sort  

Margie Day

126 to 150 of 165 records found   save search   

  2
MARGIE DAY: tell me in the sunlight / have i lost my touch MARTAY 7" Single
    Jun 20, 2023  

  $   25

GRIFFIN BROTHERS/MARGIE DAY 45 "I'M GONNA JUMP IN THE RIVER" DOT 1104*RARE BLUES
    Sep 22, 2018  

  $   25

MARGIE EVANS Another Blues Day LP Northern Soul Blues Original German 1983 NM
    Sep 4, 2014  

  $   25

MARGIE DAY 45 Tell Me In The Sunlight / Have I Lost My Touch - NM
    Feb 24, 2017  

  $   25

  3
MARGIE DAY Dot 45 Record DON'T TALK TO ME ABOUT MEN / STRING BEAN
    Feb 4, 2023  

  $   25

CAT 118- MARGIE DAY- HO-HO/PITTY PAT BAND- GREAT JUMP BLUES
    Nov 15, 2014  

  $   25

1984 Margie Evans ?Another Blues Day LP, German press
    Aug 4, 2016  

  $   25

1984 Margie Evans ?Another Blues Day LP, German press
    Aug 20, 2016  

  $   25

Margie Day R&B ROCKER 45 (Cat 118) Ho-Ho / Pitty Pat Band
    Dec 2, 2018  

  $   25

Doo Wop/Mod R&B Popcorn 45 Test Press MARGIE DAY Something Told Me/Dumplin' HEAR
    Dec 9, 2018  

  $   25

  2
R&B Jump Blues 45 - Margie Day - Ho-Ho/Pitty Pat Band - Cat
    Jun 2, 2025  

  $   25

13pc78-R&B-Dot 1041-Griffin Brothers w/ Margie Day
    Oct 29, 2016  

  $   24

bs78-R&B-DOT 1041-Griffin Brothers w/ Margie Day
    Sep 2, 2016  

  $   24

  2
GRIFFIN BROS (w/ Margie Day) I'm Gonna Jump in the River 45rpm Dot 1952 original
    Aug 14, 2021  

  $   24

50'S & 60'S Promos 45 Margie Day - Do I / Snatchin' It Back On Decca
    Feb 22, 2017  

  $   24

  2
Margie Day & Her Blues Destroyers Ho-Ho/Pitty Pat Band Jump Blues, R&B 1955 Cat
    Jan 24, 2025  

  $   24

60s Soul 45 - Margie Day - Have I Lost My Touch - Martay - VG+ mp3
    Jul 2, 2017  

  $   23

Hear Rockabilly 78 Margie Day - Pitty Pat Band / Ho-Ho On Cat
    Nov 30, 2014  

  $   23

  3
Margie Day & Her Blues Destroyers Ho-Ho/Pitty Pat Band Jump Blues, R&B 1955 Cat
    Apr 18, 2025  

  $   23

MARGIE DAY Mole In The Hole RARE 1954 FEMALE NEW BREED R&B Decca 48325 HEAR
    Feb 23, 2017  
 
 

  $   22

Margie Day "Ho-Ho" Cat 118 7" 45
    Nov 14, 2016  

  $   22

RARE R&B 78 Margie Day & Her Blues Destroyers Pitty Pat Band US Cat 78 HEAR
    May 21, 2013  

  £   16
  $   21

The Griffin Brothers featuring Margie Day 78 rpm 10" record Ill get A Deal / It
    Nov 2, 2024  

  $   22

MARGIE DAY Tell Me In The Sunlight 45 Martay promo northern soul hear
    Sep 13, 2015  

  $   21

MARGIE DAY Old Time Lovin' soul/blues promo (NM) DECCA
    May 7, 2016  

  $   21



 Discography


50 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Margie DayDawn Of A New Day  LSP-3899RCA VictorLP, Album, , Canada
Margie DayDawn Of A New Day  LSP-3899RCA VictorLP, Album, Stereo, 1968US
 
Margie BowesDay After Day  45-1124Hickory Records7", 45 RPM, , 1960US
Margie BowesDay After Day  1209XQuality Records, Inc.7", 45 RPM, , 1960Canada
Margie Day And Her Blues DestroyersHo-Ho / Pitty Pat Band  45-118Cat (11)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1955US
Margie DayExperience  LSP-4144RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1969US
Margie DayWalk Away / Much Too Long  47-9339RCA Victor7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1967US
The Griffin BrothersLittle Red Roster / Riffin With Griffin  1010Back To Back Oldies Gold7", 45 RPM, ,
Margie DayWhat Does He Think / Time Doesn't Matter Anymore  47-9662RCA7", Single, Promo, 1968US
Margie DayMidnight  DOT-1144Oldies 45 (4)7", 45 RPM, Reissue, Jamaica
The Griffin BrothersLittle Red Rooster / It'd Surprise You  1019Dot Records (2)7", Unofficial Release, Reissue, 2013US
Margie DayExperience  LSP-4144RCA VictorLP, Album, Stereo, 1969Canada
Margie EvansAnother Blues Day  LR 42.060L+R RecordsLP, Album, , 1984Germany
Margie Day And Her Blues DestroyersHo-Ho / Pitty Pat Band  118Cat (11)10", 78 RPM, , 1955US
Margie DayMole In The Hole / Just Couldn't Keep It To Myself  9-48325Decca7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1954US
Margie DayOld Time Lovin' / I Like What You're Doing  9-48330Decca7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1955US
Margie DayTears That Come So Easy / That's The Way Love Goes  6131DeLuxe (2)7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1957US
The Griffin BrothersI'll Get A Deal  R&B-109Mr R&B RecordsLP, Compilation, Mono, 1986Sweden
The Griffin BrothersBonaparte's Retreat / Hot Pepper  1024Dot Records10", 78 RPM, , 1951US
Margie DayTell Me In The Sunlight  MT-901Martay Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1963US
Margie DaySend For Me / It Started All Over Again  CO 544Coed7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1961US
Margie DayWhat Does He Think  47-9662RCA7", Single, , 1968US
Margie DayI'm Gonna Raise A Rukus Tonight  45-1153Dot Records7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Margie RayburnTake A Gamble On Love / Every Minute Of The Day  F-55043Liberty7", 45 RPM, , 1957US
Margie DayCrazy Over You  1017Legrand Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1962US
Margie DayMidnight / My Story  1144Dot Records10", 78 RPM, , 1953US
The Griffin BrothersLittle Red Rooster / Blues All Alone  1019Dot Records10", 78 RPM, , 1950US
Margie Day"New Version" Tell Me In The Sunlight  MT-901Martay Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1963US
Margie DayTell Me In The Sunlight  MT-901Martay Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1963US
Margie DayTell Me In The Sunlight  MT-901Martay Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1963US
Margie DayLet Me Know / Send For Me  CO 554Coed7", 45 RPM, Single, 1961US
Margie DaySnatchin' It Back  9-28872Decca7", 45 RPM, Single, PromoUS
Margie DayMidnight / Stubborn As A Mule  7015Deltone (2)7", 45 RPM, , US
Margie DayTell Me In The Sunlight  8765XReo7", 45 RPM, Single, 1963Canada
Margie DayTake My Hand / From Someone Who Cares  6102DeLuxe (2)10", 78 RPM, , 1957US
Margie DayI'm Too Busy Crying To Care  9-48317Decca7", 45 RPM, Promo, US
Margie DayMidnight / My Story  45-1144Dot Records7", 45 RPM, , 1953US
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices