sort  

The Hobbit

951 to 975 of 3843 records found   save search   

  5
The Hobbit Soundtrack LP Disneyland 3819 Rankin Bass w/ 12 Page Booklet VG+
    Apr 10, 2021  

  $   75

  5
The Hobbit Soundtrack LP Disneyland 3819 Rankin Bass w/ Booklet 1977 VG+
    Nov 21, 2022  

  $   75

  5
Rankin Bass The Hobbit Complete Soundtrack 2 Vinyl LP Box Set 1977 w/ Booklet NM
    Nov 3, 2023  

  $   75

  5
RANKIN BASS THE HOBBIT 1977 Vista. 2 LP box set with booklet. EX+ to NM Wow.
    Mar 19, 2021  

  $   75

  5
VTG The Hobbit Rankin Bass Original Soundtrack 2 Vinyl Records Booklet Album '77
    Mar 24, 2025  

  $   75

  5
Rankin Bass The Hobbit Original Soundtrack Deluxe Vinyl Box Set With Booklet
    Nov 23, 2022  

  $   75

  5
THE HOBBIT Original Soundtrack 2 Vinyl Records Set LP & Book Rankin Bass SP ED.
    Jul 30, 2026  

  $   75

  5
Rankin Bass with Glenn Yarbrough ?– The Hobbit: Original Soundtrack Songs *READ*
    Feb 18, 2021  

  $   75

  5
1977 The Hobbit Rankin/Bass Original Soundtrack Boxed 2 LP Set With Booklet
    Oct 29, 2023  

  $   75

  5
J.R.R. Tolkien ‎Reads & Sings The Hobbit and The Fellowship Of The Ring LP 1477
    May 13, 2025  

  $   75

The Hobbit Soundtrack Rankin Bass Sealed LP 1977 Vintage Boxset
    Dec 28, 2012  

  $   75

  5
THE HOBBIT - Rankin/Bass - '77 Buena Vista OST NM 2-LP Box Set + special ed Book
    Nov 25, 2024  

  $   75

  5
RANKIN / BASS The Hobbit Complete Original Soundtrack BUENA VISTA 103 1977 Read
    Apr 11, 2026  

  $   75

  5
Rankin/Bass The Hobbit Soundtrack Deluxe 2LP Special Edition Vinyl Box Set
    Jul 9, 2026  

  $   75

  5
The Hobbit Rankin Bass Soundtrack Set VINYL LP Records Poster Iron Ons Book Vtg
    Jun 7, 2020  

  $   75

  3
THE RANKIN/BASS THE HOBBIT(2XLP) ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK ORIG '77 U.S PRESSING NM
    Aug 13, 2022  

  $   75

The Hobbit soundtrack 2 LP record and book set Rankin Bass vintage LOTR
    Jan 29, 2023  

  $   75

  5
The Hobbit The Complete Original Soundtrack - 1977 US Boxset with Book (EX/NM)
    Jul 1, 2024  

  $   75

  5
J.R.R. Tolkien Reads and Sings His The Hobbit The Fellowship LP Caedmon TC 1477
    Feb 24, 2023  

  $   75

  5
J. R. R. Tolkien The Hobbit On Vinyl VG+ Argo
    Aug 3, 2026  

  $   75

  4
The Hobbit -Complete Original Soundtrack -Rankin/Bass Production LP Vinyl Record
    Jan 22, 2022  

  $   75

The Hobbit Soundtrack Special Edition 3 Records,Book,Decals,Poster Rankin Bass
    Apr 15, 2018  

  $   75

  4
THE HOBBIT 2 LP SET WITH BOOKLET & BOX Vinyl Record VISTA 103 Rankin 1977
    Oct 7, 2023  

  $   75

THE HOBBIT 1977 Original Soundtrack by Rankin/Bass 2 LP Box Set + Booklet
    Mar 22, 2015  

  $   75

  5
J.R.R. Tolkien Reads & Sings his The Hobbit and Fellowship of the Ring LP TC1477
    Aug 11, 2024  

  $   75



 Discography


42 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
 
 
 
 
The Hobbit (2)Top Of The Morning  01Tube (5)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1966US
The Open MindThe Open Mind  HR7893Hobbit RecordsLP, Album, Reissue,
J.R.R. TolkienReads And Sings His The Hobbit And The Fellowship Of The Ring  TC 1477Caedmon RecordsLP, , , 1975US
J.R.R. TolkienReads And Sings His The Hobbit And The Fellowship Of The Ring  TC 1477Caedmon RecordsLP, Album, , 1975Canada
Jules BassThe Rankin/Bass Production of The Hobbit Special Edition  103Buena Vista RecordsLP, 45 RPM, Special Edition, Stereo1977US
J.R.R. TolkienReads And Sings His The Hobbit And The Fellowship Of The Ring  TC 1477Caedmon RecordsLP, , , 1975UK
 
Rankin / BassThe Hobbit - The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack  3819DisneylandLP, Album, , 1977US
Rankin / BassThe Hobbit: The Complete Original Soundtrack  103Buena Vista RecordsLP, , , 1977US
Rankin / BassThe Hobbit - The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack  3819DisneylandLP, Album, , 1977US
Rankin / BassThe Hobbit - The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack  3819DisneylandLP, Album, , 1977US
 
ChicaneSaltwater (The Hobbit Remix)  Salty01Not On Label12", , , 2005UK
Rankin / BassThe Hobbit  368Disneyland7", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1977US
Tom Bombadill & The Hobbit RockersDu Ska' Va' Gla' Ska / UFO  HEJ S-002Aktiv Musik7", 45 RPM, Single, 1983Sweden
Mothra (3)Hooked On Hobbit  EY-07Egg Yolk Records7", 45 RPM, , 1994US
John SangsterThe Hobbit Suite  S1340Swaggie RecordsLP, , , 1973Australia
Nicol WilliamsonThe Hobbit  ZPL 1196/9Argo (2)LP, , , 1974US
Nicol WilliamsonThe Hobbit  ZPL 1196/9Argo (2)LP, , , 1974UK
John SangsterThe Hobbit Suite  S1340Swaggie RecordsLP, , , 1973Australia
Glenn YarbroughThe Hobbit: Original Soundtrack Songs  5007Buena Vista RecordsLP, Album, , 1977US
KandaharI'll Still Have My Soul / The Hobbit  4C 006-97404Dwarf Records (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1975Belgium
The Cast Of South ParkJames Cameron / My Bitch Ain't No Hobbit  CCR0206Comedy Central Records7", 45 RPM, Limited Edition, Picture Disc2014USA & Canada
The Hobbit (3)First And Last  709DeroyLP, , , 1970UK
The Hobbit (2)Author's Message / Times Past  02Tube (5)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1967US
J.R.R. TolkienThe Hobbit  R-04662World Record ClubLP, Club Edition, Stereo, Australia
Rankin / BassThe Hobbit  368Disneyland7", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1977US
The GunGun  HR63552Hobbit RecordsLP, Album, Repress,
Rankin / BassThe Hobbit  368Disneyland7", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1977US
Rankin / BassThe Hobbit  368Disneyland7", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1977US
Rankin / BassThe Hobbit  368Disneyland7", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1977US
Tom Bombadill & The Hobbit Rockers2002  HEJ EP-003Aktiv Musik7", 45 RPM, EP, 1985Sweden
Rankin / BassThe Hobbit  368Disneyland7", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1977US
Glenn YarbroughThe Hobbit: Original Soundtrack Songs  5007Buena Vista RecordsLP, Album, , 1977US
Unknown ArtistThe Hobbit: Junior Jubillee 1977  noneCamp Lenore-OwaissaLP, , , 1977US
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices