sort  

Jessie Mae

76 to 100 of 426 records found   save search   

Jessie Mae Don't Freeze On Me Dra R&B Northern
    Apr 2, 2006  

  $   81

JESSIE MAE / DON'T FREEZE ON ME NORTHERN SOUL 45 ON DRA
    Jan 8, 2016  

  $   81

Jessie Mae "Don't Freeze On Me " (DRA) R&B Soul 45
    Sep 10, 2012  

  $   81

Jessie Mae DON'T FREEZE ON ME dra 319 R&B Soul 45 +
    Feb 12, 2007  

  $   81

Jessie Mae Don't Freeze On Me DRA R&B / northern soul / funk 45 HEAR M-
    Apr 5, 2018  

  $   81

  2
Gonna Catch Me a Rat 78 acetate demo for Gene Vincent Jessie Mae Robinson
    Feb 19, 2025  

  $   80

JESSIE MAE GREAT NORTHERN SOUL 45 ON DRA 319 DON'T FREEZE ON ME LISTEN
    Oct 28, 2015  

  $   80

Jessie Mae-Don't Freeze On Me-DRA-PROMO-NORTHERN SOUL
    Sep 3, 2011  

  $   80

RARE ORIG NORTHERN SOUL R&B - JESSIE MAE - DON'T FREEZE ON ME - DRA - LISTEN
    Jul 19, 2015  

  $   79

rare Soul R&B 45 JESSIE MAE don't freeze on me DRA Hear
    Dec 7, 2011  

  $   79

Jessie Mae Hemphill ?– Jessie's Boogie / Standing In My Doorway Crying Autograph
    Jul 22, 2018  

  $   79

R&B Northern Soul Popcorn JESSIE MAE Frezze on me HEAR
    Mar 13, 2011  

  $   79

New Breed R&B Mod 45-Jessie Mae-Don't Freeze On Me-Hear
    Feb 26, 2010  

  $   79

R&B 45 JESSIE MAE Don't Freeze on me CLICK TO HEAR
    Jun 30, 2010  

  $   79

JESSIE MAE - DON'T FREEZE ON ME 7" ORIGINAL US NORTHERN
    Feb 23, 2013  

  $   79

RARE NORTHERN SOUL 45 Record JESSIE MAE-DON'T FREEZE ON ME - dra
    Sep 2, 2013  

  $   79

Jessie Mae RARE R&B Style Northern Soul 45 on Dra
    May 18, 2008  

  $   78

  2
Jessie Mae Hemphill - Feelin' Good LP - High Water OG Press VG++
    Sep 1, 2025  

  $   78

JESSIE MAE SOUL POPCORN ROCKER DRA LISTEN
    Jan 29, 2009  

  $   78

NORTHERN SOUL 45/ JESSIE MAE "DON'T FREEZE ON ME"
    Apr 11, 2012  

  $   78

Don't Freeze On Me & It Might As Well Be Spring BY, Jessie Mae (rare R&B)
    Jan 16, 2013  

  $   78

Northern Soul - Jessie Mae - Don't Freeze Me Out 45
    Feb 14, 2009  

  $   78

Rare R&B / Soul 45 - Jessie Mae - Don't Freeze On Me
    Aug 10, 2008  

  $   78

rare Soul R&B 45 JESSIE MAE don't freeze on me DRA Hear
    Aug 17, 2011  

  $   77

JESSIE MAE - DONT FREEZE ON ME ON DRA
    Jan 16, 2010  

  £   56
  $   74



 Discography


39 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Jessie Mae HemphillJessie Mae Hemphill  MJCR011Moi J'Connais RecordsLP, Compilation, , 2012Switzerland
Jessie Mae HemphillJessie Mae Hemphill  MRP-084Mississippi RecordsLP, Compilation, Limited Edition, Reissue2016US
Jessie Mae HemphillJessie's Boogie / Standing In My Doorway Crying  409High Water Recording Company7", 45 RPM, , 1980US
Sister Jessie Mae RenfroOh, Have You / Have Your Own Way  5-1766Peacock Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1956US
Sister Jessie Mae RenfroYou've Got To Move / The Lord's Prayer  5-1790Peacock Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1958US
Jessie Mae HemphillFeelin' Good  SP1013Sutro ParkLP, Album, Reissue, 2012US
Jessie Mae HemphillFeelin' Good  LP 1012High Water Recording CompanyLP, Album, , 1990US
Jessie Mae HemphillShe-Wolf  513501VogueLP, Album, , 1981France
Jessie MaeDon't Freeze On Me / It Might As Well Be Spring  319DRA Records (4)7", 45 RPM, Single, Reissue2013US
Jessie MaeIt Might As Well Be Spring / Don't Freeze On Me  319DRA Records (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1962US
Jessie Mae RobinsonI Got It Bad And That Ain't Good / If I Had One Wish  M-4135Melic Records7", 45 RPM, , US
Jessie Mae HemphillMerry Christmas, Pretty Baby  425High Water Recording Company7", 45 RPM, Single, 1984US
Sister Jessie Mae RenfroOh, Have You / Have Your Own Way  1766Peacock Records10", 78 RPM, , 1956US
Jessie MaeGhost Of A Chance / The End Of The World  327DRA Records (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, PromoUS
Jessie MaeGhost Of A Chance / The End Of The World  327DRA Records (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Jessie Mae HemphillThe George Mitchell Collection Vol. 45  BLM 045Fat Possum Records7", 33 ⅓ RPM, EP, 2008US
Jessie Mae Sherley SingersI Got What I Wanted (From The Lord) / Get Away Jordan  DS-227D-Vine Spirituals7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Jessie Mae HemphillJessie's Boogie / Standing In My Doorway Crying  409High Water Recording Company7", 45 RPM, , 1980US
Sister Jessie Mae RenfroIn That Home By And By/He's So Wonderful  1588Peacock Records10", 78 RPM, , 1952US
Monte Easter OrchestraThat's His Secret / Jesse Mae's Blues  1203Discovery Records10", 78 RPM, , 1952US
Sister Jessie Mae RenfroI'll Be Satisfied Then / No Room In The Hotel  1707Peacock Records10", 78 RPM, , 1952US
Sister Bertha RobinsonFour Women In Christ  PLP-194ABC PeacockLP, Compilation, , 1974US
Sister Bertha RobinsonFour Women In Christ  PLP-194ABC PeacockLP, Compilation, , 1974US
Sister Jessie Mae RenfroI’ve Had My Chance / I Wanna Be There  1732Peacock Records10", 78 RPM, , 1954US
Jessie MaeGhost Of A Chance / The End Of The World  DR-1002-RRadio Recorders10", 45 RPM, Stereo, US
Sister Jessie Mae RenfroDeliver Me/Hold My Hand  1756Peacock Records7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Sister Jessie Mae RenfroHell's Attraction Light / I Must Tell Jesus  P-3404Peacock Records7", 45 RPM, Reissue, US
Sister Jessie Mae RenfroHell's Attraction Light / I Must Tell Jesus  1718Peacock Records10", 78 RPM, , 1953US
Sister Jessie Mae RenfroI’ve Had My Chance / I Wanna Be There  1732Peacock Records7", 45 RPM, , 1955US
Jessie Mae HemphillRun Get My Shotgun  BLM0570Big Legal Mess RecordsLP, Album, , 2019US
Jessie Mae Sherley SingersI Know I've Been Changed / Let God Have Control  DS-212/213D-Vine Spirituals7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Jessie Mae RobinsonIf I Had One Wish / I Got It Bad And That Ain't Good  0137Melic7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1963US
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices