sort  

Marine Girls

176 to 200 of 270 records found   save search   

Schallplatte 7“ Single Marine Girls - On My Mind / The Lure Of The Rockpools
    Jun 29, 2022  

    25
  $   29

  4
PILLOWS & PRAYERS 1982-83 Cherry Red LP Marine Girls Felt Nightingales v/a uk
    Jun 23, 2021  

  $   29

MARINE GIRLS don't come back UK 20 DEC 1982 7" W/L T/P GREAT INDIE POP VERY RARE
    Jan 20, 2016  

  £   21
  $   28

Marine Girls Lazy Ways (Vinyl) 12" Album
    Nov 20, 2024  

  $   29

MARINE GIRLS. ‘Lazy Ways’. Original 1983 Ex+ UK 'Cherry Red' Label Lp
    Feb 16, 2014  

  £   21
  $   28

MARINE GIRLS - Beach Party - Vinyl (LP)
    Dec 27, 2016  

  £   21
  $   27

Marine Girls - LP - Beach Party - 1981 - Cherry Red COD 1
    Sep 14, 2014  

    25
  $   28

Beach Party - Marine Girls (2014, Vinyl New)
    Apr 11, 2016  

  £   21
  $   27

MARINE GIRLS - Beach Party - Vinyl (LP)
    Nov 22, 2015  

  £   20
  $   27

MARINE GIRLS Lazy Ways JAPAN PROMO LP ON TRIO W/ OBI & INSERT
    Sep 17, 2013  

  $   28

MARINE GIRLS | Beach Party | LP | Cherry Red | France | Twee Pop Punk | VG++
    Apr 10, 2014  

  $   28

  2
MARINE GIRLS Lazy Ways TIGER BAY 2017 LP sealed VINYL Record INDIE POP NEW
    Sep 4, 2025  

  $   28

marine girls - Lazy Ways [VINYL] lp new & sealed
    Jul 4, 2025  

  £   20
  $   27

Marine Girls Lazy Ways (Vinyl) 12" Album (UK IMPORT)
    Jan 2, 2025  

  $   28

  4
Marine Girls - Lazy Ways Cherry Red Records UK BRED 44 Vinyl LP 1983 First Press
    Jun 22, 2021  

  £   20
  $   27

Marine Girls Beach Party LP original Post Punk Everything but the Girl
    Jul 23, 2018  

  £   20
  $   27

Grab Grab The Haddock - Four More Songs 12” 1985 Vinyl VG+ SIGNED Marine Girls
    May 29, 2024  

  £   20
  $   27

Grab Grab The Haddock - Three Songs By 12” 1984 Vinyl VG+ SIGNED Marine Girls
    May 29, 2024  

  £   20
  $   27

  5
Marine Girls - Lazy Ways LP (1st, textured sleeve)
    Dec 20, 2020  

  £   20
  $   27

Marine Girls - Beach Party Cherry Red BRED 75 Vinyl LP
    Feb 14, 2010  

  £   20
  $   27

  5
Marine Girls Beach Party 12"LP A1B1 Vinyl Records VGC Vinyl Records
    Aug 22, 2022  

  £   20
  $   27

  4
Marine Girls - Beach Party vinyl LP Cherry Red UK reissue 1987 BRED 75
    Mar 17, 2023  

  £   20
  $   27

  4
MARINE GIRLS Lazy Girls LP UK 1983 FIRST PRESS Indie Pop POST PUNK Tracey Thorn
    Aug 5, 2021  

  £   20
  $   26

  5
Marine Girls- A LONG PLAYING RECORD ENTITLED LAZY WAYS Vinyl *PLAY TESTED* [HM]
    May 11, 2026  

  £   20
  $   26

MARINE GIRLS beach party C86 TWEE INDIE-POP EX++
    Jun 21, 2010  

  £   20
  $   26



 Discography


21 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Marine GirlsOn My Mind / The Lure Of The Rockpools  COD 2In Phaze Records7", , , 1981UK
Marine GirlsOn My Mind / The Lure Of The Rockpools  Cherry 40Cherry Red7", , , 1982UK
Marine GirlsDon't Come Back / You Must Be Mad  Cherry 54Cherry Red7", , , 1983UK
Marine GirlsLazy Ways  BRED 44Cherry RedLP, Album, , 1983UK
Marine GirlsBeach Party  COD 1Whaam! RecordsLP, Album, , 1981UK
Marine GirlsLazy Ways  RR 9915Roadrunner RecordsLP, Album, , 1983Netherlands
The Wendy DarlingsGirls From Japan  MARINE 12Marineville Records7", , , 2011UK
Marine GirlsBeach Party  BRED 75Cherry RedLP, Album, , 1987UK
The Wendy DarlingsGirls From Japan  MARINE 12Marineville Records7", , , 2011UK
Marine GirlsLazy Ways  205537VirginLP, Album, , 1983France
Marine GirlsLazy Ways  BRED 44Cherry RedLP, Album, Reissue, UK
Marine GirlsLazy Ways  E-30203PDILP, Album, , 1983Spain
Marine GirlsLazy Ways  AW-25042Trio RecordsLP, Album, , 1983Japan
Marine GirlsBeach Party  CRP205Cherry Red PhonographLP, Album, , 2014UK
Marine GirlsLazy Ways  MUFP-540Music WorldLP, Album, , 1983New Zealand
Marine GirlsOn My Mind / The Lure Of The Rockpools  COD 2In Phaze Records7", Test Pressing, , 1981UK
Marine GirlsLazy Ways  BRED 44Cherry RedLP, Album, Reissue, UK
Marine GirlsLazy Ways  AW-25042Trio RecordsLP, Album, Promo, 1983Japan
Marine GirlsLazy Ways  BRED 44Cherry RedLP, Album, , 1983Greece
Marine GirlsLazy Ways  TB6072Tiger BayLP, 45 RPM, Album, Reissue2017Europe
 

 Distribution Of Prices