sort  

Thin Lizzy

1 to 25 of 25000 records found   save search   

Thin Lizzy The Farmer Original Irish pressing. Parlophone DIP.513 Thin Lizzie
    Apr 11, 2019  

  £   1,995
  $   2,643

  5
Thin Lizzy - Skid Row - New Places Old Faces - Super Rare Irish 45 - 1969 LISTEN
    Sep 8, 2019  

  £   1,750
  $   2,319

Thin Lizzy - The Farmer Original 1970 Irish Press
    Sep 29, 2017  

  £   1,722
  $   2,282

  5
Thin Lizzie (Lizzy) - "THE FARMER" - 1970 Irish Press single DIP.513
    Oct 18, 2020  

  £   1,577
  $   2,090

Thin Lizzy The Farmer Original 1st press
    May 28, 2005  

  £   1,353
  $   1,793

Thin Lizzie Thin Lizzy ?– The Farmer 1970 ORIGINAL Parlophone DIP.513 7" SINGLE
    Dec 25, 2017  

  $   1,800

  5
THIN LIZZY New Day EP 7" VINYL Pressed in Eire Decca Autograph 1971 sehr selten
    Nov 27, 2020  

    1,500
  $   1,744

THIN LIZZIE THIN LIZZY PHIL LYNOTT THE FARMER 1970
    Feb 21, 2010  

  £   1,200
  $   1,590

  5
THIN LIZZY Johnny The Fox MERCURY LP VG+EX SIGNED BY LYNOTT/ENTIRE BAND US JSA
    Mar 24, 2023  

  $   1,400

Thin Lizzy - The Farmer - Mega RARE Irish Original pressing
    Nov 30, 2011  

  £   1,000
  $   1,325

STATUS QUO IS THERE A BETTER WAY THIN LIZZY ROMEO & LONELY GIRL 7" PROMO 45 UK
    Apr 4, 2018  

  £   825
  $   1,093

THIN LIZZY. FACTORY SAMPLE. TEST PRESSING.1st UK VINYL LP. DECCA SKL 5082.1971
    Jun 11, 2019  

  £   745
  $   987

ORIGINAL FIRST THIN LIZZY RECORD THE FARMER
    Dec 1, 2012  

  $   1,000

Thin Lizzy New Day Signed 7" vinyl single
    Nov 22, 2017  

  £   720
  $   954

Thin Lizzy Live & Dangerous BPI Gold Disc
    Aug 15, 2004  

  £   660
  $   875

Skid Row - Saturday Morning Man - Gary Moore Thin Lizzy Ireland - Extremly Rare
    Oct 28, 2018  

  $   900

THIN LIZZY NEW DAY EP DECCA 1ST PRESS 100% MINT MINUS
    Sep 13, 2009  

  £   638
  $   845

THIN LIZZY-THE FARMER-ORIGINAL 7"
    Nov 28, 2010  

    746
  $   867

Thin Lizzy Decca Master Tapes
    Jul 28, 2017  

  £   600
  $   795

THIN LIZZY - NEW DAY EP 7" ORIGINAL EX COPY IRISH
    May 9, 2007  

    700
  $   814

  5
Rock LP Acetate Thin Lizzy - Renegade * 1981 Warner BSK 3622 Discs (2) Rare
    Jan 31, 2026  

  $   800

  5
Thin Lizzie - The Farmer / I Need You - 1970 Parlophone 7” 45 DIP513 Thin Lizzy
    Aug 4, 2025  

  £   580
  $   769

THIN LIZZY-SKID ROW-NEW PLACES OLD FACES-1969 IRISH 45
    Jun 2, 2010  

  £   560
  $   742

  5
Thin Lizzy New Day Ep With Rare Picture Sleeve 1971 ️
    Jan 24, 2024  

  £   555
  $   735

  2
THIN LIZZY VERY RARE SEALED LP JAILBREAK 1976 USA 1stPRESS MERCURY RECORDS
    May 10, 2020  

  $   760



 Discography


1250 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Thin LizzyDedication: The Very Best Of Thin Lizzy  848 192-1VertigoLP, Compilation, , 1991Netherlands
Thin LizzyThin Lizzy  SKL 5082DeccaLP, Album, , 1971UK
Thin LizzyThe Adventures Of Thin Lizzy (The Hit Singles Collection)  LIZTV 1VertigoLP, Compilation, , 1981Ireland
Thin LizzyDedication: The Very Best Of Thin Lizzy  848 192-1VertigoLP, Compilation, , 1991UK
Thin LizzyDedication: The Very Best Of Thin Lizzy  221791PGP RTBLP, Compilation, , 1991Yugoslavia
Thin LizzyThe Adventures Of Thin Lizzy (The Hit Singles Collection)  LIZTV 1VertigoLP, Compilation, , 1981UK
Thin LizzyThin Lizzy  PS 594London RecordsLP, Album, , 1971US
Thin LizzyThin Lizzy  SLK 16718-PDeccaLP, Album, , 1971Germany
Thin LizzyDedication: The Very Best Of Thin Lizzy  50 091-1PopronLP, Compilation, , 1991Czechoslovakia
Thin LizzyProfile  6.24013 ALDeccaLP, Compilation, , 1979Germany
Thin LizzyBlack Rose: The Demos  noneNot On Label (Thin Lizzy)LP, Unofficial Release, ,
Thin LizzyThin Lizzy  LITA 086Light In The AtticLP, Album, Reissue, Remastered2012US
Thin LizzyThin Lizzy  SKL 5082DeccaLP, Album, Repress, UK
Thin LizzyThin Lizzy  3-200 152Deram (Polygram)LP, Album, , 1990Luxembourg
Thin LizzyThin Lizzy  SL 284London RecordsLP, Album, , 1976Japan
Thin LizzyThin Lizzy  LAX 158London RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, 1979Japan
Thin LizzyThin Lizzy  PS 594London RecordsLP, Album, , 1971US
Thin LizzyOfficial Bootleg Thin Lizzy Live Tapes  6381 041Vertigo12", 45 RPM, Single, 1980Germany
Thin LizzyA Kiss In The Dreamhouse  262-04Not On Label (Thin Lizzy)LP, Unofficial Release, , 1981France
Thin LizzyThin Lizzy  PS 594London RecordsLP, Album, , 1971US
 
Thin LizzyThin Lizzy  6.25235 AFDeccaLP, Compilation, Stereo, 1982Germany
Thin LizzyDedication: The Very Best Of Thin Lizzy  848 192-1VertigoLP, Compilation, , 1991Greece
Thin LizzyThin Lizzy  SKL 5082DeccaLP, Album, Reissue, 2007
Thin LizzyThin Lizzy  SKL 5082DeccaLP, Album, , 1971UK
Thin LizzyThin Lizzy  5353569DeccaLP, Album, Reissue, 2014UK & Europe
Thin LizzyThin Lizzy  PS 594London RecordsLP, Album, , 1971Canada
Thin LizzyDedication: The Very Best Of Thin Lizzy  848 530-2VertigoLP, Compilation, Club Edition, 1991Canada
Thin LizzyThe Best Of Thin Lizzy  SNP-89VertigoLP, Compilation, Promo, 1979Japan
Thin LizzyThin Lizzy  SKL 5082DeccaLP, Album, Reissue, StereoUK
Thin LizzyThin Lizzy  5353569MercuryLP, Album, Reissue, 2014US
Thin LizzyDedication: The Very Best Of Thin Lizzy  STARL 5801VertigoLP, Compilation, , 1991South Africa
 
 
Thin LizzyThin Lizzy  PS 594London RecordsLP, Album, Club Edition, US
Thin LizzyThin Lizzy  SKL 5082DeccaLP, Album, , 1971UK
 
Thin LizzyThe Rocker In Ireland  noneNot On Label (Thin Lizzy)10", Unofficial Release, ,
 
Thin LizzyThin Lizzy  SL 284London RecordsLP, Album, Promo, 1976Japan
Thin LizzyFeat. Gary Moore  noneNot On Label (Thin Lizzy)LP, Unofficial Release, ,
Thin LizzyThin Lizzy  SKL 5082DeccaLP, Test Pressing, , 1971UK & Ireland
 
Thin LizzyProfile  6.24013 ALDeccaLP, Compilation, , 1979Germany
Thin LizzyThe Adventures Of Thin Lizzy (The Hit Singles Collection)  LIZTV 1VertigoLP, Compilation, , 1981Ireland
Thin LizzyThin Lizzy  noneDeccaLP, Album, Reissue, 2019Italy
Thin LizzyDedication: The Very Best Of Thin Lizzy  848 192-1VertigoLP, Compilation, White Label, 1991Greece
Thin LizzyThin Lizzy  0801726DeccaLP, Album, Reissue, 2019Europe
 
 
 
Thin LizzyWaiting For An Alibi  LIZZY 003Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, 1979UK
Thin LizzyLizzy Killers  6359 060VertigoLP, Compilation, , 1981Netherlands
Thin LizzyKiller On The Loose  LIZZY 7Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, 1980UK
Thin LizzyThe Sun Goes Down  LIZZY 13 (812923-7)Vertigo7", Single, , 1983Ireland
Thin LizzyChinatown  LIZZY 6Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, 1980UK
Thin LizzyCold Sweat  LIZZY 11-22Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, 1983UK
Thin LizzyThunder & Lighting  LIZZY 12Vertigo7", Single, Misprint, 1983Ireland
Thin LizzyDon't Believe A Word  Lizzy 001Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, 1976UK
Thin LizzySarah  LIZZY 5Vertigo7", Single, 45 RPM, 1979UK
Thin LizzyKillers Live  LIZZY 812Vertigo12", 45 RPM, , 1981UK
Thin LizzyRosalie  LIZZY 2Vertigo7", Single, 45 RPM, 1978UK
Thin LizzyKiller On The Loose  LIZZY 77Vertigo7", Single, 45 RPM, 1980UK
Thin LizzyLizzy Killers  6359 060VertigoLP, Compilation, , 1981Germany
Thin LizzyChinatown  LIZZY 6Vertigo7", Single, 45 RPM, 1980UK
Thin LizzySarah  LIZZY 5Vertigo7", Single, 45 RPM, 1979UK
Thin LizzyDo Anything You Want To  LIZZY 4Vertigo7", Single, 45 RPM, 1979UK
Thin LizzyThunder & Lightning  LIZZY 12Vertigo7", 33 ⅓ RPM, 45 RPM, Single1983UK
Thin LizzyHollywood (Down On Your Luck)  LIZZY 10Vertigo7", Single, 45 RPM, 1981UK
Thin LizzyKillers Live  LIZZY 8Vertigo7", 33 ⅓ RPM, EP, 1981UK
Thin LizzyCold Sweat  LIZZY 1112Vertigo12", 45 RPM, Single, 1983UK
Thin LizzyThunder And Lightning  LIZZY 1212Vertigo12", 45 RPM, Single, 1983UK
Thin LizzyTrouble Boys  LIZZY 9Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, 1981UK
Thin LizzyThe Sun Goes Down  LIZZY 1312Vertigo12", 45 RPM, Single, 1983UK
Thin LizzyThe Boys Are Back In Town  LIZZY 115Vertigo12", 45 RPM, Single, 1991UK
Thin LizzyLizzy Killers  2220903PGP RTBLP, Compilation, , 1981Yugoslavia
Thin LizzyLizzy Killers  6359 060VertigoLP, Compilation, Stereo, 1981France
Thin LizzyHollywood (Down On Your Luck)  LIZZY 10Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, 1981Ireland
Thin LizzyDo Anything You Want To  LIZZY 004Vertigo7", Single, , 1979France
Thin LizzyCold Sweat  LIZZY 11Vertigo7", Single, , 1983UK
Thin LizzyThe Boys Are Back In Town  LIZZY 15Vertigo7", Single, 45 RPM, 1991UK & Europe
Thin LizzyDedication  LIZZY 14Vertigo7", Single, 45 RPM, 1991UK & Europe
Thin LizzyThe Sun Goes Down  LIZZY 13Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, 1983UK
Thin LizzyTrouble Boys  LIZZY 9Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, 1981UK
Thin LizzySarah  LIZZY 5Vertigo7", Single, 45 RPM, 1979UK
Thin LizzyLizzy Killers  6359 060VertigoLP, Compilation, , 1981Philippines
Thin LizzyRosalie/(Cowgirls' Song)  LIZZY 002Vertigo7", Single, , 1978UK
Thin LizzyDon't Believe A Word  LIZZY 001Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, 1976UK
Thin LizzyLizzy Lives! (1976 - 1984)  Slam 4Grand Slamm RecordsLP, Compilation, , 1989US
Thin LizzyLizzy Lives! (1976 - 1984)  SLAM 4Grand Slamm RecordsLP, Test Pressing, Compilation, 1989US
Thin LizzyDedication  LIZZY 114Vertigo12", 45 RPM, Single, 1991UK
Thin LizzyLizzy Killers  63 59 060VertigoLP, Compilation, , 1981Spain
Thin LizzyDo Anything You Want To  LIZZY 4Vertigo7", Single, , 1979Ireland
Thin LizzySarah  LIZZY 5Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, 1979UK
Thin LizzyHollywood (Down On Your Luck)  LIZZY D.J 10Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Promo, Single Sided1982UK
Thin LizzyDedication  LIZZY 14Vertigo7", Single, 45 RPM, 1991UK
Thin LizzyLizzy Killers  27 399-5VertigoLP, Compilation, Club Edition, 1981Germany
Thin LizzyDo Anything You Want To  LIZZY 4Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, 1979UK
Thin LizzyWaiting For An Alibi  LIZZY 3Vertigo7", 45 RPM, , 1979Ireland
Thin LizzyChinatown  LIZZY 6Vertigo7", Single, 45 RPM, 1980Ireland
Thin LizzyKiller On The Loose  LIZZY 7Vertigo7", Single, , 1980Ireland
Thin LizzyTrouble Boys  LIZZY 9Vertigo7", 45 RPM, , 1981Ireland
Thin LizzyRosalie/ (Cowgirls' Song)  LIZZY 002Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, 1978UK
Thin LizzyLizzy Killers  6359 060VertigoLP, Compilation, , 1981Scandinavia
Thin LizzyDon't Believe A Word  LIZZY 1Vertigo7", 45 RPM, , 1976Ireland
Thin LizzySarah  LIZZY 5Vertigo7", Single, 45 RPM, 1979France
Thin LizzyLizzy Killers  6359 060VertigoLP, Compilation, , 1981Greece
Thin LizzyRosalie (Cowgirls' Song)  Lizzy 002Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, 1978Ireland
Thin LizzyLizzy Killers  6359 060VertigoLP, Compilation, , 1981Germany
Thin LizzySarah  LIZZY 5Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, 1979Ireland
Thin LizzyKillers Live  LIZZY 8Vertigo7", 33 ⅓ RPM, EP, 1981Ireland
Thin LizzyCold Sweat  LIZZY 11Vertigo7", Single, , 1983Ireland
Thin LizzyLizzy Killers  6359 060VertigoLP, Compilation, , 1981Netherlands
Thin LizzyLizzy Killers  6359 060VertigoLP, Compilation, , 1981Australia
Thin LizzyKiller On The Loose  LIZZY 7Vertigo7", 45 RPM, , 1980UK
Thin LizzyDedication  LIZZY 113Phonogram Ltd.12", Limited Edition, Promo, White Label1991UK
Thin LizzyDedication  LIZZY 114Phonogram Ltd.12", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1991UK
Thin LizzyLizzy Killers  6359 060VertigoLP, Compilation, , Australia
Thin LizzyCold Sweat  LIZZY 11Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, 1983UK
Thin LizzyRosalie (Cowgirls' Song)  LIZZY 002Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, 1978UK
Thin LizzyDon't Believe A Word  Lizzy 001Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, 1976UK
Thin LizzyCold Sweat  LIZZY 11-22Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, 1983UK
Thin LizzyWaiting For An Alibi  LIZZY 003Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, 1979UK
Thin LizzyRosalie  LIZZY 2Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1978UK
Thin LizzyDo Anything You Want To  LIZZY 4Vertigo7", 45 RPM, , 1979UK
Thin LizzyCold Sweat  LIZZY 11Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, Jukebox1983UK
Thin LizzyThunder And Lightning  LIZZY 1212Vertigo12", 45 RPM, Single, 1983UK
Thin LizzyLizzy Killers  6359 060VertigoLP, Compilation, , 1981Netherlands
Thin LizzyWaiting For An Alibi  LIZZY .003Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, Jukebox1979UK
Thin LizzyChinatown  LIZZY 6Vertigo7", Single, 45 RPM, 1980UK
Thin LizzyKiller On The Loose  LIZZY 77Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, Jukebox1980France
Thin LizzyCold Sweat  LIZZY 11-22Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, 1983UK
Thin LizzyThunder & Lightning  LIZZY 12 (812146-7)Vertigo7", Single, , 1983UK
Thin LizzyChinatown  LIZZY 1Vertigo7", Single, 45 RPM, 1980New Zealand
Thin LizzyRosalie/ (Cowgirls' Song)  LIZZY 002Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, 1978UK
Thin LizzyDo Anything You Want To  LIZZY 4Vertigo7", 45 RPM, , 1979UK
Thin LizzyChinatown  LIZZY 6Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, 1980France
Thin LizzyLizzy Killers  6359 060VertigoLP, Compilation, , 1981New Zealand
Thin LizzyLizzy Killers  6359 060VertigoLP, Compilation, , 1981Israel
Thin LizzyThunder & Lightning  LIZZY 12 (812146-7)Vertigo7", Single, , 1983UK
Thin LizzyKiller On The Loose  LIZZY 7Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, Jukebox1980UK
Thin LizzyTrouble Boys  LIZZY 9Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, Jukebox1981UK
Thin LizzyChinatown  LIZZY 6Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, Jukebox1980UK
Thin LizzyLizzy Killers  STAR 5212PhonogramLP, Compilation, , 1981South Africa
Thin LizzyWaiting For An Alibi  LIZZY 003Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, Jukebox1979UK
Thin LizzyLizzy Killers  6359 060VertigoLP, Compilation, , 1981Netherlands
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thin LizzyThings Ain't Working Out Down At The Farm  THIN 1Decca7", 45 RPM, Maxi-Single, Stereo1978UK
Thin LizzyThings Ain't Working Out Down On The Farm  THIN 1Decca7", Maxi-Single, Promo, 1978UK
Thin LizzyJailbreak  9102 008VertigoLP, Album, , 1976UK
Thin LizzyBlack Rose (A Rock Legend)  BSK 3338Warner Bros. RecordsLP, Album, , 1979US
Thin LizzyBlack Rose (A Rock Legend)  RJ-7587VertigoLP, Album, , 1979Japan
Thin LizzyWhisky In The Jar  F 13355Decca7", 45 RPM, Single, 1972UK
Thin LizzyChinatown  6359 030VertigoLP, Album, , 1980Scandinavia
Thin LizzyChinatown  6359 030VertigoLP, Album, , 1980Netherlands
Thin Lizzy2 Great Pop Classics (Jailbreak & Johnny The Fox)  830 191-1VertigoLP, Compilation, , 1987Netherlands
Thin LizzySarah  6059 243Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Stereo, 1979Netherlands
Thin LizzyThe Sun Goes Down  812 241-7Vertigo7", 45 RPM, Single, 1983Netherlands
Thin LizzyLife - Live  VOD-2-3328VertigoLP, Album, , 1983Canada
Thin LizzyLife - Live  812 882-1VertigoLP, Album, , 1983Canada
Thin LizzyThe Boys Are Back In Town / Emerald  6059 139Vertigo7", 45 RPM, , 1976Netherlands
Thin LizzyBlack Rose (A Rock Legend)  6360 169VertigoLP, Album, , 1979Scandinavia
Thin LizzyFighting  6360 121VertigoLP, Album, , 1975UK
Thin LizzyBad Reputation  9102 016VertigoLP, Album, , 1977UK
Thin LizzyLive And Dangerous  6641 810VertigoLP, Album, , 1978Netherlands
Thin LizzyJohnny The Fox  SRM-1-1119MercuryLP, Album, Club Edition, 1976US
10ccThe Boys Are Back In Town / I'm Not In Love  COL 4461Collectables7", 45 RPM, , 1992US
Thin LizzyBad Reputation  6360 154VertigoLP, Album, , 1977Germany
Thin LizzyVagabonds Of The Western World  6.21535 AONova (6)LP, Album, Reissue, Stereo1976Germany
Thin LizzyThunder And Lightning  810 490-1VertigoLP, Album, , 1983Germany
Thin LizzyJailbreak  SRM-1-1081MercuryLP, Album, , 1976US
Thin LizzyJohnny The Fox  9102 012VertigoLP, Album, , 1976UK
Thin LizzyLittle Darling  F 13507Decca7", 45 RPM, Single, 1974UK
Thin LizzyThe Boys Are Back In Town  LIZZYDJ 115Vertigo12", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1991UK
Thin LizzyBlack Boys On The Corner (1970 - 1974)  LC 50004London RecordsLP, Reissue, Compilation, 1977Canada
Thin LizzyLive And Dangerous  6641 807VertigoLP, Album, , 1978UK
Thin LizzyCowboy Song / The Boys Are Back In Town / Rosalie  PRO-A-754Warner Bros. Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, Promo, 1978US
Thin LizzyBlack Rose (A Rock Legend)  6360 169VertigoLP, Album, , 1979India
Thin LizzyNightlife  VEL-2002VertigoLP, Album, , 1974US
Thin LizzyVagabonds Of The Western World  XPS 636London RecordsLP, Album, , 1974US
Thin LizzyJailbreak  6360 130VertigoLP, Album, Reissue, Netherlands
Thin LizzyRenegade  BSK 3622Warner Bros. RecordsLP, Album, , 1981US
Thin LizzyBad Reputation  9102 016PhilipsLP, Album, , 1977Ireland
Thin LizzyLive And Dangerous  6641 807PhilipsLP, Album, , 1978Ireland
Thin LizzyLife - Live  812 882-1VertigoLP, Album, , 1983Germany
Thin LizzyVagabonds Of The Western World  SKL 5170DeccaLP, Album, , 1973UK
Thin LizzyRenegade  6359 083VertigoLP, Album, Stereo, 1981Ireland
Thin LizzyJailbreak  9102 008PhilipsLP, Album, , 1976Ireland
Thin LizzyBlack Rose (A Rock Legend)  9102 032VertigoLP, Album, Stereo, 1979France
Thin LizzyNightlife  SRM-1-1107MercuryLP, Album, Reissue, 1976US
Thin LizzyThe Continuing Saga Of The Ageing Orphans  SKL 5298DeccaLP, Compilation, , 1979UK

 Distribution Of Prices