sort  

Close To The Edge

76 to 100 of 4104 records found   save search   

MFSL SEALED YES CLOSE TO THE EDGE AUDIOPHILE LP PERFECT
    Apr 28, 2008  

  $   300

YES Close To The Edge Sealed 1982 MFSL Audiophile LP
    Mar 7, 2011  

  $   300

Mfsl Test Pressing Yes Close To The Edge Mint Lp
    Aug 11, 2013  

  $   300

MFSL LP * SEALED * YES - CLOSE TO THE EDGE - MOBILE FIDELITY - MOFI
    May 4, 2015  

  $   300

YES - CLOSE TO THE EDGE FULLY TEXTURED GATEFOLD COVER UK FIRST PRESSING A1/ B1
    Jun 1, 2013  

  £   218
  $   289

YES Close To The Edge 1972 UK ORIGINAL PRESS A1/B2 Nr MINT
    Apr 12, 2014  

  £   216
  $   286

Yes.Close To The Edge.A1/B1 1972 Orig. Fully Textured. Very 1st Pressing EX.
    Jan 20, 2013  

  £   215
  $   285

  3
SEALED YES CLOSE TO THE EDGE FIRST PRESS
    Mar 8, 2021  

  $   287

Yes ?Close To The Edge Sealed Japan 1982 MFSL 1-077 Vinyl Lp Record Album
    May 31, 2018  

  $   285

Yes ?Close To The Edge SEALED JAPAN MFSL 1982 1/2 SPEED GATEFOLD VINYL LP
    Jul 13, 2016  

  $   285

MFSL YES CLOSE TO THE EDGE 1-077 SEALED LP
    Feb 20, 2012  

  $   284

YES Close to the Edge SUPERB ORIG N/M HARDLY PLAYED UK 1972 LP. STUNNING COVER.
    Jul 16, 2014  

  £   206
  $   273

YES Close To The Edge UK LP VERY 1ST PRESS A1/B1 MINT-
    Feb 4, 2008  

  £   206
  $   273

Yes - Close To The Edge - *NEAR MINT* UK 1972 Press LP + Textured Cover/Inner
    Oct 25, 2015  

  £   205
  $   272

YES CLOSE TO THE EDGE ORIG UK LP TEXTURED ATLANTIC 1ST PRESS A1 B1 VINYL RECORD
    Jan 11, 2014  

  £   204
  $   270

YES CLOSE TO THE EDGE SEALED MFSL LP
    Aug 27, 2008  

  $   280

YES - CLOSE TO THE EDGE — MFSL Original Master Recording
    Oct 26, 2018  

  $   275

Yes*Close To The Edge*.Atlantic 1972 UK A1/B1 Orig.Fully Textured MINTCOPY
    Dec 17, 2013  

  £   200
  $   265

  5
YES ‎– Close To The Edge 1972 US WL Promo-only DJ banded LP EX/NM
    Jan 9, 2024  

  $   275

YES CLOSE TO THE EDGE MONO WLP PROMO ONLY VINYL ALBUM 1972 BANDED
    Mar 3, 2014  

  $   275

YES CLOSE TO THE EDGE ORIGINAL LP STILL IN SHRINK WRAP 1972
    Jan 10, 2017  

  $   275

  2
YES Close To The Edge lp MFSL 1-077 SEALED MINT Mobile Fidelity MoFi Audiophile
    Feb 5, 2021  

  $   275

  5
YES CLOSE TO THE EDGE FULLY TEXTURED GATEFOLD COVER UK 1ST PRESSING 1972
    May 30, 2020  

  £   200
  $   265

  5
YES CLOSE TO THE EDGE UK 1ST PRESS A1 B1 MATRIX GATEFOLD LP NEAR MINT RARE
    Jul 2, 2023  

  £   199
  $   264

Yes Close To The Edge - 1st + Inner - EX UK vinyl LP album record K50012
    Feb 26, 2014  

  £   199
  $   264



 Discography


216 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Only To PlayClose To The Edge  QRZ008Quartz Music12", , , 2009France
 
Hank Walters And The Dusty Road RamblersClose To The Edge  EJSP 9797Rambler Records Liverpool7", 45 RPM, Single, 1981UK
The Edge (9)Something New / Seen Through The Eyes (Of Someone Close To Me)  1011Enith International7", 45 RPM, , 1969US
 
Mederic NebingerClose To The Edge EP  DJV001Déjà Vous12", 33 ⅓ RPM, EP, 1997US
Michael WoodsSolex (Close To The Edge)  0150350F2APfree2air Recordings12", Promo, , 2003UK
Michael WoodsSolex (Close To The Edge)  0150350F2Afree2air Recordings12", 33 ⅓ RPM, 45 RPM, 2003UK
Michael WoodsSolex (Close To The Edge)  S5-502S5 Red Active12", 45 RPM, 33 ⅓ RPM, 2003Belgium
Michael WoodsSolex (Close To The Edge)  INSMX 319Insolent Tracks12", , , 2004Spain
A.I.M.So Evil (Close To The Edge)  120·07·138Bellaphon12", 45 RPM, , 1985Germany
U2Vertigo (Close To The Edge Mix)  12 IS 878 DJ ANot On Label (U2)12", Single Sided, Unofficial Release, White Label2005
YesClose To The Edge  K50012AtlanticLP, Album, Stereo, 1972UK
A.I.M.So Evil (Close To The Edge)  EXIT M 526Italian Records12", 45 RPM, , 1984Italy
NouvelleClose To The Edge  CHE 005Cheese Records12", , , 2005Germany
Mindscape (2)Soulcube / Close To The Edge  RL009Red Light Records12", 45 RPM, , 2006UK
Gijs Hendriks QuartetClose To The Edge  SJP 113Timeless Records (3)LP, , , 1977Netherlands
YesClose To The Edge  SD 7244AtlanticLP, Album, , 1972US
YesClose To The Edge  ATL 50 012AtlanticLP, Album, , 1973UK
YesClose To The Edge  GX 01-588AtlanticLP, Album, , 1972Mexico
YesClose To The Edge  MFSL 1-077AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, 1982US
YesClose To The Edge  SD 7244AtlanticLP, Album, , 1972New Zealand
Bronski BeatWhy? / Close To The Edge  LDS 219London Records7", 45 RPM, , 1984Canada
YesClose To The Edge  SD7244AtlanticLP, Album, , 1972Australia
YesClose To The Edge  2400 226AtlanticLP, Album, , 1972Greece
YesClose To The Edge  SD 19133AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, 1977US
Urban GodzClose To The Edge  noneCapture Records (3)12", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1993US
YesClose To The Edge  50 012AtlanticLP, Album, Stereo, 1972France
YesClose To The Edge  W 50012AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, 1978Italy
YesClose To The Edge  K 50012AtlanticLP, Album, , 1972Netherlands
A.I.M.So Evil (Close To The Edge)  100·07·322Bellaphon7", 45 RPM, Single, 1985Germany
YesClose To The Edge = 危機  P-10116AAtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, 1976Japan
LipcreamClose To The Edge / 危機  BEL-12027Selfish RecordsLP, , , 1988Japan
YesClose To The Edge  KSD 19133AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, 1977Canada
YesClose To The Edge  ATL 50 012AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, Germany
YesClose To The Edge  50012AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, 1982Spain
YesClose To The Edge  FRM 9004Friday MusicLP, Album, Reissue, 2008US
YesClose To The Edge  SD 7244AtlanticLP, Album, , 1972US
Elkie BrooksPearls III ~ Close To The Edge  PEARL LP 3Freestyle RecordsLP, Album, , 1991UK
YesClose To The Edge  ATL 50 012AtlanticLP, Album, Repress, Germany
YesClose To The Edge = 危機  P-6526AAtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, 1981Japan
YesClose To The Edge  K 50012AtlanticLP, Album, , 1972Italy
YesClose To The Edge  SD 7244AtlanticLP, Album, , 1972Canada
YesClose To The Edge  20-034AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, 1979Brazil
De MontClose To The Edge  655151 7Giant Records (19)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1989Australia
YesClose To The Edge  ATL 50 012AtlanticLP, Album, , 1973Netherlands
YesClose To The Edge  FL-2275First RecordLP, Album, Unofficial Release, Taiwan
ShonkyClose To The Edge  APOLLONIA 02Apollonia12", , , 2012France
YesClose To The Edge  K50012AtlanticLP, Album, , 1972UK
YesClose To The Edge  HATS 421-95AtlanticLP, Album, , 1973Spain
YesClose To The Edge  ATL 50 012AtlanticLP, Album, Stereo, Belgium
YesClose To The Edge  ATLP-028ATCO RecordsLP, Album, , 1972Brazil
YesClose To The Edge = 危機  P-8274AAtlanticLP, Album, , 1972Japan
YesClose To The Edge  SD 19133AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, 1977US
Strangeways (2)Close To The Edge  108 104Arista7", 45 RPM, , 1986UK
YesClose To The Edge  50.020AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, 1976Venezuela
YesClose To The Edge  50.020AtlanticLP, Album, , 1973Venezuela
YesClose To The Edge  ATL 50 012AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, Netherlands
YesClose To The Edge  GM-200.2284AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, 1978Venezuela
U2Close To The Edge  7482Amazing Stork RecordsLP, Unofficial Release, , 1986France
YesClose To The Edge  SD 7244AtlanticLP, Album, Club Edition, 1972US
YesClose To The Edge  8122797157AtlanticLP, Album, Limited Edition, Reissue2012Europe
YesClose To The Edge  50012AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, 1978Greece
YesClose To The Edge  14.045AtlanticLP, Album, , 1973Argentina
YesClose To The Edge  62 075AtlanticLP, Album, Club Edition, Stereo1972Germany
YesClose To The Edge  ATL 50 012AtlanticLP, Album, , 1972Germany
YesClose To The Edge  K 50012AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, 1975UK
YesClose To The Edge  K 50012AtlanticLP, Album, , UK
YesClose To The Edge  K 50012AtlanticLP, Album, , 1972Israel
YesClose To The Edge  SD 7244AtlanticLP, Album, Repress, 1975US
YesClose To The Edge  K 50012AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, Germany
YesClose To The Edge  7244AtlanticLP, Album, Promo, Mono1972US
YesClose To The Edge  ATL 50 012AtlanticLP, Album, Repress, Europe
YesClose To The Edge  SD 19133AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, Stereo1977US
YesClose To The Edge  ATL 50012AtlanticLP, Album, , 1972Portugal
YesClose To The Edge  SD 7244AtlanticLP, Album, , 1972US
YesClose To The Edge  SD 7244AtlanticLP, Album, Repress, 1975US
YesClose To The Edge  ATL 50 012AtlanticLP, Album, , 1973Germany
YesClose To The Edge  HATS 421-95AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, Spain
YesClose To The Edge  ATL 50 012AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, StereoGermany
YesClose To The Edge  SD 7244AtlanticLP, Album, , 1972US
YesClose To The Edge  SD 19133AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, 1977US
YesClose To The Edge  50 012AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, 1974France
Rev. Thomas Sapp Jr.Living Too Close To The Edge  EQ095Earthquake International RecordLP, Album, , US
YesClose To The Edge  SD 7244AtlanticLP, Album, Club Edition, 1972US
YesClose To The Edge  K 50 012AtlanticLP, Album, , UK
YesClose To The Edge  ATL 50 012AtlanticLP, Album, Repress, Germany
YesClose To The Edge  SD 7244AtlanticLP, Album, Club Edition, 1972US
YesClose To The Edge  SD 7244AtlanticLP, Album, , 1972Canada
YesClose To The Edge  ATL 50012AtlanticLP, Album, Stereo, 1972Netherlands
YesClose To The Edge  ATL 50 012AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, France
YesClose To The Edge  SD7244AtlanticLP, Album, Stereo, 1972Australia
YesClose To The Edge  KSD 19133AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, 1972Canada
YesClose To The Edge  LP-S-39-5AtlanticLP, Album, , 1972Portugal
YesClose To The Edge  SD 7244AtlanticLP, Album, Repress, Stereo1972US
YesTu Y Yo (Primera Parte) = And You And I (Part I) / Masas En Total Contencion (De "Cerca Del Abismo") = Total Mass Retain (From "Close To The Edge")  40.006Music Hall7", 33 ⅓ RPM, Single, Promo1973Argentina
YesClose To The Edge  KSD 19133AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, 1977Canada
YesClose To The Edge  SD 7244AtlanticLP, Album, Stereo, 1972Turkey
YesClose To The Edge  W 50012AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, 1975Italy
YesClose To The Edge  ATL 50 012AtlanticLP, Album, , UK
YesClose To The Edge  SD 7244AtlanticLP, Album, Repress, 1973US
YesClose To The Edge  SLIN 3199AtlanticLP, Album, Stereo, Argentina
YesClose To The Edge  ATL 50 012AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, Germany
YesClose To The Edge  ATL 50 012AtlanticLP, Album, Repress, 1973Germany
YesClose To The Edge  ATL 50 012AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, Europe
YesClose To The Edge  SD 7244AtlanticLP, Album, Stereo, 1972Canada
YesClose To The Edge  SD 7244AtlanticLP, Album, Club Edition, 1972US
YesClose To The Edge  LP-S-39-5AtlanticLP, Album, , 1972Portugal
YesClose To The Edge  ATL 50 012AtlanticLP, Album, , Europe
Mindscape (2)Soulcube / Close To The Edge  RL009Red Light Records12", 45 RPM, Promo, White Label2006UK
YesClose To The Edge  SD 7244AtlanticLP, Album, Club Edition, 1972US
YesClose To The Edge  ATL 50 012AtlanticLP, Album, Repress, Stereo1973Germany
YesClose To The Edge  SMAS-94850AtlanticLP, Album, Club Edition, Stereo1972US
YesClose To The Edge  SD-7244AtlanticLP, Album, Stereo, 1976Chile
YesClose To The Edge  SD 7244AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, 1976Chile
YesClose To The Edge  ATL 50 012AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, Germany
YesClose To The Edge  K 50012AtlanticLP, Album, White Label, Stereo1972UK
YesClose To The Edge = 危機  P-8274AAtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, 1974Japan
YesClose To The Edge  SD 7244AtlanticLP, Album, Promo, Stereo1972US
YesClose To The Edge  K 50 012AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, Europe
YesClose To The Edge  K 50012AtlanticLP, Album, Stereo, 1972UK
YesClose To The Edge  K 50012AtlanticLP, Album, , 1972France
YesClose To The Edge  LDWA-5022AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, 1981Mexico
YesClose To The Edge  SP1244AtlanticLP, Album, Stereo, USA & Canada
YesClose To The Edge  50012AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, 1982Spain
YesClose To The Edge  50 012AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, 1974France
YesClose To The Edge  SD 7244AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, US
YesClose To The Edge  SD 7244AtlanticLP, Album, Repress, 1975US
YesClose To The Edge  20.034AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, 1982Brazil
YesClose To The Edge  208658AtlanticLP, Album, , Argentina
YesClose To The Edge  ATL 50 012AtlanticLP, Album, Repress, 1981France
YesClose To The Edge  3-02-404-012ATCO RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, 1972Brazil
YesClose To The Edge  A 0151AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, 1978Greece
YesClose To The Edge  SD 7244AtlanticLP, Album, Club Edition, 1972US
YesClose To The Edge  114045AtlanticLP, Album, Stereo, 1973Uruguay
YesClose To The Edge  W 50012AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, Italy
YesClose To The Edge  ATL 50 012AtlanticLP, Album, Repress, 1973Germany
YesClose To The Edge  K 50012AtlanticLP, Album, , UK
YesClose To The Edge = 危機  P-8274AAtlanticLP, Album, Promo, 1972Japan
YesClose To The Edge  604.7005AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, Brazil
YesClose To The Edge  604.7005AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, Brazil
YesClose To The Edge  SD 7244AtlanticLP, Album, , 1972New Zealand
YesClose To The Edge  ATL 50 012AtlanticLP, Album, Repress, StereoGermany
 
YesClose To The Edge  SD 7244AtlanticLP, Album, , Canada
YesClose To The Edge  ATC 9431AtlanticLP, Album, Stereo, 1972South Africa
YesClose To The Edge  SD7244AtlanticLP, Album, Stereo, 1972Australia
YesClose To The Edge  ATL 50 012AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, StereoGermany
YesClose To The Edge  HATS 421-95AtlanticLP, Album, Repress, StereoSpain
YesClose To The Edge  3-02-404-012ATCO RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, 1976Brazil
YesClose To The Edge  K50012AtlanticLP, Album, Misprint, UK
YesClose To The Edge  GWEA-5022AtlanticLP, Album, , Mexico
YesClose To The Edge  K50012AtlanticLP, Album, Stereo, 1972UK
YesClose To The Edge  K 50012AtlanticLP, Album, Stereo, 1972UK
YesClose To The Edge  K 50012AtlanticLP, Album, Stereo, 1972UK
YesClose To The Edge  K 50012AtlanticLP, Album, , 1972Belgium
YesClose To The Edge  ATL 50 012AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, Germany
YesClose To The Edge  SD 7244AtlanticLP, Album, , 1972US
YesClose To The Edge  SD 19133AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, StereoUS
YesClose To The Edge  604.7005AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, Brazil
YesClose To The Edge  50012AtlanticLP, Album, , 1972Israel
YesClose To The Edge  K 50012AtlanticLP, Album, , 1975UK
YesClose To The Edge  ATL 50 012AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, Europe
YesClose To The Edge  30.094AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, Stereo1979Brazil
YesClose To The Edge  50 012AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, 1974France
YesClose To The Edge  K50012AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, Stereo1972UK
YesClose to the Edge  SD-19133AtlanticLP, Reissue, , 1977US
YesClose To The Edge  KSD 19133AtlanticLP, Album, , Canada
YesClose To The Edge  SD 7244AtlanticLP, Album, , 1972Canada
YesClose To The Edge  SD 7244AtlanticLP, Album, Reissue, New Zealand
YesClose To The Edge  ATL 50 012AtlanticLP, Album, Stereo, Belgium
YesClose To The Edge  K 50012AtlanticLP, Album, , 1972Netherlands
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices