sort  

Little Hank

126 to 150 of 354 records found   save search   

NORTHERN SOUL 45 ; LITTLE HANK; I GOT THE FEELIN/ TRY TO UNDERSTAND
    Aug 20, 2016  

  $   75

Little Hank - Try To Understand / Mr. Bang Bang Man, 7", (Vinyl)
    Sep 23, 2025  

  £   53
  $   70

Jazz 45 Blue Note/Donald Byrd Hank Mobley/Gate City-Little Boy Blue/VG++
    Dec 22, 2013  

  $   72

  2
LITTLE HANK...MISTER BANG BANG MAN / DONT YOU KNOW...NORTHERN SOUL
    Jun 26, 2023  

  £   51
  $   68

northern soul LITTLE HANK Mister Bang Bang Man SOUND STAGE 7 2566 M-
    Aug 24, 2020  

  $   70

1966 UK Northern Soul Single 'Mr.Bang Bang Man' by Little Hank London HLU 10090
    Sep 20, 2017  

  £   50
  $   66

RARE NORTHERN SOUL WITHDRAWN 45 - LITTLE HANK - MISTER BANG BANG MAN - VERY GOOD
    Jun 2, 2013  

  £   50
  $   66

  2
LITTLE HANK Try To Understand 2001 UK 7" vinyl single Mr. Bang Bang Man record
    Sep 4, 2025  

  £   50
  $   66

Little Hank & the Rhythm Kings - "House of Blue Lights" 45 - Rhythm & Range 101
    Jan 26, 2020  

  $   67

LITTLE HANK on SOUND STAGE 7 2566 dj northern soul 45
    Nov 11, 2010  

  $   66

  2
LITTLE HANK - TRY TO UNDERSTAND / I GOT THE FEELIN' - SOUND STAGE 7 DJ
    Jul 15, 2019  

  £   47
  $   62

Little Willie John "Walk Slow" 1960 Parl R 4728 EX c/w Hank Ballard "Hoochi"
    Apr 15, 2018  

  £   46
  $   61

Northern / Crossover - Little Hank - Try To Understand - Rare Soul 45 SS7
    Jul 6, 2016  

  £   45
  $   60

Northern soul Little Hank Mr bang bang man Plays EX
    May 5, 2025  

  £   45
  $   60

Little Hank - Mr Bang Bang Man (Sound Stage 7)
    Apr 23, 2017  

  £   45
  $   60

  2
Hank Ballard / Little Willie John. "Hoochi Coochi Coo" `60 Patrl. R 4728 M-
    Sep 28, 2025  

  £   44
  $   58

northern soul LITTLE HANK Mister Bang Bang Man SOUND STAGE 7 2566 M-
    Nov 22, 2019  

  $   60

  2
LITTLE HANK 7" MISTER BANG BANG MAN / DON'T YOU KNOW 45 Northern SOUL a1243
    Jun 11, 2025  

  $   60

  3
HANK THOMPSON - CALIFORNIA WOMAN / MARY HAD A LITTLE LAMB - COUNTRY 78 V+/V+ D1
    Mar 14, 2022  

  $   60

  2
R&B Rocker/Jump Blues 45 - Little Hank - Christene - Rhythm & Range
    Mar 30, 2026  

  $   59

'64 LONDON NORTHERN SOUL 45 LITTLE HANK TRY TO UNDERSTAND/I GOT THE FEELIN' ?
    Apr 1, 2012  

  $   58

NO.SOUL-LITTLE HANK-TRY TO UNDERSTAND/I GOT THE FEELIN'-HEAR BOTH
    Aug 26, 2014  

  $   58

Little Hank Mister Bang Bang Man promo Sound Stage 7
    Nov 24, 2011  

  $   58

Little Hank - Mr Bang Bang Man - Don't You Know
    Apr 2, 2015  

  £   42
  $   56

LITTLE HANK 45 RECORD ON SOUND STAGE - I GOT THE FEELING & TRY TO UNDER Promo
    Sep 1, 2013  

  $   56



 Discography


117 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
 
Hank SnowGod's Little Candles - Hank Snow Sings And Recites  EPA 591RCA Victor7", 45 RPM, EP, 1955US
Hank Thompson And His Brazos Valley BoysA Cat Has Nine Lives  57-40264Capitol Records10", 78 RPM, , US
Hank Thompson and His Brazos Valley BoysSoft Lips / Give A Little, Take A Little  1114Capitol Records10", 78 RPM, , 1950US
 
 
Hank BallardHave Mercy, Have A Little Pity / Don't Let Temptation (Turn You 'round)  45-5835King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1964US
Hank CochranWith A Little Help From His Friends  ST 11807Capitol RecordsLP, , , 1978US
Little HankTry To Understand / Mr. Bang Bang Man  G2K 45-108Grapevine7", Reissue, , 2001UK
Hank SnowBeggar To A King / Poor Little Jimmie  47-7869RCA Victor45 RPM, 7", , 1961US
Little HankMister Bang Bang Man  45-2566Sound Stage 77", 45 RPM, Promo, 1966US
Little HankTry To Understand  SS45-2551Sound Stage 77", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1965US
Little HankTry To Understand / Mr. Bang Bang Man  G2K 45-108Grapevine7", Reissue, Promo, 2001UK
Hank LocklinSend Me The Pillow You Dream On  447-0571RCA VICTOR7", 45 RPM, , 1957US
Little HankMister Bang Bang Man  MON 1045Monument7", 45 RPM, , UK
Hank CochranA Little Bitty Tear / He's Got You  E-47062Elektra7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1980US
Hank Thompson And His Brazos Valley BoysWhoa Sailor / Mary Had A Little Lamb  F2178Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1952US
Henry Mancini And His Orchestra And ChorusHangin' Out / Send A Little Love My Way  APB0-0323RCA Victor7", 45 RPM, Mono, 1974US
Hank LocklinIt's A Little More Like Heaven  47-7203RCA Victor7", 45 RPM, Single, 1958US
Hank SnowCrazy Little Train (Of Love)  47-8713RCA Victor7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965US
Little HankMister Bang Bang Man  MON 1045Monument7", 45 RPM, Reissue, 1970UK
Hank Ballard & The MidnightersLook At Little Sister / I Said I Wouldn't Beg You  45-5289King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, , 1959US
Hank Ballard & The MidnightersCute Little Ways / House With No Windows  45-5245King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1959US
Hank ThompsonGonna Wrap My Heart In Ribbons / Little Christmas Angel  5535Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, , 1965US
Hank BallardHave Mercy, Have A Little Pity / Don't Let Temptation (Turn You 'round)  45-5835King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1964US
Little HankMister Bang Bang Man / Don't You Know  noneSound Stage 77", 45 RPM, Promo, US
Hank PennySteel Guitar Polka / Won't You Ride In My Little Red Wagon  1021King Records (3)10", 78 RPM, Repress, 1953US
Little HankTry To Understand / Mr. Bang Bang Man  G2K 45-108Grapevine7", 45 RPM, Single, Test Pressing2001UK
Hank SnowDry Those Tears Little Girl And Don't Cry / My Blue River Rose  55-3218Bluebird (3)10", 78 RPM, , 1939Canada
Hank England And The Kentucky Valley BoysMy Little Kangaroo / The Invalid Child  600Kelly Records (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1958US
Little HankMister Bang Bang Man  HLU 10090London Monument7", 45 RPM, , 1966UK
Herman Van KeekenHappy Birthday Josephine  AT 45303Ariola7", 45 RPM, Single, 1964Netherlands
Hank LocklinIt's A Little More Like Heaven  EPA-5096RCA Victor7", 45 RPM, EP, 1959US
Hank And Lewie WickhamLittle Bit Late  SLP 462Starday RecordsLP, Album, , 1970US
Hank LocklinIt's A Little More Like Heaven  EPA 5096RCA Victor7", 45 RPM, EP, 1959US
Little HankMister Bang Bang Man / Don't You Know  45-2566Sound Stage 77", 45 RPM, Promo, 1966US
Hank PennySteel Guitar Polka / Won't You Ride In My Little Red Wagon  639King Records (3)10", 78 RPM, , 1946US
J. W. HankThe Little Bronze Button  noneRodeheaver Record Company10", 78 RPM, Special Edition, US
Hank Snow And His Rainbow Ranch BoysLittle Buddy / You Played Love On The Strings Of My Heart  20-3240RCA Victor78 RPM, 10", , 1948US
Hank Thompson and His Brazos Valley BoysMary Had A Little Lamb / California Women  40112Capitol Americana10", 78 RPM, , 1948US
J.E. Mainer's MountaineersLittle Buddy / Maple On The Hill  DJ-606RCA Victor10", 78 RPM, Promo, US
Hank Price IIIThree Little Lies / How Can I Live (Without You)  4268Strut Recordings7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Hank Penny(Won't You Ride In) My Little Red Wagon / That Mink On Her Back (Brought The Wolf To My Door)  20-4414RCA Victor10", 78 RPM, , 1951US
Hank PennyThe Strong Black Man / Little Red Wagon  WR-126Wasp Records (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1970US
Hank Thompson And His Brazos Valley BoysIt's Better To Have Loved A Little / How Cold Hearted Can You Get  2169Capitol Records10", 78 RPM, , 1952US
Hank Ballard & The MidnightersCute Little Ways / House With No Windows  5245King Records (3)10", 78 RPM, , 1959US
Hank LocklinIt's A Little More Like Heaven  47-7203RCA7", 45 RPM, Single, Germany
Hank Thompson And His Brazos Valley BoysGreen Light / Mary Had A Little Lamb  1118Capitol Records10", 78 RPM, , 1950US
Hank LocklinSend Me The Pillow You Dream On / It's a Little More Like Heaven  447-0571RCA Victor7", 45 RPM, Reissue, US
Little HankMister Bang Bang Man / Don't You Know  45-2566Sound Stage 77", 45 RPM, , 1966US
Jaye P. MorganThat's My Weakness Now  47-5150RCA Victor7", 45 RPM, , 1953US
Hank Ballard & The MidnightersLook At Little Sister / I Said I Wouldn't Beg You  45-5289King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1959US
Hank Thompson And His Brazos Valley BoysIt's Better To Have Loved A Little / How Cold Hearted Can You Get  F2169Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, , 1952US
Hank Ballard & The MidnightersCute Little Ways / House With No Windows  45-5245King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, , 1959US
Little HankMister Bang Bang Man  HLU 10090London Monument7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1966UK
Hank LocklinIt's A Little More Like Heaven  20223RCA7", 45 RPM, EP,
Hank SnowYour Little Band Of Gold / Headin' Home  55-3216RCA Victor10", 78 RPM, , Canada
Hank CochranA Little Bitty Tear  E-47062Elektra7", 45 RPM, Single, 1980US
Little HankMister Bang Bang Man / Try To Understand  CHARLY S 294Charly Records7", 45 RPM, Remastered, 2018UK
Hank PennyThe strong Black Man / Little Red Wagon  WR-126Wasp Records (2)7", Single, , 1970US
Hank LocklinIt's A Little More Like Heaven  GTS-421SSS International7", 45 RPM, Single, ReissueUS
Hank SnowYour Little Band Of Gold / Your Last Kiss Has Broken My Heart  G25256Regal Zonophone10", 78 RPM, , Australia
Hank SnowBeggar To A King / Poor Little Jimmie  37-7869RCA Victor7", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1961US
Hank ThompsonMama Don't 'Low / Wait A Little Longer Baby  DOA-17535ABC DOT7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1974US
Hank Ballard & The MidnightersCute Little Ways / House With No Windows  45-DK 1504Odeon7", 45 RPM, , 1959Denmark
Little HankTry To Understand  45-2551Sound Stage 77", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1965US
Little HankTry To Understand  SS-2551London American Recordings7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965Jamaica
Little HankBang Bang Man  MON 1045Monument7", Promo, , 1970UK
Hank SnowWe Met Down In The Hills Of Old Wyoming / My Little Swiss Maiden  G25014Regal Zonophone10", 78 RPM, , Australia
Little HankMister Bang Bang Man / Don't You Know  45-2566Sound Stage 77", 45 RPM, Single, 1966US
Hank The CowhandI Want To Go Crazy / Let's Take A Little Walk In The Moonlight  264Cozy Records (2)10", 78 RPM, , 1951US
Hank LocklinSend Me The Pillow You Dream On / It's A Little More Like Heaven  447-0571RCA Victor7", 45 RPM, Single, MonoUS
Hank ThompsonMama Don't 'Low/Wait A Little Longer Baby  17535XDot Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Stereo1974Canada
Hank SnowLittle Buddy / Your Sad Kiss Goodbye  55-3240RCA Victor10", , , Canada
Hank SnowWe Met Down In the Hills of Old Wyoming / My Little Swiss Maiden  B-4637RCA Victor10", , , Canada
Hank SnowDry Those Tears Little Girl And Don't Cry / Headin' Home  G25265Regal Zonophone10", 78 RPM, , Australia
Hank LocklinIt's A Little More Like Heaven  20-7203RCA Victor10", 78 RPM, , 1958US
Hank SnowCrazy Little Train (Of Love)  47-8713RCA Victor7", 45 RPM, , 1965US
Sonny CurtisLittle Drummer Boy / The Christmas Song  E-47231Elektra7", 45 RPM, Single, Stereo1981US
Hank ThompsonGonna Wrap My Heart In Ribbons / Little Christmas Angel  5535Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965Canada
Hank PennySteel Guitar Polka / Won't You Ride In My Little Red Wagon  639King Records (3)10", 78 RPM, , 1946US
Hank CochranHas Anybody Seen Me Lately / Lonely Little Mansion  55402Liberty7", 45 RPM, Single, 1962US
Cousin Lee & Little HankUntitled  T-157Tornado Records (3)7", 45 RPM, EP, 1967US
Hank ThompsonLittle Blossom / Bummin' Round  X4-1246Capitol Records7", 33 ⅓ RPM, Single, StereoUS
Hank SnowBeggar To A King / Poor Little Jimmie  47-7869RCA Victor45 RPM, 7", , 1961Canada
The Rainbow Ranch BoysMy Little Golden Horseshoe / Yodeling Cowboy  47-7975RCA Victor7", 45 RPM, , US
Hank NobleLittle Log Cabin  K1125Quality7", 45 RPM, Single, Canada
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Charley PrideThere's A Little Bit Of Hank In Me  AHL1-3548RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1980US
Charley PrideThere's A Little Bit Of Hank In Me  PL 13548RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1980UK
Charley PrideThere's A Little Bit Of Hank In Me  AHL1-3548RCALP, Album, , 1980Canada
Charley PrideThere's A Little Bit Of Hank In Me  104.4141RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1980Brazil
Audrey Williams (2)Little Bosephus (Hank Williams Jr.) / Windows Of The Past  K12082MGM Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1955US
Charley PrideThere's A Little Bit Of Hank In Me  38 672RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1980Zimbabwe
Charley PrideThere's A Little Bit Of Hank In Me  APL1 3548RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1980Australia
Charley PrideThere's A Little Bit Of Hank In Me  AHL1-3548RCALP, Album, , 1980Canada
 

 Distribution Of Prices