sort  

Popcorn 45

21726 to 21750 of 25000 records found   save search   

BOBBY CAPRI popcorn CLEOPATRA teener 45 HEAR
    Aug 29, 2017  

  $   25

WAYNE ANTHONY "You Ain't Wrapped Too Tight" NORTHERN SOUL POPCORN 45
    Jun 25, 2018  

  $   25

lavern baker LOVE ME RIGHT/HUMPTY DUMPTY HEART mod r&b new breed popcorn 45
    Mar 8, 2015  

  $   25

'61 Northern Soul Popcorn 45 THE CHECK MATES HEY MRS JONES Rare Pink ARVEE Label
    Aug 2, 2015  

  $   25

Popcorn R&B Soul 45 LITTLE WILLIE JOHN "Fever" (Strings Version) King LISTEN
    Jun 19, 2016  

  $   25

Johnnie Strickland: I've Heard That Line Before / Don't Leave Me 45 - Popcorn
    Sep 26, 2016  

  $   25

BOBBY DARIN SIMILAU & SWING LOW SWEET CHARIOT '64 U.S. ATCO BELGIUM POPCORN 45 ?
    May 3, 2017  

  $   25

Roscoe Weathers - Blue Cha Cha/Whistle Song * Protone Latin Popcorn Red Wax 45
    Nov 9, 2018  

  $   25

willie jones MARY/SOMEWHERE r&b popcorn northern soul wlp BIGTOP 45
    May 30, 2020  

  $   25

  2
SALMAS BROTHERS 45 Limited Edition EP SAL-103 Rare Popcorn Northern Soul VG++
    Dec 16, 2023  

  $   25

solomon burke CRY TO ME northern soul popcorn 45
    Jul 4, 2023  

  $   25

Latin Soul Popcorn 45 MONGO SANTAMARIA “Yeh Yeh” on BATTLE orig HEAR
    May 3, 2015  

  $   25

Northern Soul Popcorn 45 KENNY MARTIN “Heart Storm” 45 BIG TOP ’60 nice HEAR
    Dec 13, 2016  

  $   25

BUDDY WILKINS Private Eye on Tri Ess R&B Popcorn 45 Hear
    Aug 23, 2017  

  $   25

JACKIE JOCKO Haunted Lover on Vik R&B Popcorn Halloween 45 Hear
    Oct 20, 2017  

  $   25

NINO TEMPO PETE RUGULO Jack the Ripper RCA Mod Jazz Popcorn 45 Pic Sleeve Hear
    Oct 8, 2018  

  $   25

THE IVY JIVES Knockout on Jaro R&B Popcorn 45 Hear
    Jun 20, 2018  

  $   25

DONNIE ELBERT Wild Child on DeLuxe New Breed R&B Popcorn 45 Hear
    May 18, 2018  

  $   25

R&B Popcorn Exotica RENE HALL Cleo / Frankie And Johnny SPECIALTY 45 VG/VG+
    Nov 21, 2018  

  $   25

Popcorn R&B Teen EARL SINKS Be Good / A Little Bit Of Heaven CAPITOL 45 VG++
    Jan 23, 2019  

  $   25

HILLARD STREET River Love Popcorn 45 nice shape Capitol PROMO HEAR
    Jun 5, 2019  

  $   25

  2
VIC & THE VERSATILES Ho-De-Ho Berlin Wall on Dandy R&B Rocker Popcorn 45 Hear
    Jan 18, 2020  

  $   25

  2
JIMMY JORDAN Grass Looked Greener Roulette Promo Northern Soul Popcorn 45 Hear
    Jul 3, 2020  

  $   25

  2
RON LEE ghostly popcorn rockabilly 45 on KEESON (AZ) 105/106 “Far Away” orig ’60
    Jul 12, 2020  

  $   25

  2
Tennessee Ernie Ford "Sixteen Tons" R&B Soul Popcorn 45 Capitol HEAR
    Feb 27, 2023  

  $   25



 Discography


65 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
The Poets Of RhythmFunky Train / Hotpie's Popcorn Pt. I  HCR 45-01Hotpie & Candy7", Single, 45 RPM, 1992Germany
Preston Love And His BandCissy Popcorn / Funky Chicken  LEM 45.523L.E.M. Records7", Single, , 1969France
James BrownLet A Man Come In And Do The Popcorn Part One  45-6255King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1969US
James BrownMother Popcorn (You Got To Have A Mother For Me)  45-6245King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1969US
Bill DoggettHonky Tonk Popcorn / Honky Tonk  45-6239King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1969US
Hank BallardButter Your Popcorn / Funky Soul Train  45-6244King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, , 1969US
Charles SpurlingPopcorn Charlie  45-6267King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1969US
James BrownLowdown Popcorn  45-6250King Records (3)7", Promo, , 1969US
James BrownPart Two (Let A Man Come In And Do The Popcorn) / Gittin' A Little Hipper (Part 2)  45-6275King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1969US
Eldridge HolmesPop, Popcorn Children / Cheatin' Woman  45-6701ATCO Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1969US
James BrownLowdown Popcorn  45-6250King Records (3)7", Single, 45 RPM, 1969US
The Soul BelieversI Don't Want Nobody's Troubles / The Popcorn (Instrumental)  45-6200King Records (19)7", 45 RPM, Promo, Unofficial ReleaseEurope
James BrownThe Popcorn  45-6240King Records (3)7", Single, 45 RPM, 1969US
Bill DoggettHonky Tonk Popcorn  45-6239King Records (3)7", Single, Promo, 1969US
David Batiste & The GladiatorsFunky Soul  FYP 45-100Funk Your Popcorn7", Reissue, ,
James BrownMother Popcorn (You Got To Have A Mother For Me)  45-6245King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, , 1969Jamaica
James BrownLet A Man Come In And Do The Popcorn / Sometime  45-6255King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, , 1969Jamaica
Eddie Platt & His OrchestraTequila / Popcorn  45-9899ABC-Paramount7", 45 RPM, Single, 1958US
Steve SoulPopcorn With A Feeling  45-12551Federal (5)7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1970US
Charles SpurlingPopcorn Charlie / Buddy Boy  45-6267King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, , 1969US
Kim MelvinDoin' The Popcorn / Keep The Faith  45-2160Hi Records45 RPM, 7", Promo, 1969US
Richard "Popcorn" WylieRosemary What Happened  45-1542Karen Records7", Single, Promo, 45 RPM1967US
Bill DoggettButtered Popcorn / The Slush  45-5364King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, , US
James BrownThe Popcorn  45-6240King Records (3)7", Single, 45 RPM, Promo1969US
The Willis BrothersBuyin' Popcorn  45-874Starday Records7", Promo, , US
Hank BallardButter Your Popcorn  45-6244King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1969US
James BrownLet A Man Come In And Do The Popcorn Part One  45-6255King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1969US
Bill DoggettHonky Tonk Popcorn / Honky Tonk  45-6239King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, , 1969US
James BrownMother Popcorn (You Got To Have A Mother For Me)  45-6245King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, Reissue2008US
Richard "Popcorn" WylieRosemary What Happened  45-1542Karen Records7", Single, 45 RPM, 1967US
Steve SoulPopcorn With A Feeling  45-12551Federal (5)7", 45 RPM, , 1970US
James BrownMother Popcorn (You Got To Have A Mother For Me)  45-6245King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, Styrene1969US
Al Brown's TunetoppersPopcorn Willie / I Don't Want Your Love  45-358Rainbow Records (10)7", 45 RPM, Single, ReissueUS
Eldridge HolmesPop, Popcorn Children / Cheatin' Woman  45-6701ATCO Records7", 45 RPM, , 1969US
James BrownLowdown Popcorn  45-6250King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Bill DoggettHonky Tonk Popcorn / Honky Tonk  45-6239King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, , 1969US
Ralph LundquistPopcorn And Beer / Lonesome 7-7203  45-194IGL Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1972US
The RDM BandSissy Walk / Butter Your Popcorn (Acetate Version)  RS.45 022Record Shack (2)7", 45 RPM, , 2015Austria
David Batiste & The GladiatorsFunky Soul  FYP 45-100 PROFunk Your Popcorn7", Promo, Reissue,
Kim MelvinDoin' The Popcorn / Keep The Faith  45-2160Hi Records7", 45 RPM, , 1969US
Billy Nelson (7)Chewing Gum, Popcorn & Coke  45-1Kodiak7", 45 RPM, Single, 1959US
James BrownLowdown Popcorn  45-6250King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, , 1969Jamaica
Linda JonesYou Can't Take It 'Popcorn Version' Slow / Last Minute Miracle  RS.45-041 DJRecord Shack (2)7", 45 RPM, Limited Edition, Test Pressing2016Austria
James BrownPart Two (Let A Man Come In And Do The Popcorn)  45-6275King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1969US
James BrownMother Popcorn (You Got To Have A Mother For Me)  45-6245King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, Stereo1969US
Hot ButterPopcorn - At The Movies  45-399RCA7", 45 RPM, Single, 1972Venezuela
James BrownLet A Man Come In And Do The Popcorn Part One  45-6255King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, Stereo1969US
James BrownMother Popcorn (You Got To Have A Mother For Me)  45-6245King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1969US
Norman Leyden And His OrchestraA Howdy Doody Christmas / The Popcorn Song  45-5324RCA Victor10", 78 RPM, , 1951US
Eldridge Holmes Cheatin' Woman / Pop, Popcorn Children  45-6701ATCO Records7", 45 RPM, , 1969US
Bill DoggettHonky Tonk Popcorn  45-6239King Records (3)7", Single, Promo, 1969US
Bill DoggettButtered Popcorn / The Slush  45-5364King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1960US
James BrownThe Popcorn  45-6240King Records (3)7", Single, 45 RPM, 1969US
Eddie Platt & His OrchestraTequila / Popcorn  45-9899ABC-Paramount7", 45 RPM, Single, 1958US
Billy Nelson (7)Chewing Gum, Popcorn & Coke  45-1Kodiak7", 45 RPM, Single, PromoUS
James BrownMother Popcorn (You Got To Have A Mother For Me)  45-6245King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, Stereo1969US
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices