sort  

Hold Steady

101 to 125 of 1772 records found   save search   

  3
LUCERO Tennessee LP ben nichols.weakerthans.hold steady BROWN VINYL New & Sealed
    Jan 7, 2020  

  $   150

  3
LUCERO Tennessee LP ben nichols.weakerthans.hold steady BROWN VINYL New & Sealed
    Jan 20, 2020  

  $   150

THE HOLD STEADY Boys and Girls Blue/400 Gaslight Anthem
    May 25, 2010  

  $   148

The Hold Steady "Boys & Girls" PINK LP Vinyl gaslight
    Feb 9, 2009  

  $   148

Hold Steady "Separation Sunday" Vinyl LP lifter puller
    Jan 28, 2010  

  $   147

The Hold Steady Separation Sunday vinyl LP 2005 NM w/SHRINK Lifter Puller
    Apr 1, 2012  

  $   145

The Hold Steady Separation Sunday, LP Vinyl *RARE* NM+
    Jan 27, 2010  

  $   145

Almost Killed Me Hold Steady Vinyl LP MINT sealed replacements MPLS
    Sep 8, 2014  

  $   143

The Hold Steady - "Heaven is Whenever" RSD LP
    Apr 24, 2010  

  $   143

Hold Steady Separation Sunday Lp Finn Lifter Puller Replacements
    Jan 16, 2016  

  $   143

Glen Adams - Hold Down Miss Winey - ROCK STEADY MONSTER
    Feb 28, 2016  

  £   103
  $   136

ALMOST KILLED ME THE HOLD STEADY *SEALED* lucero rags rsd chuck ragan ted leo
    Jan 20, 2015  

  $   140

LIFTER PULLER Fiestas + Fiascos LP Vinyl 2000 Original Press hold steady RARE EX
    May 21, 2016  

  $   140

The Hold Steady Almost Killed Me Vinyl LP OOP (Craig Finn, Lifter Puller)
    Jan 4, 2013  

  $   140

  2
The Hold Steady - Boys and Girls in America Vinyl 2xLP New Sealed DELUXE Record
    Jan 28, 2023  

  $   140

THE HOLD STEADY Separation Sunday LP VINYL rare oop record craig finn
    Nov 2, 2014  

  $   140

Hold Steady Separation Sunday Vinyl Very Rare Out of Print
    Sep 29, 2013  

  $   140

Hold Steady "Almost Killed Me" LP vinyl MINT OOP LCR
    Oct 5, 2009  

  $   139

THE HOLD STEADY Separation Sunday LP Lifter Puller
    Dec 1, 2010  

  $   138

  5
The Hold Steady Boys and Girls in America 2006 LP 1st PRESS UK VAGRANT MINT NEW
    Feb 11, 2022  

  £   100
  $   133

THE HOLD STEADY Heaven is whenever 12" RECORD STORE DAY
    Apr 18, 2010  

  £   100
  $   133

  5
Boys and Girls in America - The Hold Steady Colored Marble 2LPVinyl 1200 ONLY
    Mar 25, 2023  

  £   100
  $   133

LES SAVY FAV lets stay LP hold steady.modest mouse.enon
    Apr 28, 2009  

  $   138

THE HOLD STEADY - HEAVEN IS WHENEVER LP - UK PRESSING
    Apr 22, 2010  

  $   137

  5
Boys and Girls in America by The Hold Steady Limited Edition Blue Vinyl LP
    Jan 25, 2021  

  £   99
  $   131



 Discography


98 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Lisa & ToriPeople Hold On  STB 9723-5Steady Beat Records12", , , 1997Netherlands
The Hold SteadyBoys And Girls In America  VRUK042LPVagrant RecordsLP, Album, , 2006UK
The Hold SteadyStuck Between Stations  VRUK047SXVagrant Records7", Single, , 2007UK
The Hold SteadyBoys And Girls In America  Act019Sabot ProductionsLP, Album, , 2007US
The Hold SteadySeparation Sunday  WNM 004-1Women RecordsLP, Album, , 2005US
The Hold SteadyBoys And Girls In America  Act019Sabot ProductionsLP, , , 2006US
The Hold SteadyStay Positive  CSDLP1129Cobraside Distribution Inc.LP, Album, Stereo, 2008US
The Hold SteadyChips Ahoy!  VRUK055SVagrant Records7", Single, 45 RPM, 33 ⅓ RPM2007UK
The Hold SteadySequestered In Memphis  RTRADS 461Rough Trade7", Single Sided, Etched, Limited Edition2008UK
The Hold SteadyStuck Between Stations  VRUK047SVagrant Records7", 33 ⅓ RPM, 45 RPM, 2007UK
The Hold SteadyAlmost Killed Me  WNM 002-1Women RecordsLP, Album, , 2004US
The Hold SteadyChips Ahoy!  VRUK041SVagrant Records7", 45 RPM, Limited Edition, 2006UK
The Hold SteadyMilkcrate Mosh b/w Hey Hey What Can I Do  EMP-004Empirical Recordings7", EP, Limited Edition, 2004US
The Hold SteadyHeaven Is Whenever  VR 594Vagrant RecordsLP, Album, Limited Edition, 2010US
The Hold SteadyHeaven Is Whenever  VR 594Vagrant RecordsLP, Album, , 2010US
The Hold SteadyHeaven Is Whenever  VR 595Vagrant RecordsLP, Album, , 2010US
The Hold SteadyBoys And Girls In America  Act019Sabot ProductionsLP, Album, Repress, 2007US
The Hold SteadyBoys And Girls In America  Act019Sabot ProductionsLP, Repress, Album, 2007US
The Hold SteadyStay Positive  RTRADLP 460Rough TradeLP, Album, , 2008UK
The Hold SteadyHurricane J  VR608Vagrant Records7", 45 RPM, Limited Edition, 2010US
The Hold SteadyHeaven Is Whenever  RTRADLP 600Rough TradeLP, Album, , 2010Europe
The Hold SteadyCriminal Fingers  VR4091Vagrant Records7", Limited Edition, , 2013US
The Hold SteadyTeeth Dreams  79301-83515-1Razor & TieLP, Album, , 2014UK & US
The Hold SteadyTeeth Dreams  79301-83515-1Razor & TieLP, Album, Limited Edition, 2014USA & Europe
The Hold SteadyRAGS  7930181969-1Positive Jams10", EP, , 2014US
The Suicide CommandosThe Current Makes A Record  noneMinnesota Public Radio10", EP, Compilation, Numbered2015US
The Suicide CommandosThe Current Makes A Record  noneMinnesota Public Radio10", 33 ⅓ RPM, EP, White Label2015US
The Hold SteadyBoys And Girls In America  VR4256Vagrant RecordsLP, Reissue, , 2015US
The Hold SteadyBoys And Girls In America  VR4256Vagrant RecordsLP, Reissue, , 2015US
The Hold SteadyHeaven Is Whenever  VR 594Vagrant RecordsLP, Album, Limited Edition, Reissue2015US
The Hold SteadyHeaven Is Whenever  VR 595Vagrant RecordsLP, Album, Limited Edition, Reissue2015US
The Hold SteadyStuck Between Stations  VRUK047SVagrant Records7", , , 2007UK
The Hold SteadySeparation Sunday  FKR087-1Frenchkiss RecordsLP, Reissue, Remastered, 2016USA, Canada & UK
The Hold SteadyAlmost Killed Me  FKR086-1Frenchkiss RecordsLP, Reissue, Remastered, 2016USA, Canada & UK
The Hold SteadyBoys And Girls In America  ACT019Vagrant RecordsLP, , , 2006US
The Hold SteadyBoys and Girls in America  538247700Vagrant RecordsLP, Deluxe Edition, , 2016UK, Europe & US
The Hold SteadyBoys And Girls In America  538247700Vagrant RecordsLP, Album, , 2016UK, Europe & US
The Hold SteadyChips Ahoy!  VRUK041 SVagrant Records7", Single, Test Pressing, 2006UK
The Hold SteadyMilkcrate Mosh b/w Hey Hey What Can I Do  EMP-004Empirical Recordings7", EP, Test Pressing, 2004US
The Hold SteadyStay Positive  538442050Vagrant RecordsLP, 45 RPM, Album, Remastered2018US
The Hold SteadyStay Positive  538442050Vagrant RecordsLP, 45 RPM, Album, Remastered2018US
The Hold SteadyStay Positive  538442050Vagrant RecordsLP, 45 RPM, Album, Remastered2018Europe
The Hold SteadyThrashing Thru The Passion  93483 74158Frenchkiss RecordsLP, Limited Edition, , 2019US
The Hold SteadyThrashing Thru The Passion  FKR103-1Frenchkiss RecordsLP, Limited Edition, , 2019US
The Hold SteadyThrashing Thru The Passion  FKR103-1Frenchkiss RecordsLP, Album, , 2019UK & US
The Hold SteadyFour On Ten  FKR105-1Frenchkiss Records10", Limited Edition, , 2019US
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Carol DeeneJames (Hold The Ladder Steady) / It Happened Last Night (At The Movies With You)  45-POP 1086His Master's Voice7", 45 RPM, , 1962UK
Kay BarryBobby's Girl / James (Hold The Ladder Steady)  45-WB 534Embassy7", 45 RPM, Single, 1962UK
DavilleHold On Steady  noneJammy's Records7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
Sue ThompsonJames (Hold The Ladder Steady) / My Hero (That's What You Are)  45-1183Hickory Records7", 45 RPM, , 1962US
Reggae GeorgeHold On Steady  noneMusic-Mate7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
Sue ThompsonSad Movies (Make Me Cry) / James (Hold The Ladder Steady)  312Eric Records7", Reissue, , US
Sue ThompsonJames (Hold The Ladder Steady) / Sad Movies (Make Me Cry)  CF-6725Classic Records (2)7", Reissue, 45 RPM, Canada
Carol DeeneJames (Hold The Ladder Steady)  45-POP 1086His Master's Voice7", Single, Repress, UK
Sue ThompsonJames (Hold The Ladder Steady)  267244 TFFontana7", 45 RPM, , 1962UK
A. StarrDon't Go Near The Indians / James (Hold The Ladder Steady)  C-10Curio7", Single, , 1962US
Sue ThompsonJames (Hold The Ladder Steady) / My Hero  TD 155Triola7", 45 RPM, , 1962Scandinavia
Sue ThompsonJames (Hold The Ladder Steady)  45-1183Hickory Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Mono1962US
Sue ThompsonJames (Hold The Ladder Steady)  45-1183Hickory Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1962US
Sue ThompsonSad Movies (Make Me Cry) / James (Hold The Ladder Steady)  CF-6725Classic Records (2)7", 45 RPM, Reissue, Canada
Ralph SanfordHold Me Close / Steady Date  noneRiviera Records (14)7", 45 RPM, , US
Sue ThompsonJames (Hold The Ladder Steady) / Sad Movies  CF - 6725Classic Records (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1982Canada
Sue ThompsonMy Hero (That's What You Are) / James (Hold The Ladder Steady)  8667XReo7", 45 RPM, Single, 1962Canada
Sue ThompsonJames (Hold The Ladder Steady)  45-1183Hickory Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Mono1962US
Sue ThompsonJames (Hold The Ladder Steady)  HY 45078Funckler7", 45 RPM, Single, 1962Germany
Sue ThompsonJames (Hold The Ladder Steady)  HR 10399His Master's Voice7", 45 RPM, Single, 1962New Zealand
Sue ThompsonJames (Hold The Ladder Steady)  HY 45078Funckler7", 45 RPM, Single, 1962Netherlands
Scion SuccessHold On Steady / Crying Time  noneKing Tubby's The Dub Inventor10", 45 RPM, , 1986Jamaica
Sue ThompsonJames (Hold The Ladder Steady)  PD.7-8656Continental Records (8)7", 45 RPM, Single, Mono1962Southern Rhodesia
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices