sort  

Bent Axen

176 to 200 of 351 records found   save search   

BENT AXEN/BENT JADIG 6-5-4-3-VERY LIMITED JAPANESE LP-
    Mar 18, 2009  

  $   68

ERIK MOSEHOLM TRIO Holliday in Studio 1 Danish EP 45PS 1961 Rostvold Bent Axen
    Feb 10, 2020  

  C$   90
  $   65

Presenting JAZZ QUINTET 60 - NM Japan MONO 180gr LP BENT AXEN / PEDERSEN ++
    Nov 6, 2015  

  €   58
  $   67

BENT AXEN POLL WINNER 59 FONA KLUBBEN LPJ 416 Japan Atelier Sawano Vinyl LP
    Aug 2, 2017  

  $   67

JAZZ QUINTET 60’ / DANISH JAZZ LP / BENT AXEN BJARNE ROSTVOLD
    Jan 22, 2017  

  $   65

JAZZ QUINTET 60’ / DANISH JAZZ LP / BENT AXEN BJARNE ROSTVOLD
    Sep 22, 2013  

  $   65

  4
Eric Dolphy In Europe Vol 3 VG++ 1st Stereo Prestige lp RVG Bent Axen
    Jun 5, 2023  

  $   65

Erik Moseholm. Bent Axen: My favourite ladies. Hit records 1960
    Jun 2, 2015  

  $   65

JAZZ QUINTET 60’ / VERY RARE DANISH JAZZ LP / BENT AXEN BJARNE ROSTVOLD
    Jan 15, 2012  

  $   65

lpj416 fona klubben bent axen duo, trio, quartet poll winner 59 vnl&cvr nm-
    Jul 9, 2017  

  £   47
  $   62

Bent Axen/Bent Jaedig Let's Keep The Message on Danish Debut - Japan Heavy Vinyl
    Mar 1, 2015  

  $   64

MAX BRUEL - BENT AXEN QUARTET - COOL BRUEL - EMARCY - MONO - DG - ORIGINAL - EX
    Sep 22, 2013  

  $   62

WILLIAM SCHIOPFFE Drum Colours BENT AXEN danish jazz EP
    Sep 21, 2011  

  $   62

Erik Mosehoms Trio. Bent Axen: Hilsen fra Erik
    Dec 14, 2014  

  $   62

SAHIB SHIHAB / BENT AXEN / LOUIS HJULMAND / DANISH JAZZ LP
    Jun 16, 2014  

  $   61

OSCAR PETTIFORD Grethe Kemp BENT AXEN Danish Jazz EP 45PS 1960
    Feb 26, 2013  

  $   61

BENT AXEN - BENT JAEDIG / LET'S KEEP THE MESSAGE / RARE DANISH JAZZ LP
    Aug 26, 2012  

  $   61

SAHIB SHIHAB / BENT AXEN / LOUIS HJULMAND / RARE DANISH JAZZ LP
    Dec 18, 2011  

  $   60

LP Bent Axen, Bent Jadig Let's Keep The Message THLP089 THINK Japan Vinyl
    Jan 20, 2023  

  $   60

Bent Axen Poll Winner 59 on Danish Fona - Japan MONO LP NM
    Jun 6, 2017  

  $   60

Bent Axen Poll Winner 59 on Danish Fona - Japan Heavy Vinyl LP NM
    Jul 4, 2019  

  $   60

Bent Axen Poll Winer 59 on Fona Top Danish Jazz - Japan Heavy Vinyl
    Nov 28, 2012  

  $   60

Bent Jaedig Bent Axen Let's Keep The Message on Danish Debut - Japan 200g vinyl
    Mar 16, 2016  

  $   60

Bent Axen Poll Winner 59 on Danish Fona - Japan MONO LP NM
    Mar 1, 2017  

  $   60

Bent Axen Poll Winner 59 on Danish Fona - Japan MONO LP
    Sep 4, 2018  

  $   60



 Discography


19 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Bent Axen QuintetAxen  SCC-6003SteepleChaseLP, Compilation, , 1978Denmark
Bent Axen TrioAxen In Action  DEP 53Debut Records (3)7", , , 1961Denmark
 
 
 
Bent Axen/Bent Jædig 6-5-4-3Let's Keep The Message  DEB 133Debut Records (3)LP, Album, , 1960Denmark
Bent Axen/Bent Jædig 6-5-4-3Let's Keep The Message  DEB 133Debut Records (3)LP, Limited Edition, Reissue, 2008Japan
Bent Axen Trio & QuintetWaltz For Wicky  DOC 5069Olufsen RecordsLP, Album, , 1987Denmark
Bent Axen QuartetPoll Winner 59  LPJ416Fona KlubbenLP, , , 1959Denmark
Bjarne RostvoldHoliday In Studio  Nr. 5010Top Pop Records (2)EP, 7", 45 RPM, 1961Denmark
Bent AxenNøddebo Præstegaard  DOC-5001Doctor Jazz (2)LP, , , 1980Denmark
Bjarne RostvoldHolliday In Studio Vol. 1  Nr. 5007Top Pop Records (2)EP, 7", 33 ⅓ RPM, 1961Denmark
Bent Axen TrioThe Man I Love / Laverne Walk  D45-2Debut Records (3)7", 45 RPM, , 1961Denmark
William SchiöpffeGris På Gaflen  LGLP 3008Louisiana / Gyldendal GrammofonpladerLP, , , 1962Denmark
Bent Axen QuartetPoll Winner 59  LPJ416Fona KlubbenLP, Reissue, , 2003Japan
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices