sort  

Acid Folk

1001 to 1025 of 11535 records found   save search   

RAGGERTY Borrowed Time very rare 1975 UK private label female vocals acid folk
    Nov 13, 2017  

  £   232
  $   307

  5
Sunforest - 2 x Unreleased LP Emidsic Acetates from 1969 PSYCH/ACID FOLK
    Dec 1, 2019  

  £   231
  $   306

MONSTER"FARAWAY FOLK"uk orig SEASONAL MAN-TOP UK ACID/FOLK/PSYCH NM/NM
    Sep 28, 2013  

  £   231
  $   306

Wyndrush Let It Shine UK 1972 LP Wealden Recs, Xian Acid/Psych Folk LP in Pokora
    Oct 4, 2013  

  £   231
  $   306

TREVOR MACNAMARA - YEAH CAPTAIN. AUST. ORIG ACID FOLK
    Nov 26, 2006  

  $   317

TREES "GARDEN OF JANE DELAWNEY" UK ORIG ACID-FOLK LP@
    Aug 23, 2007  

  $   317

LISTEN Super Rare Xian Psych Folk VG++ HEAR SAMPLE Private Press Acid Archives
    Jan 7, 2013  

  $   317

Dell Dudenhoeffer Edgar F Penzig My Life Aus Private Acid Folk 5* Pokora
    Nov 17, 2013  

  £   230
  $   305

  5
Heron - S/T LP UK Original 1970 Dawn Records Acid Folk Psych +insert
    Nov 21, 2023  

  £   230
  $   305

Meic Stevens Outlander ACID FOLK WB ORIGINAL
    Oct 6, 2009  

  £   230
  $   305

RARE RARE 1974 FIRST PRESSING STAINED GLASS"OPEN ROAD" ACID/FOLK/PSYCH EX/NM
    May 14, 2016  

  £   230
  $   305

  5
FOREST "FULL CIRCLE" 1st UK *HARVEST* 1970 ACID FOLK PSYCH LP+INNER
    Aug 15, 2021  

  £   230
  $   305

  5
MELLOW CANDLE ** DAN THE WING * * DEMO * * PROG * * PSYCH * *ACID * * FOLK **
    Jun 12, 2020  

  £   230
  $   305

ANNE BRIGGS 71 UK MONO TOPIC ACID FOLK MINT-
    Sep 10, 2009  

  £   230
  $   305

MOONSTONE s/t CDN acid folk psych femme vocals ORIGINAL insert kotai pokora prog
    May 28, 2012  

  $   316

SIXTH STATION Deep Night RARE ORIG.PRIVATE XIAN FOLK PSYCH FUZZ LP ACID ARCHIVES
    Nov 14, 2016  

  $   316

MANTRA rare Canadian psych folk D’Arcy Acid Archives orig LP LISTEN
    Sep 15, 2015  

  $   316

PHOTIS IONATOS ACID PSYCH FOLK Priv. LP Pokora++++ HEAR
    Oct 7, 2007  

  $   316

PRIVATE Folk-Psych LP TOUCHSTONE Runes JERICHO 1260 Shrink '78 Insert VA Acid NM
    Jul 17, 2012  

  $   316

FUMIO & OSAMU FAR OUT 1st LP Japan 1972 1st ORIG heavy Psych Acid Folk
    Mar 17, 2013  

  $   315

Linda Perhacs Acid Folk Psych Kapp LP 1970
    Nov 21, 2011  

  $   315

  5
RARE ACID FOLK LP FLIBBERTIGIBBET WHISTLING JIGS TO THE MOON OG SOUTH AFRICA
    Jul 12, 2020  

  $   315

EDDIE CALLAHAN "FALSE EGO" LP 1976 PRIVATE ACID PSYCH FOLK RARE
    Nov 27, 2017  

  $   315

TIM HOLLIER-Same.'70 UK SUPERB ACID FOLK GEM AWESOME M-
    Jan 21, 2011  

  £   229
  $   303

ACID A Cid SYMPHONY 1966 Ernie Fischbach & Charles Ewing Folk PSYCH 3 LP SET NM
    Nov 14, 2011  

  $   314



 Discography


29 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
PerplexerAcid Folk  855 905-1Urban12", 45 RPM, , 1994Europe
PerplexerAcid Folk Remixes  EEF100XDeutsch Englische Freundschaft12", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1994UK
PerplexerAcid Folk  EEF100Deutsch Englische Freundschaft12", , , 1994UK
PerplexerAcid Folk - The Album  523 554-1UrbanLP, Album, , 1994Germany
Mike BringsAcid Folk 2000  DOS 100Dos Or Die Recordings12", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1999Germany
PerplexerAcid Folk  DOS 001-12Dos Or Die Recordings12", , , 1994Germany
PerplexerAcid Folk (Remix)  853 195-1Urban12", , , 1994Germany
PerplexerAcid Folk Remixes Vol. 2  853 527-1Urban12", , , 1994Germany
PerplexerAcid Folk (Remix)  PERPLEXER - REMIXUrban12", Promo, , 1994Germany
Flashback (15)Acid Folk (Rock It)  DED002Deep-En-Dance12", , , 2006Austria
PerplexerAcid Folk  PERPLEXER - ACID FOLKUrban12", Promo, , 1994Germany
PerplexerAcid Folk (Remixes Vol.2)  853 527-1Polydor12", , , 1994Italy
PerplexerAcid Folk Rmx Vol.2  noneUrban12", White Label, , 1994Germany
Ty-LorSongs From The Acid Folk  FHLP1Fruithouse MusicLP, Album, , 1991UK
Former Miss AmericaAcid Folk EP  ROBOT002Robot! Records7", EP, , 2003UK
VariousCalifornia Acid Folk  Egg Eleven/TwelvePenguin Records (9)LP, Compilation, Unofficial Release, White Label1981
PerplexerAcid Folk Rmx Vol.1  noneUrban12", White Label, , 1994Germany
PerplexerAcid Folk Remixes  EEF100XDeutsch Englische Freundschaft12", White Label, , 1994UK
PerplexerAcid Folk (Remix)  noneUrban12", White Label, , 1994Germany
PerplexerAcid Folk  855 905-1Urban12", 45 RPM, , 1994Europe
PerplexerAcid Folk  DOS OR DIE 001Dos Or Die Recordings12", 33 ⅓ RPM, White Label, Germany
PerplexerAcid Folk  855 905-1Urban12", 45 RPM, , 1994Europe
Lend Me Your UnderbellyCampfire Acid Folk  Vrystaete10VrystaeteLP, , , 2019Netherlands
Lend Me Your UnderbellyCampfire Acid Folk  Vrystaete10VrystaeteLP, Special Edition, , 2019Netherlands
 
DJ SkolRastafarian Folk Song / We Got Acid  KAT009Katalyst Trax12", , , 2001UK
DJ SkolRastafarian Folk Song / We Got Acid  KAT009Katalyst Trax12", White Label, Promo, 2001UK
Milton FisherFolk On In This Acid House E.P.  noneNot On Label (Milton Fisher Self-released)7", 33 ⅓ RPM, EP, 1992Germany
 

 Distribution Of Prices