sort  

Ernie Chaffin

176 to 200 of 305 records found   save search   

  2
Ernie Chaffin Sun Records 307 Born to Loose / My Love For You 1958 Original USA
    Jan 31, 2021  

    25
  $   29

  2
Ernie Chaffin -Lonesome For My Baby- Rockabilly Bopper 45 on Sun - Hear
    Jan 21, 2024  

  $   29

  2
COUNTRY MOVER - ERNIE CHAFFIN - DONT EVER LEAVE ME - HEAR - 1959 SUN 320
    Jan 31, 2022  

  $   29

  2
Rockabilly 45 - Ernie Chaffin - Feelin' Low - Sun
    Dec 29, 2025  

  $   29

  2
Country Bopper 45 ERNIE CHAFFIN Don't Ever Leave Me SUN HEAR
    Apr 19, 2020  

  $   29

45 RPM Ernie Chaffin SUN 262 Feelin' Low ROCKABILLY
    Jun 19, 2014  

  $   29

  4
Sun 320 Ernie Chaffin - Don't Ever Leave Me / Miracle of You, 7” 1959 VG+
    Jul 4, 2022  

  $   29

  4
ERNIE CHAFFIN FEELIN' LOW / LONESOME FOR ME BABY SUN 262 US ORIGINAL 1957
    Jul 31, 2023  

  £   21
  $   28

  2
ERNIE CHAFFIN=FEELIN' LOW/LONESOME FOR MY BABY=RARE SUN ORIGINAL 262
    Jul 15, 2021  

  £   21
  $   28

  2
ERNIE CHAFFIN 'FEELIN' LOW' 45 US SUN RECORDS 1957 FIRST PRESS
    Jul 9, 2025  

  £   21
  $   28

  4
rockabilly bopper ERNIE CHAFFIN Laughin And Jokin, I'm Lonesome SUN 45
    Apr 14, 2024  

  $   29

Rockabilly Monster Ernie Chaffin 45 Feelin Low / Lonesome For My Baby Sun 262 NM
    Sep 7, 2012  
 
 

  $   28

Ernie Chaffin: Laughin' and Jokin' / I'm Lonesome (Sun original w/Sun sleeve)
    Dec 21, 2017  

  $   28

Rockabilly Ernie Chaffin original Sun 45 "Laughin' And Jokin' " 1957
    Jan 10, 2014  

  $   28

RARE 1957 ROCKABILLY-SUN RECORDS 262-ERNIE CHAFFIN-45
    Aug 14, 2011  

  $   28

  2
ERNIE CHAFFIN Laughin and Jokin/I'm Lonesome SUN ROCKABILLY 45 hear
    Mar 13, 2022  

  $   28

7 " - ERNIE CHAFFIN - LONESOME FOR MY BABY - US SUN 1957 - R & R
    Dec 26, 2013  

    24
  $   28

ROCKABILLY 45- Ernie Chaffin "Feelin' Low" on Sun 262
    Oct 10, 2011  

  $   28

ERNIE CHAFFIN 45 SUN 320 DONT EVER LEAVE ME/MIRACLE OF
    Mar 12, 2011  

  $   28

  2
ERNIE CHAFFIN “Laughin’ And Jokin’” SUN (1957)
    Aug 24, 2024  

  £   20
  $   27

  2
7" RECORD SUN RECORDS LABEL ERNIE CHAFFIN BORN TO LOSE SUPERB EX
    Mar 18, 2023  

  £   20
  $   27

Ernie Chaffin 78rpm
    Nov 3, 2013  

  £   20
  $   27

  2
ERNIE CHAFFIN - FEELIN, LOW - 7" SINGLE .
    Aug 12, 2020  

  £   20
  $   27

US SUN 275 45RPM-ERNIE CHAFFIN-LAUGHIN` AND JOKIN` - EX
    Jun 7, 2014  

  £   20
  $   26

  5
Ernie Chaffin Born to Lose Sun Records Vinyl Single 7 Inch
    May 30, 2026  

  £   20
  $   26



 Discography


27 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Ernie ChaffinFeelin' Low / Lonesome For My Baby  262Sun (9)7", Single, 45 RPM, 1957US
Ernie ChaffinThe Stop Look & Listen Song  1010Fine (2)7", Single, , 1956US
Ernie ChaffinLaughin' And Jokin' / I'm Lonesome  275Sun (9)7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Ernie ChaffinGet Me On Your Mind  1024Hickory Records10", 78 RPM, , 1955US
Ernie ChaffinLonely Wind  1016Hickory Records10", 78 RPM, , 1954US
Ernie ChaffinFeelin' Low  262Sun (9)10", 78 RPM, , 1957US
Ernie ChaffinBorn To Lose  307Sun (9)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1958US
Ernie ChaffinDon't Ever Leave Me  320Sun (9)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1959US
Ernie ChaffinFeelin' Low  8409London American Recordings10", 78 RPM, , 1957UK
Ernie ChaffinLaughin' And Jokin' / I'm Lonesome  275Sun (9)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1957US
Ernie ChaffinLaughin' And Jokin' / I'm Lonesome  275Sun (9)10", 78 RPM, , 1957US
Ernie ChaffinLonely Wind / I'm Gonna Salt My Sugar Away  1016Hickory Records10", Single, Promo, 1954US
Ernie ChaffinSpare Me The Details / Set 'Em Up Joe  7778Village Record Company7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Ernie ChaffinI'm Lonesome / Laughin' And Jokin'  K1659Quality7", 45 RPM, Single, 1957Canada
Ernie ChaffinFeelin' Low / Lonesome For My Baby  45-HL.S 8409London Records7", Single, 45 RPM, 1957UK
Ernie ChaffinI Can't Lose The Blues / Get Me On Your Mind  1024Hickory Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1955US
Ernie ChaffinBorn To Lose  307Sun (9)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1958US
Ernie ChaffinFeelin' Low / Lonesome For My Baby  262Sun (9)7", Single, 45 RPM, 1957US
Ernie ChaffinLonely Wind  45-1016Hickory Records7", 45 RPM, , 1954US
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices