sort  

Fred Hughes

826 to 850 of 1155 records found   save search   

ORIG US BRUNSWICK FRED HUGHES BABY BOY NORTHERN SOUL
    Feb 14, 2015  

  £   21
  $   28

Fred Hughes - Don't Let Me Down - Vee Jay - Monster Floor filler
    Apr 20, 2015  

  £   21
  $   28

Baby boy - Fred Hughes Northern Soul (rare) 7'
    May 29, 2016  

  £   21
  $   28

Northern Soul - Fred Hughes - Baby Boy - Listen
    Nov 28, 2015  

  £   21
  $   28

FRED HUGHES - BABY BOY US BRUNSWICK ORIGINAL 45 NORTHERN SOUL
    Mar 17, 2023  

  £   21
  $   28

  5
FRED HUGHES * BABY BOY * MECCA WIGAN CASINO CLASSIC NORTHERN SOUL??
    Nov 28, 2021  

  £   21
  $   28

Northern Soul 45 Johnny Jones-Purple Haze/Fred Hughes UK Brunswick
    Aug 6, 2017  

  £   21
  $   28

Fred hughes baby boy/johnny jones purple haze
    Oct 19, 2017  

  £   21
  $   28

*Listen* 60s NORTHERN Fred Hughes "Baby Boy" BRUNSWICK Ex
    Nov 29, 2013  

  £   21
  $   28

FRED HUGHES - BABY BOY / WHO YOU REALLY ARE - BRUNSWICK
    Apr 20, 2015  

  £   21
  $   28

FRED HUGHES - BABY BOY / WHO YOU REALLY ARE - BRUNSWICK
    Oct 2, 2017  

  £   21
  $   28

FRED HUGHES - BABY BOY C/W JOHNNY JONES PURPLE HAZE UK BRUNSWICK
    Mar 13, 2016  

  £   21
  $   28

  2
Fred Hughes - Baby Boy / Who You Really Are - Brunswick
    Nov 5, 2023  

  £   21
  $   28

NORTHERN SOUL FRED HUGHES BABY BOY
    Jul 2, 2019  

  £   21
  $   28

Northern Soul 45 FRED HUGHES Don't Let This Happen To Us on Brunswick VG++ promo
    Sep 22, 2014  

  $   29

FRED HUGHES LP, Baby Boy (BRUNSWICK US Issue EX/NM)
    May 26, 2015  

  £   21
  $   28

Rare Northern Soul Dancers FRED HUGHES Baby Boy/JOHNNY JONES//DEMO Brunswick
    Aug 7, 2016  

  £   21
  $   27

  2
Northern Soul Funk 45 - Fred Hughes - Baby Boy - Brunswick VG++
    May 12, 2025  

  $   28

  3
FRED HUGHES Don't Let Me Down MY HEART CRIES ON Northern Soul 45 on VEE-JAY 718
    Jan 18, 2024  

  $   28

  2
Northern Soul 45 FRED HUGHES Don't Let This Happen To Us BRUNSWICK promo d
    Nov 30, 2025  

  $   28

Fred Hughes "Baby Boy" Northern Soul 45 Brunswick mp3
    Dec 4, 2013  

  $   28

listn/soul-Walk On Back To You-Fred Hughes-Exodus
    Nov 5, 2009  

  $   28

Fred Hughes "Don't Let Me Down" Northern Soul 45 Vee Jay mp3
    Jul 13, 2015  

  $   28

  2
Fred Hughes on Vee Jay "OO Wee Baby I Love You"  Terrific Northern Soul
    Sep 19, 2020  

  $   28

NORTHERN SOUL Fred Hughes DON'T LET ME DOWN Vee Jay 45 rare Detroit
    Feb 8, 2017  

  $   28



 Discography


66 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Fred HughesBaby Boy / Who You Really Are  755419Brunswick7", Single, 45 RPM, 1969US
Johnny Jones And The King CasualsBaby Boy / Purple Haze  BR 37Brunswick7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1976UK
Fred HughesYou Can't Take It Away  VJ-703Vee Jay Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965US
Fred HughesOo Wee Baby, I Love You / Love Me Baby  VJ-684Vee Jay Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965US
Fred HughesBaby Boy  BL 754157BrunswickLP, Album, Stereo, 1969US
Fred HughesI Understand  55439Brunswick7", Promo, Single, 45 RPM1970US
Fred HughesWalk On Back To You  EX-2009Exodus Records (4)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1966US
Fred HughesI Keep Tryin' / We've Got Love  EX-2006Exodus Records (4)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1966US
Fred HughesI Understand  55439Brunswick7", Single, 45 RPM, 1970US
Fred HughesLove Is Ending / Baby Don't Go  5616Cadet7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1968US
Fred HughesCan't Make It Without You / Come Home Little Darlin  5579Cadet7", Single, 45 RPM, 1967US
Fred HughesOo Wee Baby, I Love You / Love Me Baby  VJ 684Vee Jay Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965US
Fred HughesDon't Let Me Down / My Heart Cries Oh  VJ-718Vee Jay Records7", Single, 45 RPM, 1966US
Fred HughesOo Wee Baby, I Love You / My Heart Cries Oh  DJS 10717DJM Records (2)7", 45 RPM, Promo, Single1976UK
Fred HughesOo Wee Baby, I Love You / Love Me Baby  VJ-684Vee Jay Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965US
Johnny Jones And The King CasualsBaby Boy / Purple Haze  BR 37Brunswick7", 45 RPM, Single, 1976UK
Jimmy HughesOo Wee Baby, I Love You / Steal Away  COL 3073Collectables7", Single, 45 RPM, US
Fred HughesOo Wee Baby, I Love You / My Heart Cries Oh  VO-35Oldies 457", 45 RPM, Reissue, US
Fred HughesYou Can't Take It Away / My Heart Cries Oh  VJ-703Vee Jay Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1965US
Fred HughesOo Wee Baby, I Love You / Love Me Baby  OL 351Oldies 457", 45 RPM, Reissue, SingleUS
Fred Hughes (2)Once Upon A Time / You're A Million Miles From Nowhere  A2862Columbia10", 78 RPM, , 1920US
Fred HughesBaby Boy / Who You Really Are  755419Brunswick7", Single, 45 RPM, Promo1969US
Fred HughesOo Wee Baby, I Love You / Love Me Baby  270 146 TFFontana7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965Germany
Fred HughesI Keep Tryin' / We've Got Love  EX 2006Exodus Records (4)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1966US
Fred HughesDon't Let This Happen To Us  55446Brunswick45 RPM, 7", Promo, 1971US
Jimmy HughesOo Wee Baby, I Love You / Steal Away  3073Collectables7", 45 RPM, Reissue, US
Fred HughesDon't Let This Happen To Us  55446Brunswick7", , , US
Fred HughesOo Wee Baby, I Love You / Love Me Baby  VJ-684Vee Jay Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965US
Fred HughesDon't Let This Happen To Us  B 55446Brunswick7", 45 RPM, Single, Stereo1971US
Fred HughesYou Can't Take It Away / My Heart Cries Oh  VJ-703Vee Jay Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965US
Fred HughesLove Is Ending / Baby Don't Go  5616Cadet7", 45 RPM, , 1968US
Fred Hughes (2)Like We Used To Be / When Autumn Leaves Begin To Fall  A3344Columbia10", 78 RPM, , 1921US
Fred HughesOo Wee Baby, I Love You / Love Me Baby  VJ 684 XVee Jay Records7", 45 RPM, , 1965Canada
Fred HughesCan't Make It Without You / Come Home Little Darlin  5579Cadet7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1967US
Fred HughesI Understand  C 55439Brunswick7", 45 RPM, Single, 1970US
Fred HughesDon't Let Me Down / My Heart Cries Oh  VJ-718Vee Jay Records7", Single, 45 RPM, 1966US
Fred HughesOo Wee Baby, I Love You  TF 583Fontana7", 45 RPM, Single, Mono1965UK
Fred HughesOo Wee Baby I Love You  TF 583Fontana7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965Ireland
Charles Harrison (3)Do You Ever Think Of Me / You Made Me Forget How To Cry  A3425Columbia10", 78 RPM, , US
Fred HughesI Keep Tryin' / We've Got Love  EX 2006Exodus Records (4)7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1966US
Fred HughesI Keep Tryin' / We've Got Love  EX-2006Exodus Records (4)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1966US
Henry Scott (4)Sometime In Junetime / Mr. Radio Man (Tell My Mammy To Come Back Home)  489Cameo (3)10", 78 RPM, , 1924US
Fred HughesOo Wee Baby, I Love You / Love Me Baby  TF 270 146Fontana7", 45 RPM, Single, MonoScandinavia
Fred HughesOne Step Too Far / Shout Mama Linda  709Minasa7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965US
Fred HughesOo Wee Baby, I Love You / Love Me Baby  270 146 TFFontana7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965Netherlands
Fred HughesBaby Boy  755419Brunswick7", Single, 45 RPM, 1969US
Fred HughesBaby Boy  BL-7-54157BrunswickLP, Album, Stereo, Canada
Fred HughesYou Can't Take It Away  VJ-703XVee Jay Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965Canada
Fred HughesBaby Boy  BL 754157BrunswickLP, Album, Stereo, 1969US
Fred HughesDon't Let Me Down / My Heart Cries Oh  VJ-718Vee Jay Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1966US
Fred HughesI Understand  55439Brunswick7", Single, 45 RPM, 1970US
Fred HughesOo Wee Baby, I Love You / Love Me Baby  VJ-684Vee Jay Records7", 45 RPM, Single, White Label1965US
Fred HughesAs Long As We're Together / Walk On Back To You  EX-2009Exodus Records (4)7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1966US
Fred HughesOo Wee Baby, I Love You / My Heart Cries Oh  DJS 10717DJM Records (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1976UK
Fred HughesCan't Make It Without You / Come Home Little Darlin  5579Cadet7", Single, 45 RPM, 1967US
Fred HughesOo Wee Baby, I Love You  BF-195Philips7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965Australia
Fred HughesOo Wee Baby, I Love You / Love Me Baby  VJ-684Vee Jay Records7", 45 RPM, Single, PromoUS
Fred HughesYou Can't Take It Away  VJ-703Vee Jay Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965US
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices