sort  

This Mortal Coil

201 to 225 of 2250 records found   save search   

  5
LP This Mortal Coil - It’ll End In Tears CAD 411 Rock Electronic Ambient Vinile
    Dec 6, 2025  

    50
  $   58

THIS MORTAL COIL Blood - RARE VINYL 2LP + Inners - 4AD - Rough Trade 1991
    Jan 16, 2016  

    50
  $   58

2 LP ITALY 1991 This Mortal Coil ?– Blood Label: Contempo Records ?– Conte 165
    May 2, 2018  

    50
  $   58

This Mortal Coil Blood (Vinyl) 12" Remastered Album (UK IMPORT)
    Feb 11, 2025  

  $   58

This Mortal Coil It’ll End In Tears EX 4AD goth dream pop
    Jun 1, 2016  

  $   58

  5
This Mortal Coil - It'll End In Tears LP - 4AD VG+ / VG+
    Mar 5, 2026  

  $   58

  2
THIS MORTAL COIL, Filigree & Shadow UK 1st pressing Excellent- 2LP
    Sep 15, 2025  

  $   58

THIS MORTAL COIL Filigree & Shadow D/LP 1986 4AD 1st Press SUPERB EXAMPLE
    Nov 19, 2018  

  £   42
  $   56

This Mortal Coil - It'll End in Tears Japan 4AD LP Cocteau Twins Dead Can Dance
    Feb 5, 2026  

  $   57

This Mortal Coil - It'll End In Tears - 4ad UK promo poster (Cocteau Twins)
    Aug 10, 2014  

  £   42
  $   55

THIS MORTAL COIL It'll End in Tears 1984 1st US Valentino 902691 NM vinyl
    Mar 15, 2016  

  $   57

This Mortal Coil ‎– It'll End In Tears Vinyl LP
    Mar 30, 2024  

  $   57

THIS MORTAL COIL it'll end in tears (1st uk press) LP EX/EX, CAD 411, vinyl,
    Feb 27, 2024  

  £   41
  $   55

  2
THIS MORTAL COIL Blood 4AD 2XLP VG+ uk d
    Mar 21, 2022  

  $   57

This Mortal Coil: Blood Reissued Deluxe Vinyl 2 x LP Record
    Feb 15, 2019  

  £   41
  $   54

This Mortal Coil: Filigree And Shadow Reissued Deluxe Vinyl 2 x LP Record
    Feb 15, 2019  

  £   41
  $   54

This Mortal Coil | 2xVinyl LP | Blood | 4AD
    Sep 25, 2024  

  £   41
  $   54

  5
Lonely Is An Eyesore 4AD LP+Insert Cocteau Twins This Mortal Coil Throwing Muses
    Feb 21, 2026  

  $   56

THIS MORTAL COIL - it´ll end in tears - audiophil limited Vinyl LP
    Dec 16, 2013  

    48
  $   56

This Mortal Coil - Blood [VINYL]
    May 1, 2026  

  $   56

  5
THIS MORTAL COIL - Filigree & Shadow - 2 x Vinyl LP UK 1986
    Jul 9, 2026  

    47
  $   55

  5
THIS MORTAL COIL - It'll End In Tears - Vinyl LP UK 1984
    Aug 6, 2026  

    47
  $   55

THIS MORTAL COIL - It'll End In Tears (reissue) - Vinyl (gatefold LP)
    Nov 27, 2025  

  £   40
  $   53

THIS MORTAL COIL 1984 A3 PROMO POSTER KANGAROO. Cocteau Twins, Liz Fraser.
    May 5, 2017  

  £   40
  $   53

The Hope Blister Smiles Ok LP 4AD UK Original Rare This Mortal Coil
    Feb 23, 2019  

  £   40
  $   53



 Discography


85 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
This Mortal CoilFiligree & Shadow  DAD 6094ADLP, Album, , 1986UK
This Mortal CoilSixteen Days - Gathering Dust  BAD 3104AD12", 45 RPM, Single, 1983UK
This Mortal CoilSong To The Siren  AD 3104AD7", Single, , 1983UK
This Mortal CoilKangaroo  AD 4104AD7", 45 RPM, Single, 1984UK
This Mortal CoilCome Here My Love / Drugs  BAD 6084AD10", 45 RPM, Limited Edition, 1986UK
This Mortal CoilIt'll End In Tears  CAD 4114ADLP, Album, , 1984UK
This Mortal CoilBlood  RTD 120.1218.1Rough TradeLP, Album, , 1991Germany
This Mortal CoilBlood  DAD 10054ADLP, Album, , 1991UK
This Mortal CoilYou And Your Sister  170.9999.404AD7", Single, , 1991Belgium
This Mortal CoilIt'll End In Tears  90269-14ADLP, Album, , 1985US
This Mortal CoilSong To The Siren  106 123Virgin7", Single, 45 RPM, 1983Europe
This Mortal CoilSong To The Siren  AD 3104AD7", Single, , 1984Netherlands
This Mortal CoilFiligree & Shadow  MD 7944/5MegadiscLP, Album, , 1986Netherlands
This Mortal CoilSong To The Siren / Sixteen Days  601 142Virgin12", Single, 45 RPM, 1983Europe
This Mortal CoilIt'll End In Tears  VOG-1-3349VertigoLP, Album, , 1984Canada
This Mortal CoilFiligree & Shadow  60047VirginLP, Album, , 1986France
This Mortal CoilSixteen Days - Gathering Dust  5194054AD12", 45 RPM, , 1983Portugal
This Mortal CoilIt'll End In Tears  206 692-6204ADLP, Album, , 1984Europe
This Mortal CoilSong To The Siren  104318RCA Limited Australia and New Zealand7", , , 1983Australia & New Zealand
This Mortal CoilFiligree & Shadow  VPL2 06384ADLP, Album, , 1986New Zealand
This Mortal CoilSixteen Days - Gathering Dust  TDS 2254AD12", 45 RPM, EP, 1983New Zealand
This Mortal CoilIt'll End In Tears  VPL1 66994ADLP, Album, , 1984Australia & New Zealand
This Mortal CoilFiligree & Shadow  830 525 14ADLP, Album, , 1986Canada
This Mortal CoilIt'll End In Tears  70 2914ADLP, Album, , 1984France
This Mortal CoilIt'll End In Tears  628505Edisom, Lda.LP, Album, , 1985Portugal
This Mortal CoilSixteen Days / Song To The Siren  VIC-146Victoria12", Maxi-Single, Promo, 1984Spain
This Mortal CoilYou And Your Sister  SA 90024AD7", Single, Promo, 1991France
This Mortal CoilIt'll End In Tears  CAD 4114ADLP, Album, , 1984Italy
This Mortal CoilSixteen Days - Gathering Dust  BAD 3104AD12", 45 RPM, , 1983Netherlands
This Mortal CoilIt'll End In Tears  ORGM-1002ORG MusicLP, Album, Limited Edition, Remastered2011US
This Mortal CoilKangaroo  AD 4104AD7", Single, , 1984UK
This Mortal CoilSong To The Siren  SA 1024Virgin7", Single, Promo, 1984France
This Mortal CoilFiligree & Shadow  VG 50339/40VirginLP, Album, , 1988Greece
This Mortal CoilIt'll End In Tears  ORGM-1002ORG MusicLP, Album, Reissue, Remastered2011US
This Mortal CoilFiligree & Shadow  YB-7022-234ADLP, Album, , 1986Japan
This Mortal Coil-Advance Selections From The Forthcoming Album / Cassette- "Filigree And Shadow"  DJV 206PolyGramLP, Compilation, Promo, Sampler1986Canada
This Mortal CoilBlood  Conte 165Contempo RecordsLP, Album, , 1991Italy
This Mortal CoilIt'll End In Tears  580154ADLP, Album, , 1984Greece
This Mortal CoilIt'll End In Tears  206 692VirginLP, Album, , 1984Europe
This Mortal CoilBlood  708464ADLP, Album, , 1991France
This Mortal CoilIt'll End In Tears = 涙の終結  28VB-10254ADLP, Album, , 1985Japan
This Mortal CoilBlood  RTD 120.1218.1Rough TradeLP, Album, Promo, White Label1991Germany
This Mortal CoilIt'll End In Tears  CAD 4114ADLP, Album, , 1984Israel
This Mortal CoilKangaroo  AD 4104AD7", 45 RPM, White Label, 1984UK
This Mortal CoilFiligree & Shadow  DAD 609-14ADLP, Album, , 1986Israel
This Mortal CoilFiligree & Shadow  YB-7022-234ADLP, Album, Promo, 1986Japan
This Mortal CoilIt'll End In Tears  28VB-10254ADLP, Album, Promo, 1985Japan
This Mortal CoilIt'll End In Tears  CAD 4114ADLP, Album, Test Pressing, 1984UK
This Mortal CoilSixteen Days / Song To The Siren  B-20.374Victoria12", Maxi-Single, , 1984Spain
This Mortal CoilIt'll End In Tears  YQ-70454ADLP, Album, Promo, 1987Japan
This Mortal CoilIt'll End In Tears  580154ADLP, Album, White Label, 1984Greece
This Mortal CoilAdvance Selections From The Forthcoming Album/Cassette- "Filigree And Shadow"  DJV 206PolyGram Inc.LP, Compilation, Promo, Sampler1986Canada
This Mortal CoilSong To The Siren  POW 01874AD7", 45 RPM, Single, 1983Australia
This Mortal CoilSixteen Days - Gathering Dust  BAD 3104AD12", 45 RPM, Test Pressing, 1983UK & France
Redemption (10)This Mortal Coil  IOMLP 350Inside Out MusicLP, , , 2015Germany
This Mortal CoilFiligree & Shadow  DAD 6094ADLP, Album, Test Pressing, 1986UK
This Mortal CoilSong To The Siren  AD 3104AD7", 45 RPM, Single, 1983Australia
This Mortal CoilIt'll End In Tears  206 6924ADLP, Album, Reissue, 1985Europe
This Mortal CoilBlood  Test Pressing 085Original Recordings GroupLP, Album, Test Pressing, 2010US
This Mortal CoilIt'll End In Tears  083ORG MusicLP, Album, Test Pressing, 2010US
This Mortal CoilFiligree & Shadow  ORG-084Original Recordings GroupLP, Album, Test Pressing, 2010US
Redemption (10)This Mortal Coil  IOMLP 350Inside Out MusicLP, , , 2015Germany
This Mortal CoilSong To The Siren  AD 3104AD7", 45 RPM, Single, 1983Ireland
This Mortal CoilIt'll End In Tears  CAD 411L4ADLP, Album, , 1984Australia
This Mortal CoilSong To The Siren  AD 3104AD7", Single, Promo, 1983Australia
This Mortal CoilIt'll End In Tears  90269Valentino RecordsLP, Album, Test Pressing, 1985US
SoundgardenBeyond This Mortal Coil  PARA184LPLTDParachute Recording CompanyLP, Unofficial Release, , 2018UK & Europe
This Mortal CoilIt'll End In Tears  CAD 3X044ADLP, Album, Deluxe Edition, Remastered2018UK
This Mortal CoilFiligree & Shadow  DAD 3X054ADLP, Album, Deluxe Edition, Remastered2018UK
This Mortal CoilBlood  DAD 3X064ADLP, Album, Deluxe Edition, Remastered2018UK
This Mortal CoilBlood  RTD 120.1218.1Rough TradeLP, Album, Promo, 1991Germany
SoundgardenBeyond This Mortal Coil  PARA184LPLTDParachute Recording CompanyLP, Unofficial Release, , 2018Europe
This Mortal CoilIt'll End In Tears  90269-14ADLP, Album, , 1985US
This Mortal CoilIt'll End In Tears  CAD 4114ADLP, Album, , 1986South Korea
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices