sort  

Chant Down Babylon

101 to 125 of 681 records found   save search   

  5
Bob Marley - Chant Down Babylon '99 LP US ORG EX-/EX+ W/S
    May 19, 2025  

  $   80

  5
Bob Marley - Chant Down Babylon '99 LP US ORG EX-/EX+ W/S
    Mar 15, 2026  

  $   80

  2
Bob Marley - Chant Down Babylon LP 1999 US ORIG Lauryn Hill Rakim GURU Reggae
    Jul 8, 2025  

  $   80

  5
Chant Down Babylon Bob Marley Vinyl LP Record Lauryn Hill Erykah Badu Rakim EX
    Oct 3, 2024  

  $   80

  5
Near Mint Bob Marley Chant Down Babylon LP Vinyl 1999 546 404-1
    Sep 30, 2025  

  $   80

  5
Q5-62 BOB MARLEY Chant Down Babylon - 1999 - TUFF GONG - 314-546 404-1
    May 3, 2023  

  $   80

MIKE BROOKS CHANT DOWN BABYLON SYSTEM DIGITAL DUBPLATE
    Jun 23, 2008  

  £   58
  $   77

YABBA YOUTH (YABBA YOU) CHANT DOWN BABYLON KINGDOM CLIP
    Nov 1, 2009  

  £   58
  $   77

DEFENDERS : CHANT DOWN BABYLON Orig Roots 12" SEALED
    Aug 14, 2009  

  $   80

Yabby You - Chant Down Babylon Kingdom UK LP" ??
    May 8, 2011  

  £   58
  $   76

YABBY YOU (Yabba Youth)-Chant Down Babylon Kingdom-UK ’77 NATIONWIDE ORIGINAL LP
    May 19, 2013  

  £   58
  $   76

DEFENDERS : CHANT DOWN BABYLON Orig Roots 12" SEALED
    Jul 21, 2009  

  $   79

Soul Syndicate & Tony Tuff Chant Down Babylon RARE 45
    Jun 11, 2009  

  £   57
  $   76

Dub Roots Reggae Yabba Youth Yabby You - Chant Down Babylon Orig Nationwide 1977
    Nov 12, 2017  

  £   57
  $   76

  5
Bob Marley Chant Down Babylon (1999) Europe Vinyl LP Record Reggae Rare
    Mar 8, 2022  

  £   57
  $   76

  4
Defenders - Chant Down Babylon USA Defender 12" VG+ Listen
    Jul 12, 2020  

  £   57
  $   76

  5
US Bob Marley / Chant Down Babylon LP ERYKAH BADU LAURYN HILL GURU RAKIM
    Mar 25, 2024  

  $   78

REGGAE 12" THE DEFENDERS "CHANT DOWN BABYLON" GLADIATORS, YABBY YOU*
    May 24, 2012  

  $   78

Defenders-Chant Down Babylon/Rock Your Bones-1989-Private Label Reggae-45 RPM
    Aug 4, 2013  

  $   78

Defenders - Chant Down Babylon (12"), orig US press on Defender
    Apr 24, 2017  

  £   56
  $   75

CHANT DOWN BABYLON KINGDOM LP – V JACKSON & PROPHET
    Jun 12, 2010  

  $   77

Junior Byles & Rupert Reid "Chant Down Babylon" Reggae 45 Ja Man mp3
    Dec 3, 2014  

  $   77

SLYFORD WALKER GLEN BROWN Chant Down Babylon DERVIA DSR6828 1978 EX- South Rock
    Jul 1, 2019  

  £   56
  $   74

RARE Reggae Roots LP Yabba Youth - Chant Down Babylon 1978 V. Jackson NEAR MINT
    Mar 26, 2013  

  £   56
  $   74

  3
BOB MARLEY CHANT DOWN BABYLON TUFF GONG 314 546 404-1 Jamaica VINYL LP
    Jul 19, 2021  

  $   77



 Discography


78 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Lauryn HillTurn Your Light Down Low / Kinky Reggae  noneChant Down Babylon7", 45 RPM, Single, Jamaica
 
Tad HunterI Blame You (Dutty Babylon) / Chant Down Babylon  SOLDEP12002Solardub Records12", 45 RPM, , 2011UK
 
Bob MarleyChant Down Babylon  314 546 404-1Island Def Jam Music GroupLP, Album, , 1999Canada
Ja-Man AllstarsChant Down Babylon  noneJa-Man Records7", , , 1975Jamaica
Ja-Man AllstarsChant Down Babylon  JMRP-703Ja-Man Records7", Single, Reissue, 2005US
Nigger Kojak & LizaChant Down Babylon  noneGorgon RecordsLP, Album, , Jamaica
Hugh Griffiths (3)Chant Down Babylon  noneGemini Records (4)7", 45 RPM, , 1983Jamaica
Shango XXXChant Down Babylon (Remix) / Deep Focus  DW012Dubwise Productions10", , , 2002UK
Lloyd ParksChant Down Babylon / I'm Your Puppet  SE10 001South East Music Limited10", 33 ⅓ RPM, , UK
Sylford WalkerChant Down Babylon  SE003South East Music7", 45 RPM, Reissue, 2008UK
Chris JayChant Down Babylon  DW011Dubwise Productions7", , , UK
Yabby YouChant Down Babylon Kingdom  PRO 001NationwideLP, Album, , 1977UK
Bob MarleyChant Down Babylon  314 546 404-1Tuff GongLP, Album, , 1999US
Bob MarleyChant Down Babylon  314 546 404-1Tuff GongLP, Album, , 1999Jamaica
Sylford WalkerChant Down Babylon / Music From South Side  noneStars7", , , Jamaica
Luciano (2)Chant Down Babylon  noneXTerminator7", 45 RPM, , 1994Jamaica
Tony TuffChant Down Babylon  noneSoul Syndicate (4)7", 45 RPM, , 1979Jamaica
The DefendersChant Down Babylon / Rock Your Bones  CM 15419Defender12", 45 RPM, , 1989US
Monty DanChant Down Babylon / Rub-A-Dub  RPDC2Riddim Pon Di Corner Records10", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 2010UK
Strike FirstChant Down Babylon  CRR060Crucial Response Records7", , , 2004Germany
Trinity (4)Chant Down Babylon Kingdom / King Phorah Plague On The Land  noneVivian Jackson (Yabby You)12", 45 RPM, , 1977Jamaica
Tena StarJah Waggys Dubplate Selection Volume 6  WAG12004Jah Waggy's Records12", , , 2011UK
Twinkle BrothersChant Down Babylon  NGLP 547Twinkle MusicLP, Album, , 1995UK
NaturaleeChant Down Babylon  noneRoof International7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
Jah BerryChant Down Babylon  nonePhase One Records7", 45 RPM, , 1978Jamaica
Ja-Man AllstarsChant Down Babylon  Wax 15Black Wax (2)7", 45 RPM, , 1976UK
Strike FirstChant Down Babylon  CRR060Crucial Response Records7", Limited Edition, , 2004Germany
Strike FirstChant Down Babylon  CRR060Crucial Response Records7", , , 2004Germany
Tony TuffChant Down Babylon  noneSoul Syndicate (4)7", 45 RPM, Reissue, 2013UK
Sylford WalkerChant Down Babylon  noneDervia7", 45 RPM, , 1978Jamaica
Yabby YouChant Down Babylon  noneProphet Record7", 45 RPM, Repress, MisprintJamaica
Screechy DanChant Down Babylon  NUP010Nice Up Records12", , , 2013
The ProphetsChant Down Babylon Kingdom (Dub Plate Mix)  noneHot City (2)7", 45 RPM, , 2014UK
Rupert ReidChant Down Babylon  noneJa-Man Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1975US
Ranking KeebleChant Down Babylon  GD 3103Deep Groove Sounds12", 45 RPM, , US
Mikey SpiceChant Down Babylon  noneX-Rated Record Int.7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
Bob MarleyChant Down Babylon  UN 281Universal MusicLP, Album, , 1999Europe
Trinity (4)Chant Down Babylon Kingdom / King Phorah Plague On The Land  noneVivian Jackson (Yabby You)12", 45 RPM, , 1977Jamaica
Rupert ReidChant Down Babylon  noneJa-Man Records7", , , 1975Jamaica
Luciano (2)Chant Down Babylon  noneXterminator7", 45 RPM, Reissue, Jamaica
Ricky GeneralChant Down Babylon  noneBlack Scorpio (2)7", 45 RPM, , 1994Jamaica
Orville French & OneilChant Down Babylon  noneGod Bless Crew7", 45 RPM, Single, Jamaica
Sylford WalkerChant Down Babylon  SE003South East Music7", 45 RPM, Repress, 2015UK
The WailersChant Down Babylon  noneFaithful African Tribe7", 45 RPM, , 1980Jamaica
Yabby YouChant Down Babylon Kingdom  PRO 001NationwideLP, Album, , 1977UK
Leroy SimmonsChant Down Babylon  BS0102Black Sovereign7", , , 2003UK
Sylford WalkerChant Down Babylon  SE003South East Music7", 45 RPM, Repress, 2016UK
Gunmen (2)Chant Down Babylon / Steppin' Razor  GUNMEN002VGunmen Music12", 45 RPM, White Label, 2016
Mikey SpiceChant Down Babylon  VPRD 5843Gold Disc12", 45 RPM, Single, StereoUS
The DefendersChant Down Babylon  HS-03Defenders12", 45 RPM, Maxi-Single, Stereo2017France
Strike FirstChant Down Babylon  CRR060Crucial Response Records7", Numbered, , 2004Netherlands
Luciano (2)Chant Down Babylon  noneXTerminator7", 45 RPM, , 1994Jamaica
Ras DivariusChant Down Babylon Kingdom  PFR003PurpleFade Records12", 45 RPM, , 2017UK
Bob Marley & The WailersChant Down Babylon  K 9209Island Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1983Australia
Yabby YouChant Down Babylon  noneProphet Record7", Repress, , Jamaica
Joshua HalesSanctuary / Chant Down Babylon  HM002Higher Meditation Records12", 45 RPM, , 2018UK
TNT RootsChant Down Babylon Verse 2  5GTNT5 Gate Temple7", 45 RPM, Limited Edition, 2018UK
Yabby YouChant Down Babylon Kingdom  PRO 001NationwideLP, Album, , 1977UK
Bob Marley & The WailersChant Down Babylon  K 9209Island Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1983New Zealand
ZebulunGenesis To Revelation / Chant Down Babylon  noneCatalyka12", , , US
Rupert ReidChant Down Babylon  noneJa-Man Records7", 45 RPM, Test Pressing, US
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices