUE
    Jul 26, 2024  

  $   27

  2
MERL SAUNDERS Fire Up LP (1973) original SOUL JAZZ Jerry Garcia
    Jan 29, 2023  

  $   27



 Discography


96 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Merl SaundersMerl Saunders  F-9460FantasyLP, Album, , 1974US
Merl SaundersMerl Saunders  AMI 9460FantasyLP, Album, , 1975Italy
Merl SaundersMerl Saunders  BLPS 19188BellaphonLP, Album, , 1974Germany
Merl SaundersMerl Saunders  F-9460FantasyLP, Album, , 1974US
Merl SaundersMerl Saunders  F-9460FantasyLP, Album, Promo, 1974US
Merl SaundersMerl Saunders  F-9460FantasyLP, Album, , 1974US
 
Bill VittLive At Keystone  F-79002FantasyLP, Album, , 1973US
Aunt MonkYou Can Leave Your Hat On  F-9503FantasyLP, , , 1976US
Merl SaundersDo I Move You  CCS-5006Crystal Clear RecordsLP, Album, Limited Edition, 1979US
Bill VittLive At Keystone  BDA 7503BellaphonLP, Album, , 1973Germany
Bill VittKeystone Encores Volume II  MPF-4534FantasyLP, Album, , 1988US
Merl SaundersFire Up  9421FantasyLP, Album, , 1973US
Bill VittKeystone Encores Volume I  MPF-4533FantasyLP, Album, , 1988US
Bill VittLive At Keystone  F-79002FantasyLP, Album, Promo, 1973US
Ray Shanklin's BandSoul Grooving  30 AM 6093America RecordsLP, Album, , France
Merl SaundersHeavy Turbulence  8421FantasyLP, Album, , 1972US
Merl SaundersFire Up  F-9421-DJFantasyLP, Album, Promo, 1973US
Merl SaundersI Pity The Fool / Tighten Up  747Galaxy7", 45 RPM, , 1966US
Merl SaundersFire Up  BLPS 19160FantasyLP, Album, , 1973Germany
Merl SaundersHeavy Turbulence  M. 40-039 SFantasyLP, Album, , 1973Spain
Ray Shanklin's BandSoul Grooving  8209GalaxyLP, Album, , 1968US
Merl SaundersFire Up  AMI 9421FantasyLP, Album, , 1974Italy
Merl SaundersFire Up  FT 514FantasyLP, Album, , 1973UK
Merl SaundersHeavy Turbulence  6035FantasyLP, Album, , 1973France
Merl SaundersFire Up  9421FantasyLP, Album, , 1973US
Merl SaundersWelcome To The Basement / My Problems Got Problems  678Fantasy7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1972US
Merl Saunders QuintetSoul Grooving / Up, Up And Away  755Galaxy7", 45 RPM, Promo, US
Merl SaundersFire Up  9421FantasyLP, Album, , 1986US
Merl SaundersSave Mother Earth  668Fantasy7", Promo, , 1972US
Merl SaundersJulia / Five More  620Fantasy7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1970US
Bill VittLive At Keystone  F-79002FantasyLP, Album, Reissue, 2012US
Bill VittLive At Keystone  F-79002FantasyLP, Album, Reissue, 1986US
Merl Saunders QuintetSoul Grooving / Up, Up And Away  755Galaxy7", 45 RPM, , 1969US
Ray Shanklin's BandSoul Grooving  8209GalaxyLP, Album, Promo, Stereo1968US
Bill VittLive At Keystone  F-79002FantasyLP, Album, , 1973US
Bill VittLive At Keystone  F-79002FantasyLP, Album, Reissue, 1976US
Heavy TurbulenceLittle Bit Of Righteousness  776Galaxy7", 45 RPM, , US
Merl SaundersFire Up  SFC. 126Fonit CetraLP, Album, Reissue, 1976Italy
Merl SaundersWelcome To The Basement / My Problems Got Problems  17 036Fantasy7", 45 RPM, , 1972France
Bill VittLive At Keystone, Vol. 1  MPF-4535FantasyLP, , , 1989US
Bill VittLive At Keystone - Volume II  MPF-4536FantasyLP, , , 1989US
Merl Saunders And OrchestraSoul Roach Part 1  49659Early Bird Records7", Single, , 1966US
Merl SaundersSan Francisco After Dark  S2LP-14SumertoneLP, , , 1982US
Merl SaundersWelcome To The Basement / My Problems Got Problems  M. 20-267 SFantasy7", 45 RPM, , 1972Spain
Merl Saunders And OrchestraSoul Roach Part 1  49659Early Bird Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1966US
Merl SaundersHeavy Turbulence  8421FantasyLP, Album, , 1973Germany
Merl SaundersJulia / Five More  620Fantasy7", 45 RPM, Single, 1970US
Merl SaundersFire Up  9421FantasyLP, Album, Promo, 1973US
Merl SaundersHeavy Turbulence  AMI 8421FantasyLP, Album, , 1973Italy
Merl SaundersHeavy Turbulence  SFYL 934528FantasyLP, Album, , 1972Australia
Merl SaundersFire Up  FYL 34875FantasyLP, Album, , 1973Australia
Merl SaundersFire Up  9421FantasyLP, , , 1977US
Bill VittLive At Keystone  F-79002FantasyLP, Album, , 1973US
Merl SaundersHeavy Turbulence  6035FantasyLP, Album, , 1973France
Merl SaundersFire Up  9421FantasyLP, Album, , 1973US
Merl SaundersHeavy Turbulence  8421FantasyLP, Album, Promo, 1972US
Bill VittLive At Keystone  6008FantasyLP, Album, , 1973France
Bill VittLive At Keystone  F-79002FantasyLP, Album, Reissue, 2015US
Bill VittLive At Keystone  VIP-9531~2FantasyLP, Album, Stereo, 1977Japan
Bill VittLive At Keystone  F-79002FantasyLP, Album, , 1973US
Merl SaundersFire Up  6021FantasyLP, Album, , 1973France
Merl SaundersFire Up  9421FantasyLP, Album, , 1973Greece
Bill VittLive At Keystone  F-79002-1 DJFantasyLP, Album, Promo, 1973US
Jerry GarciaKeystone Companions - The Complete 1973 Fantasy Recordings  FAN-39644-01FantasyLP, Compilation, Remastered, 2016US
Bill VittLive At Keystone  F-79002FantasyLP, Album, Reissue, 2012US
Merl SaundersI Pity The Fool / Tighten Up  747Galaxy7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1966US
Merl Saunders TrioHigh Heel Sneakers / Breakin' Thru  600Fantasy7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1965US
Merl SaundersFive More / How's That  588Fantasy7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965US
Merl SaundersWelcome To The Basement = Bienvenido Al Sotano  F 55133Fantasy7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1972Mexico
Man Child SingersRight On  69Suemer-tone7", 45 RPM, , US
Merl SaundersSan Francisco After Dark  S-214Sumertone7", 45 RPM, Single, Stereo1981US
Merl SaundersHeavy Turbulence  6035FantasyLP, Album, Promo, White Label1972France
Bill VittLive At Keystone  F-79002FantasyLP, Album, Stereo, 1973US
Aunt MonkYou Can Leave Your Hat On  F-9503FantasyLP, Promo, , 1976US
Merl SaundersFire Up  LFP-80821FantasyLP, Album, Stereo, 1973Japan
Merl SaundersFive More  588Fantasy7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1965US
Merl SaundersDo I Move You  CCS-5006Crystal Clear RecordsLP, Album, Limited Edition, 1979US
Merl SaundersHeavy Turbulence  LFP-80561FantasyLP, Album, Test Pressing, 1972Japan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices