sort  

Jesus Lizard

776 to 800 of 2681 records found   save search   

JESUS LIZARD, The - Down (remastered) - Vinyl (LP)
    Apr 13, 2025  

  £   34
  $   45

THE JESUS LIZARD 'CLUB' 2LP TEST PRESSING /melvins/nirvana/big black/tweak bird
    Sep 3, 2012  

  $   47

  5
FLIPPER lp GENERIC FLIPPER sub 25 VG+/VG 1st PRESS w/lyric JESUS LIZARD moby?
    May 30, 2020  

  $   47

MELVINS 1983 10" Cows Tool Mastadon Neurosis Sleep Jesus Lizard Fantomas Germs
    Feb 13, 2017  

  $   47

  5
The Jesus Lizard SHOT (2022) RSD Exclusive Fire Orange Vinyl **LIMITED TO 2500**
    Dec 22, 2025  

  $   47

  2
Jesus Lizard - Blue LP - Jetset VG+
    May 2, 2022  

  $   47

The Jesus Lizard - Show US orig' Giant recds ORANGE wax LP PUNK 1994 EXCELLENT
    Jan 2, 2024  

  $   47

JESUS LIZARD-Goat LP NM orig. Scratch Acid, Touch & Go
    Sep 21, 2008  

  $   47

  3
Jesus Lizard Show Orange Vinyl ORIG 1994 Giant USA vinyl LP 1 owner
    Feb 25, 2020  

  $   47

Jesus Lizard Inch RECORD STORE DAY 9x7" vinyl Limited
    May 9, 2009  

  $   47

  2
THE JESUS LIZARD Liar ORIGINAL 1992 Touch & Go UK 1st PRESS VINYL LP RARE
    Jan 13, 2025  

  £   34
  $   45

The Jesus Lizard - Republic 1992 UK/Euro VINYL LP TOUCH AND GO 1st RED VINYL
    Dec 5, 2016  

  £   34
  $   45

  5
Scratch Acid - Just Keep Eating LP 1986 David Yow Jesus Lizard
    Jan 15, 2023  

  £   34
  $   45

UNSANE s/t LP Matador 1991 Punk Rock Metal Amrep Jesus Lizard Record USA Nr-MINT
    Apr 8, 2014  

  $   47

Daughters - Hell Songs - Rare, OOP - Jesus Lizard, As The Sun Sets, Converge
    Apr 19, 2021  

  $   47

Purge of Dissidents 7" Set Amphetamine Reptile Melvins Cows Jesus Lizard Amrep
    Feb 29, 2012  

  $   47

Jesus Lizard - Goat LP - Touch And Go 1st Pressing NM
    Jul 8, 2018  

  $   47

THE JESUS LIZARD Pure COLOR VINYL 239/1000 SCRATCH ACID
    Oct 15, 2009  

  $   47

  2
SURROGAT Rock Kitty-Yo vinyl LP NEW Patrick Wagner Gewalt Jesus Lizard
    Oct 22, 2023  

  €   40
  $   45

JESUS LIZARD LP goat Nirvana Orange vinyl rare 1000 made Tad Melvins
    Jan 9, 2017  

  €   40
  $   45

Nirvana - The Jesus Lizard 7" Single Blue Vinyl
    Jun 19, 2014  

  €   40
  $   45

Jesus Lizard / Nirvana ?– Puss / Oh, The Guilt / Touch & Go Blue Vinyl Single
    May 9, 2015  

  €   40
  $   45

The Jesus Lizard ‎– Down LP
    Dec 26, 2022  

  €   40
  $   45

LP NM UNSANE - SINGLES 89-92 LP 1992 Helmet Jesus Lizard Melvins
    Mar 3, 2018  

  €   40
  $   45

  5
TOMAHAWK TONIC IMMOBILITY VINYL LP OPAQUE METALIC SILVER SEALED JESUS LIZARD   
    Apr 15, 2021  

  $   46



 Discography


95 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
The Jesus LizardThen Comes Dudley  JL-709Not On Label (The Jesus Lizard)7", 33 ⅓ RPM, Unofficial Release, 1993US
The Jesus LizardThe Jesus Lizard  TWA10LPJetset Records10", 33 ⅓ RPM, EP, 1998US
The Jesus LizardGoat  T&GLP#68Touch And GoLP, Album, , 1991US
The Jesus LizardLiar  TG100Touch And GoLP, Album, , 1992US
The Jesus LizardDown  TG131Touch And GoLP, Album, , 1994US
The Jesus LizardMouthbreather  T&G#66Touch And Go7", 45 RPM, , 1990US
The Jesus LizardWheelchair Epidemic  TG87Touch And Go7", 45 RPM, Single, 1992US
The Jesus Lizard(Fly) On (The Wall)  TG128Touch And Go7", 45 RPM, Single, Limited Edition1993Europe
The Jesus LizardChrome  T&G#53Touch And Go7", 45 RPM, , 1989US
The Jesus LizardGladiator / Boilermaker  IV-12Insipid Vinyl7", 45 RPM, , 1992Australia
The Jesus LizardLash  TG121Touch And Go7", 45 RPM, EP, 1993US
The Jesus LizardGladiator  TG110Touch And Go7", , , 1992UK
NirvanaPuss / Oh, The Guilt  IV-23Insipid Vinyl7", Picture Disc, , 1993Australia
The Jesus LizardJohn Peel Sessions  WOWNot On Label7", Unofficial Release, , 1994US
The Jesus LizardLive At Khyber Pass  U-32684MNot On Label7", Unofficial Release, , 1991US
The Jesus LizardLive At Bogart's  FK-001Fan Klub7", Unofficial Release, , 1992US
The Jesus LizardLive At Brixton Academy  7DPROMS21Dirter Promotions7", 45 RPM, , 1994UK
The Jesus LizardPure  T&G #43Touch And Go12", 45 RPM, , 1989US
The Jesus LizardHead  T+GLP#54Touch And GoLP, Album, , 1990US
The Jesus LizardShot  C1-1- 36778Capitol RecordsLP, Album, , 1996US
The Jesus LizardShow  9 24567-1Giant RecordsLP, Album, Limited Edition, 1994US
NirvanaPuss / Oh, The Guilt  TG83Touch And Go7", 45 RPM, Single, 1993US
The Jesus LizardLiar  TG100Touch And GoLP, Album, Limited Edition, 1992UK
The Jesus LizardBlue  TWA12LPJetset RecordsLP, Album, , 1998US
NirvanaPuss / Oh, The Guilt  TG83Touch And Go7", 45 RPM, , 1993Europe
The Jesus LizardInch  tg347Touch And Go9", 7", 45 RPM, Remastered2009US
The Jesus Lizard(Fly) On (The Wall)  TG128Touch And Go7", 45 RPM, , 1994US
The Jesus LizardHead  T+GLP#54Touch And GoLP, Album, , 1990UK
The Jesus LizardPure  T&G #43Touch And Go12", 45 RPM, , 1989UK & Europe
The Jesus LizardShot  C1-1-36778The Billions CorporationLP, Album, Limited Edition, 1996US
The Jesus LizardPure  TG443Touch And Go12", 45 RPM, EP, Remastered2009US
The Jesus LizardGoat  TG468Touch And GoLP, Album, Reissue, Remastered2009US
The Jesus LizardLiar  TG400Touch And GoLP, Album, Reissue, Remastered2009US
The Jesus LizardGoat  T&GLP#68Touch And GoLP, Album, , 1991UK & Europe
The Jesus LizardDown  TG131Touch And GoLP, Album, , 1994UK
The Jesus LizardLiar  TG100Touch And GoLP, Album, Picture Disc, 1992US
The Jesus LizardDown  TG431Touch And GoLP, Album, Remastered, Reissue2009US
The Jesus LizardHead  T+GLP#54Touch And GoLP, Album, Limited Edition, Numbered1990UK
The Jesus LizardHead  TG454Touch And GoLP, Album, Remastered, Reissue2009US
The Jesus LizardLive At Brixton Academy  7 DPROMS 21Dirter Promotions7", Single Sided, White Label, Promo1994UK
The Jesus LizardShot  7243 8 36778 1 8Capitol RecordsLP, Album, , 1996UK
The Jesus LizardJohn Peel Sessions  WOWNot On Label7", Unofficial Release, , 1994US
The Jesus LizardShot - Promosampler  12 CLDJ 772Capitol Records12", Promo, , 1996
The Jesus LizardDown  TG131Touch And GoLP, Album, , 1994Germany
The Jesus LizardLive At Bogart's  FK-001Fan Klub7", Unofficial Release, Numbered, 1992US
The Jesus LizardGoat  T&GLP#68PTouch And GoLP, Album, Picture Disc, 1991UK & Europe
The Jesus LizardClub  CHKLP008Chunklet MagazineLP, , , 2011US
The Jesus LizardClub  CHKLP008Chunklet MagazineLP, Album, Limited Edition, 2011US
The Jesus Lizard(Fly) On (The Wall)  TG128Touch And Go7", Single, 45 RPM, 1993Europe
The Jesus LizardPure  T&G #43Touch And Go12", 45 RPM, Limited Edition, Numbered1989UK
The Jesus LizardGoat  T&GLP#68Touch And GoLP, Album, Limited Edition, 1991UK & Europe
The Jesus LizardGladiator  TG110Touch And Go7", White Label, , 1992UK
The Jesus LizardMouthbreather  T&G#66Touch And Go7", Test Pressing, , 1990US
The Jesus LizardGladiator / Boilermaker  IV-12Insipid Vinyl7", , , 1992Australia
The Jesus LizardWheelchair Epidemic  TG87Touch And Go7", Test Pressing, , 1992US
The Jesus LizardGladiator / Boilermaker  IV-12Insipid Vinyl7", Test Pressing, White Label, 1992Australia
The Jesus LizardGladiator / Boilermaker  IV-12Insipid Vinyl7", Test Pressing, White Label, 1992Australia
The Jesus LizardLash  TG121Touch And Go7", EP, Test Pressing, 1993US
The Jesus LizardThen Comes Dudley  U-35431MNot On Label7", Unofficial Release, , US
The Jesus LizardPure  T+G 43Touch And Go12", 45 RPM, Test Pressing, White Label1989US
The Jesus LizardLiar  TG100Touch And GoLP, Album, White Label, 1992UK
The Jesus LizardDown  TG131Touch And GoLP, Album, , 1994UK
The Jesus LizardClub  CHKLP008Chunklet MagazineLP, Test Pressing, , 2011US
The Jesus LizardHead  T&GLP#54Touch And GoLP, Album, White Label, 1990UK
The Jesus LizardGoat  T&GLP#68Touch And GoLP, Test Pressing, White Label, 1991UK
The Jesus LizardDown  TG131Touch And GoLP, Album, White Label, 1994UK
NirvanaPuss / Oh, The Guilt  TG83Touch And Go7", 45 RPM, Test Pressing, 1993UK
The Jesus LizardLiar  TG100Touch And GoLP, Album, Remastered, UK
The Jesus LizardLiar  TG100Touch And GoLP, Album, , 1992UK
The Jesus LizardBook  AKB284Akashic Books7", Limited Edition, Numbered, 2013US
The Jesus LizardDown  TG131Touch And GoLP, Album, , 1994US
The Jesus LizardClub  CHKLP008Chunklet MagazineLP, Test Pressing, , 2011US
The Jesus LizardChrome  T&G#53Touch And Go7", 45 RPM, , 1989US
The Jesus LizardLiar  TG100Touch And GoLP, Album, Remastered, US
NirvanaPuss / Oh, The Guilt  TG83Touch And Go7", 45 RPM, , 1993Europe
The Jesus LizardJohn Peel Sessions  noneNot On Label7", 45 RPM, Unofficial Release, 1994US
NirvanaPuss / Oh, The Guilt  IV-23Insipid Vinyl7", Numbered, Test Pressing, White Label1993Australia
The Jesus LizardLiar  TG400Touch And GoLP, Album, Reissue, Test Pressing2009US
The Jesus LizardDown  TG431Touch And GoLP, Album, Reissue, Test Pressing2009US
The Jesus LizardPure  TG443Touch And Go12", 45 RPM, EP, Test Pressing2009US
The Jesus LizardHead  TG454Touch And GoLP, Album, Reissue, Test Pressing2009US
NirvanaPuss / Oh, The Guilt  TG83Touch And Go7", 45 RPM, Single, Unofficial ReleaseAustralia
The Jesus LizardPure  TG443Touch And Go12", 45 RPM, EP, Remastered2009US
The Jesus LizardLive At Khyber Pass  U-32684MNot On Label7", Numbered, Unofficial Release, 1991US
The Jesus Lizard(Fly) On (The Wall)  TG128Touch And Go7", 45 RPM, Test Pressing, 1993UK
The Jesus LizardLiar  TG100Touch And GoLP, Album, , 2003US
The Jesus LizardGoat  T&GLP#68Touch And GoLP, Album, , 1991US
The Jesus LizardDown  TG131Touch And GoLP, Album, Reissue, 2003US
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices