sort  

Band Of Angels

176 to 200 of 259 records found   save search   

  2
FOUR PREPS-RARE INSERT+45-(MOTION PICTURE-(BAND OF ANGELS)--PS--PIC--SLV
    Jan 25, 2026  

  $   40

Max Steiner Lp Band Of Angels Soundtrack On Rca - Nm / Vg++ To Nm
    Mar 17, 2026  

  $   40

DOO WOP/POPCORN-PEARLS-ON THE SQUARE 320-BAND OF ANGELS/UGLY FACE-LISTEN
    Sep 25, 2013  

  $   40

  3
A BAND OF ANGELS - ME rare UK 1964 DEMO PROMO / MOD / BEAT GARAGE D'ABO / MINT-
    May 3, 2020  

  £   28
  $   37

  5
Band Of Angels - Invitation/Cheat And Lie Promo 7” Rare Nothern Soul Mod
    Mar 12, 2021  

  £   28
  $   37

[A BAND OF ANGELS] JOHN CHRISTIAN GAYDON WAIT BY THE FIRE 1967 UK "PROMO" 7"
    Sep 10, 2018  

  £   28
  $   37

A BAND OF ANGELS*INVITATION*BEAT*MOD*DANCER*LISTEN TO IT
    May 9, 2014  

  £   28
  $   37

A BAND OF ANGELS****ME****DEMO****BEAT****LISTEN TO IT
    Feb 27, 2018  

  £   28
  $   37

  2
A BAND OF ANGELS*SHE'LL NEVER BE YOU*ACETATE*EMIDISC*LISTEN TO IT
    Aug 27, 2021  

  £   27
  $   36

BAND OF ANGELS she'll never be you 1964 UK U.A. 45 RARE
    Mar 11, 2007  

  £   26
  $   34

A Band Of Angels " Gonna Make A Woman Of You " United Artists Mod Listen
    Jan 29, 2024  

  £   26
  $   34

Comsat Angels LP Sleep no more 1981 UK Polydor 1st press & SIGNED BY 4 OF BAND
    Feb 8, 2018  

  £   26
  $   34

Gospel Soul 45 BAND OF ANGELS Stop Playing JRC Gospel
    May 26, 2011  

  $   35

POPCORN/NYC DOO-WOP BALLAD-PEARLS-ON THE SQUARE-320-BAND OF ANGELS/UGLY FACE
    Jun 4, 2016  

  $   35

POPCORN/NYC DOO-WOP BALLAD-PEARLS-ON THE SQUARE-320-BAND OF ANGELS/UGLY FACE
    Aug 5, 2025  

  $   35

POPCORN/NYC DOO-WOP BALLAD-PEARLS-ON THE SQUARE-320-BAND OF ANGELS/UGLY FACE
    May 11, 2015  

  $   35

BAND OF ANGELS LP SOUNDTRACK CLARK GABLE/YVONNE DE CARLO NM LPM-1557 NEAR MINT
    Dec 13, 2012  

  $   35

  3
A BAND OF ANGELS, DAVID BOWIE.. Hitmakers Vol 4, RARE 1966 UK LP.....NICE COPY
    May 4, 2020  

  £   25
  $   33

A Band Of Angels - She'll Never Be You - 1964 Demo / Promo Single 45 - UP 1066
    Nov 25, 2017  

  £   25
  $   33

A BAND OF ANGELS.INVITATION.RARE 45RPM RECORD (M.DABO).1966.VG++.
    Jan 18, 2016  

  £   25
  $   33

  2
Rare EP BAND OF ANGELS
    Aug 25, 2023  

  €   29
  $   33

  3
A BAND OF ANGELS - SHE’LL NEVER BE YOU rare UK 1964 / MOD / BEAT / D'ABO / MINT-
    May 3, 2020  

  £   24
  $   32

GONG,Angels Egg,(Radio Gnome Invisible Part 2).Virgin 2007. A photo of the band.
    Jul 17, 2018  

  £   24
  $   32

koobas david bowie band of angels : UK LP interresting
    Apr 27, 2009  

  £   24
  $   32

A BAND OF ANGELS - INVITATION - VERY RARE UK PICCADILLY
    Sep 28, 2010  

  £   24
  $   32



 Discography


63 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
A Band Of AngelsShe'll Never Be You  HU 067-118United Artists RecordsEP, 7", , 1964Spain
Band Of AngelsHe's Not There  ZS8 6035Mums Records7", Promo, , 1975US
Sarah VaughanPlease Mr. Brown / Band Of Angels  71157X45Mercury7", , , 1957UK
Alan Parker (6)Band Of Angels  DL 75357DeccaLP, Album, , 1972US
Band Of AngelsWill You Still Love Me Tomorrow  JH-10452Midland International7", Single, 45 RPM, 1975US
Band Of AngelsWill You Still Love Me Tomorrow / Every Minute  RCA 2648RCA Victor7", Single, , 1975UK
A Band Of AngelsShe'll Never Be You  UP-1066United Artists Records7", , , 1964UK
Sarah VaughanPlease Mr. Brown / Band Of Angels  B45-729Mercury7", Single, , Sweden
Buddy Morrow And His OrchestraTippity Top / A Band Of Angels  W-90047X45Wing Records7", 45 RPM, , 1955US
Buddy Morrow And His OrchestraTippity Top / A Band Of Angels  W-90047Y45Wing Records7", 45 RPM, , 1955US
A Band Of AngelsShe'll Never Be You  36050United Artists RecordsEP, 7", 45 RPM, 1964France
A Band Of AngelsLeave It To Me  7N 35279Piccadilly7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965UK
Soul Sisters (2)Invitation / Good Time Tonight  GL 2000Green Light (5)7", 45 RPM, Reissue, Unofficial ReleaseUK
The Pearls (3)Ugly Face / Band Of Angels  320On The Square Records7", 45 RPM, , 1959US
Sarah VaughanPlease Mr. Brown / Band Of Angels  71157X45Mercury7", 45 RPM, , 1957US
Max SteinerBand Of Angels (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)  ERM 6003-STEntr'acte (2)LP, Reissue, , 1980US
A Band Of AngelsInvitation  7N.35292Piccadilly7", 45 RPM, , 1966UK
Band Of AngelsWill You Still Love Me Tomorrow  MB-10452Midland International7", Single, 45 RPM, 1975US
A Band Of AngelsMe  UP-1049United Artists Records7", 45 RPM, , 1964UK
Alan Parker (6)Band Of Angels  MUS 1178MCA Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1973UK
Alan Parker (6)Band Of Angels  MUPS 471 (MAPS 6169)MCA RecordsLP, Album, , 1972UK
Lou Busch & His OrchestraBand Of Angels  F 3775Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, , Italy
A Band Of AngelsMe  UP-1049United Artists Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1964UK
Lou Busch & His OrchestraBand Of Angels  F3775Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1957US
Band Of Angels (2)John Dillinger / Good Lookin' Lady  UR-2232First Release7", 45 RPM, Stereo, 1980US
A Band Of AngelsInvitation  PNV. 24162Pye Records7", 45 RPM, EP, 1966France & Benelux
Robbie & The NightengaleCool Breeze / Band Of Angels  FC 183Worldisc7", 45 RPM, Single, 1961Jamaica
A Band Of AngelsLeave It To Me  45 PV. 15232Pye Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1966France
Max SteinerBand Of Angels  LPM-1557RCA VictorLP, Mono, , 1957US
Band Of AngelsWill You Still Love Me Tomorrow  RCA 2648RCA Victor7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1975UK
Band Of AngelsWill You Still Love Me Tomorrow  MB-10452RCA Victor7", 45 RPM, , 1975Canada
Band Of AngelsLonely Boys  RON 101-05Ron Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Stereo1986Austria
Hal Mooney And His OrchestraPlease Mr. Brown / Band Of Angels  71157Mercury10", 78 RPM, , 1957Canada
Alan Parker (6)Band Of Angels  MUS 1178MCA Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1973UK
A Band Of AngelsShe'll Never Be You  UP 1066United Artists Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1964UK
The Four PrepsBand Of Angels  45-CL14783Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, Single Sided, Promo1957UK
Alan Parker (6)Band Of Angels  MCALP-600.038MCA RecordsLP, Album, , 1973Brazil
Lou Busch & His OrchestraBand Of Angels  CP.506Capitol Records10", 78 RPM, , New Zealand
Alan Parker (6)Band Of Angels  33031Decca7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1972US
Band Of AngelsHe's Not There  ZS8 6035Mums Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Mono1975US
Lou Busch & His OrchestraBand Of Angels / How About That?  F 3775Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1957US
Soul Sisters (2)Invitation / Good Time Tonight  GL 2000Green Light (5)7", 45 RPM, Mispress, Unofficial ReleaseUK
A Band Of AngelsInvitation  7N35292Piccadilly7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1966UK
A Band Of AngelsLeave It To Me  7N 35279Piccadilly7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1965UK
The Dick Hyman TrioBand Of Angels  K12516MGM Records7", 45 RPM, , 1957US
A Band Of AngelsInvitation  7N.35292Piccadilly7", 45 RPM, , 1966UK
Band Of AngelsWill You Still Love Me Tomorrow  102722RCA Victor7", Single, 45 RPM, Australia
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Big Ben Banjo BandMarch Of The Angels  45-5627King Records (3)7", , , 1962US
The Big Ben Banjo BandMarch Of The Angels / Bourbon Street Shuffle  45-5627King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1962US
The Big Ben Banjo BandMarch Of The Angels  45-DB 4745Columbia7", 45 RPM, Single, 1962UK

 Distribution Of Prices